Durability score
85 /100
Valuation score
7.8 /100
Momentum score
36.9 /100
Market Capitalizati...
23,010.5 Cr.
AVG Broker Target
22,573.5
PE TTM Price to Ear...
58.4

Peer Group

StockCurrent Price RsPE TTM Price to EarningsMarket Capitalization in CrDividend yield 1yr %Net Profit Qtr CrNet Profit Annual Growth YoY %Revenue Qtr CrRevenue Growth Qtr YoYPrice to Book Value
Page Industries Ltd.
Market Runner Up
20630.0058.4123010.501.6774.9813.54607.86-0.0927.16
Titan Company Ltd.
Market Leader
1301.0083.05115502.780.29348.2325.904888.7719.0322.70
Rajesh Exports Ltd. 730.0016.6821553.980.14262.410.0034443.31-21.443.00
VIP Industries Ltd. 443.0543.096260.300.7225.2814.61434.9819.9712.80
TCNS Clothing Co. Ltd. 790.0036.864844.680.0032.6833.98290.66192.3410.94
Lux Industries Ltd. 1250.0032.443312.380.1637.6327.87385.718.7910.33
Vaibhav Global Ltd. 772.0016.362521.540.6532.4637.08461.538.394.57
PC Jeweller Ltd. 49.75-698.741963.381.01-376.80-100.502191.464.200.50
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorMar-2019Dec-2018Sep-2018Jun-2018Mar-2018Dec-2017Sep-2017Jun-2017Mar-2017Graph
Revenue Qtr Cr 607.9 738.3 690.8 815.3 608.4 621.0 625.7 696.2 498.9
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 488.2 573.1 547.9 626.0 461.6 492.2 497.3 559.7 401.5
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 119.7 165.3 142.8 189.3 146.8 128.9 128.4 136.5 97.4
Operating Profit Margin Qtr % 19.69% 22.38% 20.68% 23.22% 24.14% 20.75% 20.53% 19.61% 19.52%
Other Income Qtr Cr 8.7 9.5 10.8 7.2 7.3 5.3 4.9 4.0 10.3
Depreciation Qtr Cr 8.0 8.2 7.6 7.2 7.6 7.0 6.8 6.7 6.5
Interest Qtr Cr 4.1 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.4 4.1 3.6 4.5 5.6
Profit Before Tax Qtr Cr 116.3 162.5 142.0 185.2 142.1 123.1 122.9 129.4 95.5
Tax Qtr Cr 41.3 60.6 49.4 60.8 47.9 39.7 38.9 44.1 28.7
Net Profit Qtr Cr 75.0 101.9 92.6 124.4 94.2 83.4 84.1 85.3 66.8
Basic EPS Qtr Rs 67.2 91.3 83.0 111.6 84.5 74.8 75.4 76.5 59.9
Net profit TTM Cr 393.9 413.2 394.7 386.1 347.0 319.5 299.0 283.6 266.3
Basic EPS TTM Rs 353.2 370.4 353.9 346.2 311.1 286.5 268.1 254.3 238.7
Quarterly Revenue Qtr Cr Analysis
Revenue Qtr Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Quarterly Net Profit Qtr Cr Analysis
Net Profit Qtr Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
IndicatorGraph
Revenue Qtr Cr
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr
Operating Profit Qtr Cr
Operating Profit Margin Qtr %
Other Income Qtr Cr
Depreciation Qtr Cr
Interest Qtr Cr
Profit Before Tax Qtr Cr
Tax Qtr Cr
Net Profit Qtr Cr
Basic EPS Qtr Rs
Net profit TTM Cr
Basic EPS TTM Rs
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorTTMMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Mar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Graph
Total Revenue Annual Cr 2,852.2 2,888.6 2,572.8 2,151.7 1,789.7 1,551.6 1,194.2 884.3 701.8 503.7
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 2,235.2 2,235.3 2,010.7 1,714.1 1,406.3 1,224.0 936.4 699.2 550.4 401.6
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 617.0 616.9 540.7 413.2 377.1 319.0 251.2 176.6 133.0 89.9
Operating Profit Margin Annual % 21.36% 21.01% 19.2% 21.07% 20.56% 21.03% 19.97% 18.96% 17.85%
Total Expenses Annual Cr 2,282.6 2,055.3 1,756.8 1,445.4 1,258.3 960.7 718.6 567.7 416.2
EBIDT Annual Cr 653.2 653.4 562.1 437.6 383.3 327.6 257.8 185.0 151.4 102.0
EBIDT margin Annual % 22.62% 21.85% 20.34% 21.42% 21.11% 21.58% 20.92% 21.57% 20.25%
Other Income Annual Cr 36.2 36.4 21.5 24.3 6.2 8.6 6.6 8.5 18.4 12.1
Depreciation Cr 31.1 31.1 28.0 24.7 23.8 17.6 13.9 11.4 10.6 9.8
PAT Before ExtraOrdinary Items Annual Cr 393.9 347.0 266.3 232.7 196.0 153.8 112.5 90.0 58.2
Net Profit Annual Cr 393.9 393.9 347.0 266.3 232.7 196.0 153.8 112.5 90.0 58.5
Basic EPS Annual Rs 353.2 311.1 238.7 208.6 175.8 137.9 100.9 80.7 52.5
Annual Total Revenue Annual Cr Analysis
Total Revenue Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Average Total Revenue Annual Cr
1 Year:
2,888.63 Cr
3 Years:
2,537.71 Cr
5 Years:
2,190.89 Cr
7 Years:
1,861.84 Cr
Annual Net Profit Annual Cr Analysis
Net Profit Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Average Net Profit Annual Cr
1 Year:
393.94 Cr
3 Years:
335.73 Cr
5 Years:
287.18 Cr
7 Years:
243.17 Cr
Annual ROE Annual % Analysis
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Average ROE Annual %
1 Year:
40.95 %
3 Years:
40.63 %
5 Years:
43.72 %
7 Years:
46.36 %
IndicatorTTMGraph
Total Revenue Annual Cr 0.0
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 0.0
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 0.0
Operating Profit Margin Annual %
Total Expenses Annual Cr
EBIDT Annual Cr 0.0
EBIDT margin Annual %
Other Income Annual Cr 0.0
Depreciation Cr 0.0
PAT Before ExtraOrdinary Items Annual Cr
Net Profit Annual Cr 0.0
Basic EPS Annual Rs
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Mar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Graph
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 759.6 596.9 453.0 346.8 259.1 191.4 148.6 111.0
RoA Annual % 24.56% 23.07% 24.62% 23.8% 22.96% 23.85% 24.21% 17.27%
ROE Annual % 40.95% 39.99% 46.04% 50.68% 53.21% 52.7% 54.27% 47.3%
ROCE Annual % 59.08% 56.68% 36.61% 38.33% 40.33% 39.68% 40.67% 33.11%
Profitability Ratio
Liquidity Ratio
Valuation Ratio
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.4 0.9
Annual Book Value Per Share Annual Rs Analysis
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs growth is higher than historical averages.
Average Book Value Per Share Annual Rs
1 Year:
759.64 Rs
3 Years:
705.39 Rs
5 Years:
583.18 Rs
7 Years:
480.92 Rs
Annual RoA Annual % Analysis
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Average RoA Annual %
1 Year:
24.56 %
3 Years:
24.06 %
5 Years:
24.12 %
7 Years:
23.92 %
IndicatorGraph
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs
RoA Annual %
ROE Annual %
ROCE Annual %
Profitability Ratio
Liquidity Ratio
Valuation Ratio
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Mar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Graph
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 775.0 847.3 665.8 505.2 386.8 289.0 213.5 165.8 123.8
Minority Interest Liability Annual Cr
Total Non Current Liabilities Annual Cr 41.7 56.7 62.5 130.1 124.5 92.3 70.0 55.4 53.0
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr 533.9 508.4 425.8 309.3 312.2 288.3 188.2 150.3 162.1
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Annual Cr 1,412.4 1,154.1 944.7 823.5 669.6 471.7 371.5 338.9
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 307.9 296.5 260.2 213.5 217.4 176.4 142.2 110.2 94.0
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 345.8 357.4 320.9 263.8 265.6 213.3 161.5 140.0 119.4
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 1,004.8 1,055.0 833.2 680.9 557.8 456.3 310.2 231.5 219.5
Total Assets Annual Cr 1,350.6 1,412.4 1,154.1 944.7 823.5 669.6 471.7 371.5 338.9
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Annual Cr 22.7 61.7 71.7 77.0 46.9 18.3 85.7 72.2
Bonus Equity Share Capital Annual Cr 7.3 7.3 7.3 7.3 7.3 7.3 7.3 7.3
Non Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Annual Long Term Debt To Equity Annual Analysis
Long Term Debt To Equity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Average Long Term Debt To Equity Annual
1 Year:
0.04
3 Years:
0.05
5 Years:
0.05
7 Years:
0.07
Annual Total Assets Annual Cr Analysis
Total Assets Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Average Total Assets Annual Cr
1 Year:
1,350.59 Cr
3 Years:
1,305.69 Cr
5 Years:
1,137.04 Cr
7 Years:
975.22 Cr
IndicatorGraph
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr
Minority Interest Liability Annual Cr
Total Non Current Liabilities Annual Cr
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Annual Cr
Fixed Assets Annual Cr
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr
Total Current Assets Annual Cr
Total Assets Annual Cr
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Annual Cr
Bonus Equity Share Capital Annual Cr
Non Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr
Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Mar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Graph
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 454.6 273.6 216.5 167.0 74.0 87.1 122.6 -0.2
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -239.9 -107.6 -25.9 -53.1 -44.1 -41.9 -25.3 -27.3
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -198.3 -154.1 -186.4 -112.9 -31.0 -43.8 -96.8 27.1
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 16.3 11.9 4.2 0.9 -1.1 1.4 0.5 -0.4