These are shares held by Ashok Kumar Jain as per the shareholding data filed with the exchanges. The latest quarter tends to have missing data since not all companies may have reported their shareholding data till now.
Ashok Kumar Jain ramped up stake in Viji Finance Ltd. by 3.6%, taking the total holding to 5.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Ashok Kumar Jain significantly increased exposure to Mahaveer Infoway Ltd. by 2.7% in the Jun 2026 filings.
Ashok Kumar Jain added Shiva Texyarn Ltd. to the portfolio with a 1.1% stake in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain reduced stake in Fluidomat Ltd. by 4.0%, bringing the holding down to 15.5% in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain ramped up stake in Viji Finance Ltd. by 3.6%, taking the total holding to 5.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Ashok Kumar Jain significantly increased exposure to Mahaveer Infoway Ltd. by 2.7% in the Jun 2026 filings.
Ashok Kumar Jain added Shiva Texyarn Ltd. to the portfolio with a 1.1% stake in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain reduced stake in Fluidomat Ltd. by 4.0%, bringing the holding down to 15.5% in Jun 2026.
| Expand | Stock | Qty Held | Jun 2018 Change % | Jun 2018 Holding % | Mar 2018 % | Dec 2017 % | Sep 2017 % | Jun 2017 % | Mar 2017 % | Dec 2016 % | Sep 2016 % | Jun 2016 % | History | DetailsRow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cybertech Systems | 375,271 | 0.1 | 1.4% | 1.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| GeeCee Ventures | 294,271 | 0.1 | 1.4% | 1.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Indian Card Clothing | 86,371 | 0.8 | 1.9% | 1.1% | - | - | - | - | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.9% | |||
| IVP | 125,071 | 0.0 | 1.2% | 1.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Jay Shree Tea | - | Below 1% first time | - | 1.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Jain Irrigation - DVR | 278,126 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| Jain Irrigation | 5,562,550 | 0.0 | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | |||
| Paras Petrofils | 2,229,000 | -0.0 | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | |||
| SIL Investments | - | - | - | - | 1.3% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| H P Cotton Textiles Mills | - | - | - | - | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | |||
| Reliance Chemotex | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% | |||
| SW Investments | 30,000 | 0.0 | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | |||
| Shri Dinesh Mills | - | - | - | - | - | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% | |||
| Arihant Capital | 6,063,040 | 0.0 | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | |||
| ISL Consulting | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | |||
| Vallabh Steels | 70,000 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| Shilp Gravures | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.2% | - | - | - | |||
| NHC Foods | 180,537 | New | 1.5% | - | 1.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Kisaan Parivar Ind | 626,470 | 0.0 | 13.1% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 14.6% | |||
| Fluidomat | 1,106,452 | 0.0 | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||
| B N Rathi Securities | - | - | - | - | - | 1.5% | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Pee Cee Cosma Sope | 199,944 | 0.0 | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | |||
| BDH Industries | - | Below 1% first time | - | 2.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Swarnsarita Jewels | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | |||
| Worldwide Aluminium | 500 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| RSC International | 2,500 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| Inter State Oil | 17,200 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | |||
| Pokarna | 439,210 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 10.1% | 10.1% | |||
| Shanti Guru Industries | 249,000 | - | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Octal Credit Capital | 80,000 | 0.0 | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | |||
| Star Housing Finance | 166,800 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | - | 1.4% | - | |||
| Mahaveer Infoway | 502,718 | 0.0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||
| AMPL Capital | 1,008,450 | 0.0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Mayur Floorings | 11,000 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | |||
| Goyal Associates | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | - | |||
| Prabhatam Infra Venture | 9,600 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | - | - | - | - | 0.2% | 0.2% | |||
| Sharma East | 35,500 | 0.0 | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | - | - | - |