These are shares held by Ashok Kumar Jain as per the shareholding data filed with the exchanges. The latest quarter tends to have missing data since not all companies may have reported their shareholding data till now.
Ashok Kumar Jain ramped up stake in Viji Finance Ltd. by 3.6%, taking the total holding to 5.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Ashok Kumar Jain significantly increased exposure to Mahaveer Infoway Ltd. by 2.7% in the Jun 2026 filings.
Ashok Kumar Jain added Shiva Texyarn Ltd. to the portfolio with a 1.1% stake in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain reduced stake in Fluidomat Ltd. by 4.0%, bringing the holding down to 15.5% in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain ramped up stake in Viji Finance Ltd. by 3.6%, taking the total holding to 5.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Ashok Kumar Jain significantly increased exposure to Mahaveer Infoway Ltd. by 2.7% in the Jun 2026 filings.
Ashok Kumar Jain added Shiva Texyarn Ltd. to the portfolio with a 1.1% stake in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain reduced stake in Fluidomat Ltd. by 4.0%, bringing the holding down to 15.5% in Jun 2026.
| Expand | Stock | Qty Held | Jun 2021 Change % | Jun 2021 Holding % | Mar 2021 % | Dec 2020 % | Sep 2020 % | Jun 2020 % | Mar 2020 % | Dec 2019 % | Sep 2019 % | Jun 2019 % | History | DetailsRow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cybertech Systems | - | Below 1% first time | - | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | |||
| GeeCee Ventures | 462,571 | 0.0 | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | |||
| Indian Card Clothing | 178,171 | 0.0 | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.6% | |||
| IVP | 234,836 | -0.1 | 2.3% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.6% | |||
| Jain Irrigation | 1,162,550 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | |||
| Paras Petrofils | 2,229,000 | 0.0 | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | |||
| RSWM | - | - | - | - | 1.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Salzer Electronics | - | Below 1% first time | - | 1.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| SW Investments | 30,000 | 0.0 | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | |||
| Arihant Capital | 6,170,336 | 0.0 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 29.3% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | |||
| Vallabh Steels | 70,000 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| NHC Foods | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | |||
| Kisaan Parivar Ind | - | Below 1% first time | - | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | |||
| Fluidomat | 1,106,452 | 0.0 | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||
| Pee Cee Cosma Sope | 78,150 | 0.0 | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | |||
| Duropack | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.1% | 0.1% | - | - | - | |||
| Worldwide Aluminium | 500 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| RSC International | 2,500 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| Inter State Oil | 17,200 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | |||
| Prima Plastics | 131,371 | -0.7 | 1.2% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.0% | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Pokarna | 439,210 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| Shanti Guru Industries | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | |||
| Octal Credit Capital | 80,000 | 0.0 | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | |||
| Mahaveer Infoway | 741,718 | 0.0 | 13.5% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||
| AMPL Capital | - | Below 1% first time | - | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||
| Ace Men Engg Works | - | - | - | - | 1.6% | 1.4% | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Le Lavoir | 397,650 | -0.7 | 12.3% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 10.2% | 9.2% | 8.3% | - | - | - | |||
| Mayur Floorings | 11,000 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | |||
| Prabhatam Infra Venture | 9,600 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | |||
| Shiva Mills | - | Below 1% first time | - | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | |||
| Sharma East | 35,100 | New | 1.1% | - | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | |||
| Artemis Medicare Serv | 177,001 | New | 1.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Atam Valves | - | Below 1% first time | - | 4.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |