1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. CENTURY ENKA LTD.
Century Enka Ltd.
NSE: CENTENKA | BSE: 500280
Capacity Utilization Factor
Ask AI about Century Enka
558.604.95(0.89%)
20,077
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Century Enka RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Century Enka technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Century Enka Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

58.9

Score is 58.93, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.2

RSI is 48.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.2

MFI is 45.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

19.9

Century Enka is currently at 19.95 Day ATR

Day ADX

10.9

Century Enka is currently at 10.91 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.5

Century Enka is currently at -0.51 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

27.7

Century Enka is currently at 27.71 Day ROC(125)

Century Enka Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    4.95 (0.89%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    545.5563.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.6 (-0.11%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    545.5575.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.8 (-1.03%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    530.55584
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    17.2 (3.18%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    530.55671.65
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    121.2 (27.71%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    419.5671.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    94 (20.23%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    371.2671.65
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -66.65 (-10.66%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    88.6 (18.85%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    371.2864.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    99.4 (21.65%)
    558.6 (LTP)
    340864.9
    LowHigh
Century Enka Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Century Enka has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Century Enka Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Century Enka is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
561.2
10 Day SMA
560.4
20 Day SMA
560.9
30 Day SMA
567.4
50 Day SMA
570.2
100 Day SMA
552.1
150 Day SMA
510.6
200 Day SMA
493.0

Century Enka Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Century Enka is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
48.2
Stochastic Oscillator
58.2
CCI 20
-51.4
Awesome Oscillator
-6.0
Momentum Oscillator
20.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.6
Stochastic RSI
74.1
William
-43.4
Ultimate Oscillator
48.3

Century Enka PIVOT LEVEL

current price
558.6
Open
554
High
563.5
Low
545.5
Close
558.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3584.23581563.55573.87
Resistance 2573.87572.25561.9566.99
Resistance 1566.23563560.25562.74
Pivot Point555.87554.25555.87555.87
Support 1548.23545556.95548.99
Support 2537.87536.25555.3544.74
Support 3530.23527553.65537.87

Century Enka Day BETA

1 Month
0.79
3 Month
0.59
1 Year
0.95
3 Year
1

Century Enka Beta for 3 months is 0.59.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50