1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. IRCON INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Ircon International Ltd.
NSE: IRCON | BSE: 541956
Ask AI about Ircon International
97.62-2.70(-2.69%)
2.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ircon International RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ircon International technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ircon International Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.3

Score is 25.33, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

31.2

RSI is 31.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.9

MFI is 51.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.9

Ircon International is currently at 3.85 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.5

Ircon International is currently at 21.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.5

Ircon International is currently at -10.51 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-36.5

Ircon International is currently at -36.53 Day ROC(125)

Ircon International Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.7 (-2.69%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    95.95100.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9 (-8.44%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    95.95107.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -12.51 (-11.36%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    95.95122.96
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -27.82 (-22.18%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    95.95133.82
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -56.18 (-36.53%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    95.95164.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -71.82 (-42.39%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    95.95186.44
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -103.87 (-51.55%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -45.28 (-31.69%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    95.95351.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    46.07 (89.37%)
    97.62 (LTP)
    34.8351.6
    LowHigh
Ircon International Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ircon International Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ircon International is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
102.0
10 Day SMA
103.9
20 Day SMA
105.5
30 Day SMA
107.2
50 Day SMA
113.2
100 Day SMA
122.7
150 Day SMA
128.5
200 Day SMA
135.0

Ircon International Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ircon International is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-6
0 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish6
RSI(14)
31.2
Stochastic Oscillator
6.0
CCI 20
-206.6
Awesome Oscillator
-6.3
Momentum Oscillator
-5.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.4
William
-89.4
Ultimate Oscillator
29.9

Ircon International PIVOT LEVEL

current price
97.62
Open
100.3
High
100.3
Low
95.95
Close
97.62
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3104.31106.8298.82102.31
Resistance 2102.31103.5698.42100.64
Resistance 199.96102.4898.0299.62
Pivot Point97.9699.2197.9697.96
Support 195.6198.1297.2296.29
Support 293.6194.8696.8295.27
Support 391.2693.7896.4293.61

Ircon International Day BETA

1 Month
0.99
3 Month
1.29
1 Year
1.62
3 Year
1.76

Ircon International Beta for 3 months is 1.29.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50