ITI Ltd.

NSE: ITI | BSE: 523610 | ISIN: INE248A01017 |Industry: Telecom Equipment
|Weak Stock
Durability score
30 /100
Valuation score
3.8 /100
Momentum score
23.3 /100
Market Capitalizati...
5,467.2 Cr.
Price to Book Value
-5.5
PE TTM Price to Ear...
189.6

Peer Group

StockCurrent Price RsPE TTM Price to EarningsMarket Capitalization in CrDividend yield 1yr %Net Profit Qtr CrNet Profit Annual Growth YoY %Operating Revenues Qtr CrRevenue Growth Qtr YoYPrice to Book Value
ITI Ltd.
Market Leader
60.95189.645467.220.00-61.04-59.86160.95-14.67-5.46
GTL Infrastructure L..
Market Runner Up
0.45-0.36554.360.00-206.9918.68362.37-6.890.21
Optiemus Infracom Ltd. 43.65-37.38374.580.00-9.35-91.0187.26-25.861.13
DiGiSPICE Technologi.. 7.7021.77155.410.001.16123.34104.4122.150.54
Avantel Ltd. 200.009.6081.102.501.36-45.058.68-28.711.88
ADC India Communicat.. 163.8514.9175.3714.650.6865.7717.70-3.211.63
MRO-TEK Realty Ltd. 19.00-3.4235.500.00-3.40-236.934.05-16.822.63
Punjab Communication.. 12.19-2.6814.660.00-2.5444.188.04-34.320.20
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorJun-2019Mar-2019Dec-2018Sep-2018Jun-2018Mar-2018Dec-2017Sep-2017Jun-2017Graph
Total Revenue Qtr cr 170.6 646.8 635.8 408.2 314.1 880.2 357.1 306.9 258.4
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 188.6 550.6 582.5 360.6 275.0 723.0 238.5 218.4 213.9
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -27.7 82.3 -19.3 -77.0 -86.4 66.9 12.5 22.4 -38.5
Operating Profit Margin Qtr % -17.19% 13.01% -3.43% -27.15% -45.79% 8.47% 4.98% 9.32% -21.95%
Depreciation Qtr Cr 10.8 12.9 8.8 8.2 7.1 9.9 5.2 5.2 4.6
Interest Qtr Cr 32.2 14.5 30.8 31.9 29.2 39.5 37.2 37.1 39.6
Profit Before Tax Qtr Cr -61.0 68.7 13.6 7.6 2.7 107.8 76.2 46.1 0.4
Tax Qtr Cr 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Net Profit Qtr Cr -61.0 68.7 13.6 7.6 2.7 107.8 76.2 46.1 0.4
Basic EPS Qtr Rs -0.7 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.0 1.0 1.2 0.7 0.1
Net profit TTM Cr 28.8 92.6 131.7 194.3 232.9 230.6 291.4 149.5 294.0
Basic EPS TTM Rs 0.3 1.0 1.5 2.2 2.6 3.0 4.4 2.3 5.3
Quarterly Operating Revenues Qtr Cr Analysis
Operating Revenues Qtr Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Quarterly Net Profit Qtr Cr Analysis
Net Profit Qtr Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
IndicatorJun-2019Mar-2019Dec-2018Sep-2018Jun-2018Mar-2018Dec-2017Sep-2017Jun-2017Graph
Total Revenue Qtr cr 170.6 646.8 635.8 408.2 314.1 880.2 357.1 306.9 258.4
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 188.6 550.6 582.5 360.6 275.0 723.0 238.5 218.4 213.9
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -27.7 82.3 -19.3 -77.0 -86.4 66.9 12.5 40.5 -38.5
Operating Profit Margin Qtr % -17.19% 13.01% -3.43% -27.15% -45.79% 8.47% 4.98% 15.63% -21.95%
Depreciation Qtr Cr 10.8 12.9 8.8 8.2 7.1 9.9 5.2 5.2 4.6
Interest Qtr Cr 32.2 14.5 30.8 31.9 29.2 39.5 37.2 37.1 39.6
Profit Before Tax Qtr Cr -61.0 68.7 13.6 7.6 2.7 107.8 76.2 46.1 0.4
Tax Qtr Cr 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Net Profit Qtr Cr -61.0 68.7 13.6 7.6 2.7 107.8 76.2 46.1 0.4
Basic EPS Qtr Rs -0.7 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.1 1.0 1.2 0.0 0.1
Net profit TTM Cr 28.8 92.6 131.7 194.3 232.9 230.6 264.7
Basic EPS TTM Rs 0.3 1.0 1.5 2.2 2.6 3.0 4.0 2.9 2.5
Quarterly Operating Revenues Qtr Cr Analysis
Operating Revenues Qtr Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Quarterly Net Profit Qtr Cr Analysis
Net Profit Qtr Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorTTMMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Mar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Graph
Total Revenue Annual Cr 1,861.4 2,004.8 1,811.6 2,088.7 1,674.9 659.2 745.8 876.7 949.0 2,173.6
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 1,682.4 1,768.7 1,402.8 1,652.8 1,362.8 784.7 952.6 1,128.9 1,211.1 2,446.3
Operating Profit Annual in Cr -41.6 -100.4 81.4 -104.6 -172.4 -210.3 -243.8 -285.7 -295.1 -346.7
Operating Profit Margin Annual % -5.01% 4.49% -5.01% -10.29% -31.91% -32.7% -32.58% -31.1% -15.95%
Total Expenses Annual Cr 1,912.3 1,581.1 1,822.3 1,532.9 957.2 1,092.1 1,236.5 1,317.7 2,534.6
EBIDT Annual Cr 236.1 408.8 436.0 312.1 -125.4 -206.8 -252.2 -262.1 -272.8
EBIDT margin Annual % 11.78% 22.57% 20.87% 18.63% -19.02% -27.73% -28.77% -27.62% -12.55%
Depreciation Cr 40.8 37.1 24.9 16.9 12.9 15.3 17.2 18.3 21.3 22.3
PAT Before ExtraOrdinary Items Annual Cr 92.5 230.6 266.4 142.0 -298.0 -346.3 -359.8 -368.7 -361.1
Net Profit Annual Cr 28.8 92.5 230.6 266.4 251.2 -297.1 -344.3 -182.1 -369.8 -357.7
Basic EPS Annual Rs 0.9 3.2 6.8 7.8 -11.3 -12.9 -7.3 -13.8 -13.3
Annual Total Revenue Annual Cr Analysis
Total Revenue Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Average Total Revenue Annual Cr
1 Year:
2,004.84 Cr
3 Years:
1,968.39 Cr
5 Years:
1,647.87 Cr
7 Years:
1,408.83 Cr
Annual Net Profit Annual Cr Analysis
Net Profit Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Average Net Profit Annual Cr
1 Year:
92.54 Cr
3 Years:
196.5 Cr
5 Years:
108.71 Cr
7 Years:
2.46 Cr
Annual ROE Annual % Analysis
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Average ROE Annual %
1 Year:
-27.18 %
3 Years:
-25.01 %
5 Years:
-14.91 %
7 Years:
-6.29 %
IndicatorTTMMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Graph
Total Revenue Annual Cr 1,861.4 2,004.8 1,811.6 2,088.7
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 1,682.4 1,768.7 1,402.8 1,652.8
Operating Profit Annual in Cr -41.6 -100.4 81.4 -104.6
Operating Profit Margin Annual % -5.01% 4.49% -5.01%
Total Expenses Annual Cr 1,912.3 1,581.1 1,822.3
EBIDT Annual Cr 236.1 408.8 436.0
EBIDT margin Annual % 11.78% 22.57% 20.87%
Depreciation Cr 40.8 37.1 24.9 16.9
PAT Before ExtraOrdinary Items Annual Cr 92.5 230.6 266.4
Net Profit Annual Cr 28.8 92.5 230.6 266.4
Basic EPS Annual Rs 1.0 3.2 6.7
Average Total Revenue Annual Cr
1 Year:
2,004.84 Cr
3 Years:
1,968.39 Cr
5 Years:
None Cr
7 Years:
None Cr
Average Net Profit Annual Cr
1 Year:
92.54 Cr
3 Years:
196.5 Cr
5 Years:
None Cr
7 Years:
None Cr
Average ROE Annual %
1 Year:
-34.2 %
3 Years:
-29.91 %
5 Years:
- %
7 Years:
- %
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Mar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Graph
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs -11.2 -23.0 -64.9 -74.3 -64.4 -52.7 -44.9 -31.9
RoA Annual % 3.29% 4.83% 4.3% -5.56% -6.76% -2.59% -5.11% -4.43%
ROE Annual % -27.18% -20.66% -13.43% 13.88% 18.55% 11.99% 28.6% 39.0%
ROCE Annual % 18.0% 26.94% 15.66% -19.47% -29.07% -8.0% -12.86% -11.32%
Profitability Ratio
Liquidity Ratio
Valuation Ratio
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -1.1 -0.7 -0.6 -0.6 -0.5 -0.4 -0.4 -0.4
Annual Book Value Per Share Annual Rs Analysis
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs growth is higher than historical averages.
Average Book Value Per Share Annual Rs
1 Year:
-11.16 Rs
3 Years:
-15.11 Rs
5 Years:
-36.91 Rs
7 Years:
-43.1 Rs
Annual RoA Annual % Analysis
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Average RoA Annual %
1 Year:
3.29 %
3 Years:
3.8 %
5 Years:
2.03 %
7 Years:
0.11 %
IndicatorMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Graph
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs -8.9 -22.3
RoA Annual % 3.27% 4.79%
ROE Annual % -34.2% -21.33%
ROCE Annual % 17.69% 26.26%
Profitability Ratio
Liquidity Ratio
Valuation Ratio
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -1.8 -0.9
Average Book Value Per Share Annual Rs
1 Year:
-8.87 Rs
3 Years:
-13.34 Rs
5 Years:
- Rs
7 Years:
- Rs
Average RoA Annual %
1 Year:
3.27 %
3 Years:
3.78 %
5 Years:
- %
7 Years:
- %
All values except ratios in INR(Crores)
IndicatorMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Mar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012Mar-2011Graph
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 1,793.7 1,790.8 1,359.4 1,085.2 520.6 818.8 1,172.4 1,413.2 1,806.6
Minority Interest Liability Annual Cr
Total Non Current Liabilities Annual Cr 569.9 86.2 72.8 626.3 813.4 365.3 1,102.8 1,462.1 1,352.7
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr 4,595.4 4,874.5 3,957.8 4,231.4 3,814.7 3,903.4 4,732.4 4,357.4 4,901.9
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Annual Cr 7,007.6 5,512.8 5,834.8 5,340.6 5,087.6 7,007.6 7,232.8 8,061.2
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 2,859.4 2,769.0 2,608.0 2,550.1 2,456.5 2,474.0 2,487.0 2,518.5 2,554.5
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 2,861.2 2,775.4 2,608.6 3,601.6 2,837.3 2,684.5 5,173.1 3,789.5 4,056.8
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 4,097.8 4,232.1 2,904.2 2,233.2 2,503.4 2,403.1 1,834.5 3,443.3 4,004.4
Total Assets Annual Cr 6,959.0 7,007.6 5,512.8 5,834.8 5,340.6 5,087.6 7,007.6 7,232.8 8,061.2
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Annual Cr 1,195.2 989.1 615.6 594.9 346.4 557.3 513.3 488.7
Bonus Equity Share Capital Annual Cr 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Non Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4
Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Average Long Term Debt To Equity Annual
1 Year:
-
3 Years:
-
5 Years:
-0.06
7 Years:
-0.04
Annual Total Assets Annual Cr Analysis
Total Assets Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Average Total Assets Annual Cr
1 Year:
6,958.97 Cr
3 Years:
6,493.12 Cr
5 Years:
6,130.96 Cr
7 Years:
6,107.14 Cr
IndicatorMar-2019Mar-2018Mar-2017Graph
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 1,833.0 1,665.1 1,099.7
Minority Interest Liability Annual Cr 0.0 0.0 0.0
Total Non Current Liabilities Annual Cr 569.9 505.2 495.6
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr 4,595.4 4,874.5 3,957.8
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Annual Cr 7,044.8 5,553.2
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 2,859.4 2,769.0 2,608.0
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 2,900.5 2,812.7 2,649.0
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 4,097.8 4,232.1 2,904.2
Total Assets Annual Cr 6,998.3 7,044.8 5,553.2
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Annual Cr 1,354.1 1,179.6
Bonus Equity Share Capital Annual Cr 0.0 0.0
Non Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr 37.7 40.8
Current Investments Unquoted BookValue Annual Cr 0.0 0.0