These are shares held by Ashok Kumar Jain as per the shareholding data filed with the exchanges. The latest quarter tends to have missing data since not all companies may have reported their shareholding data till now.
Ashok Kumar Jain ramped up stake in Viji Finance Ltd. by 3.6%, taking the total holding to 5.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Ashok Kumar Jain significantly increased exposure to Mahaveer Infoway Ltd. by 2.7% in the Jun 2026 filings.
Ashok Kumar Jain added Shiva Texyarn Ltd. to the portfolio with a 1.1% stake in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain reduced stake in Fluidomat Ltd. by 4.0%, bringing the holding down to 15.5% in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain ramped up stake in Viji Finance Ltd. by 3.6%, taking the total holding to 5.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Ashok Kumar Jain significantly increased exposure to Mahaveer Infoway Ltd. by 2.7% in the Jun 2026 filings.
Ashok Kumar Jain added Shiva Texyarn Ltd. to the portfolio with a 1.1% stake in Jun 2026.
Ashok Kumar Jain reduced stake in Fluidomat Ltd. by 4.0%, bringing the holding down to 15.5% in Jun 2026.
| Expand | Stock | Qty Held | Jun 2020 Change % | Jun 2020 Holding % | Mar 2020 % | Dec 2019 % | Sep 2019 % | Jun 2019 % | Mar 2019 % | Dec 2018 % | Sep 2018 % | Jun 2018 % | History | DetailsRow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cybertech Systems | 657,871 | 0.0 | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.4% | |||
| GeeCee Ventures | 452,930 | 0.1 | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.4% | |||
| Indian Card Clothing | 137,441 | 0.0 | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.9% | |||
| IVP | 174,628 | 0.0 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.2% | |||
| Jain Irrigation - DVR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.4% | |||
| Jain Irrigation | 1,162,550 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | |||
| Paras Petrofils | 2,229,000 | 0.0 | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | |||
| SW Investments | 30,000 | 0.0 | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | |||
| Arihant Capital | 6,063,040 | 0.0 | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | |||
| Aastamangalam Finance | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.5% | - | - | |||
| Vallabh Steels | 70,000 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| NHC Foods | 148,516 | 0.0 | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | |||
| Kisaan Parivar Ind | 639,709 | 0.0 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 13.1% | |||
| Fluidomat | 1,106,452 | 0.0 | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||
| Pee Cee Cosma Sope | 199,944 | 0.0 | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | |||
| Duropack | 5,170 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Worldwide Aluminium | 500 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| RSC International | 2,500 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| Inter State Oil | 17,200 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | |||
| Pokarna | 439,210 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| Shanti Guru Industries | - | - | - | - | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.0% | |||
| Octal Credit Capital | 80,000 | 0.0 | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | |||
| Star Housing Finance | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.4% | 1.4% | |||
| Mahaveer Infoway | 502,718 | 0.0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||
| AMPL Capital | 1,008,450 | 0.0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||
| Le Lavoir | 297,687 | 0.9 | 9.2% | 8.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Mayur Floorings | 11,000 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | |||
| Prabhatam Infra Venture | 9,600 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | |||
| Shiva Mills | 142,171 | 0.0 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.2% | - | - | - | |||
| Sharma East | 35,100 | 0.0 | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% |