1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. CAPITALNUMBERS INFOTECH LTD.
CapitalNumbers Infotech Ltd.
BSE: 544343
Ask AI about CapitalNumbers Infotech
73.55-0.42(-0.57%)
4,800

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:50 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

CapitalNumbers Infotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

CapitalNumbers Infotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

CapitalNumbers Infotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.0

Score is 39.04, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.1

RSI is 39.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.4

MFI is 31.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.0

CapitalNumbers Infotech is currently at 2.98 Day ATR

Day ADX

47.6

CapitalNumbers Infotech is currently at 47.6 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.5

CapitalNumbers Infotech is currently at -7.54 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-24.6

CapitalNumbers Infotech is currently at -24.62 Day ROC(125)

CapitalNumbers Infotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.42 (-0.57%)
    73.55 (LTP)
    7373.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.48 (-1.97%)
    73.55 (LTP)
    7177.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.39 (-6.83%)
    73.55 (LTP)
    7181.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -18.62 (-20.20%)
    73.55 (LTP)
    7195.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -24.58 (-25.05%)
    73.55 (LTP)
    70113
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -40.95 (-35.76%)
    73.55 (LTP)
    70126.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    73.55 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    73.55 (LTP)
    70274
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    73.55 (LTP)
    70274
    LowHigh

CapitalNumbers Infotech Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
91.9%92.29%88.31%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

CapitalNumbers Infotech weekly average delivery volume is 92.29%.

CapitalNumbers Infotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

CapitalNumbers Infotech has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

CapitalNumbers Infotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

CapitalNumbers Infotech is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
74.8
10 Day SMA
75.6
20 Day SMA
76.8
30 Day SMA
77.9
50 Day SMA
80.9
100 Day SMA
88.2
150 Day SMA
88.2
200 Day SMA
90.5

CapitalNumbers Infotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

CapitalNumbers Infotech is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.1
Stochastic Oscillator
37.3
CCI 20
-172.4
Awesome Oscillator
-3.7
Momentum Oscillator
-2.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.8
Stochastic RSI
50.3
William
-70.0
Ultimate Oscillator
39.0

CapitalNumbers Infotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
73.55
Open
73.53
High
74.01
Low
72.31
Close
73.97
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 376.2575.674.4475.13
Resistance 275.1374.874.2874.48
Resistance 174.5573.974.1374.08
Pivot Point73.4373.173.4373.43
Support 172.8572.273.8172.78
Support 271.7371.473.6672.38
Support 371.1570.573.571.73

CapitalNumbers Infotech Day BETA

1 Month
0.72
3 Month
0.48
1 Year
0.48
3 Year
NA

CapitalNumbers Infotech Beta for 3 months is 0.48.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50