Markets
MarketMind AI
Baskets
Alerts
F&O
MF
Reports
Screeners
Subscribe
Superstars
Portfolio
Watchlist
Insider Trades
Results
Data Downloader
Events Calendar
What's New
Explore
FAQs
All Features
Widgets
More
Search stocks
IND
USA
IND
IND
×
Close
IND
USA
Stocks
Futures & Options
Mutual Funds
News
Fundamentals
Reports
Corporate Actions
Alerts
Shareholding
MARKETS
SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
EMMFORCE AUTOTECH LTD.
Emmforce Autotech Ltd.
BSE: 544166
Download real time
Iran War Impact
113.30
-4.90
(
-4.15
%)
32.93% Fall from 52W High
64,800
BSE Volume
High volume today
BSE
15 May, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Watchlist
Portfolio
Alert
My Notes
Overview
Buy Sell Zone
Financials
Charts & Report
Charts and Graphs
News
All
News
Earnings Calls
Corporate Announcements
Research Reports
Technicals
Technicals
Price History/Seasonality
Delivery
Shareholding
Shareholding
Monthly MF Holdings
Bulk Block Deals
Insider Trading & SAST
Deals
Bulk Block Deals
Insider Trading & SAST
Corporate Actions
All
Dividend
Bonus
Split
Rights
Board Meetings
IPO
Alerts
(1)
About
Emmforce Autotech Latest Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII, Mutual Fund holding
Emmforce Autotech shareholding pattern - Promoter holding and pledges, FII, DII, Mutual Fund holding change for the latest quarter.
SHAREHOLDING SUMMARY
HISTORICAL PROMOTOR HOLDING
HISTORICAL MF HOLDING
HISTORICAL FII HOLDING
Promoters holding remains unchanged at 74.50% in Mar 2026 qtr
FII/FPI have decreased holdings from 0.08% to 0.06% in Mar 2026 qtr
Number of FII/FPI investors remains unchanged at 3 in Mar 2026 qtr
Institutional Investors have decreased holdings from 0.09% to 0.07% in Mar 2026 qtr
View all Shareholding Stock Screeners
Quarter Ending
Mar 2026
Mar 2026 (latest)
Dec 2025
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Apr, 29 2024
Summary Data
Promoter Holding
Institutional Holding
Public (Non-Institutional) Holding
Mutual Fund (Monthly Holdings)
Summary
Mar 2026
Dec 2025
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Apr 29, 2024
Promoter
74.5%
74.5%
74.5%
74.5%
74.3%
73.7%
73.2%
73.2%
Holding
74.5%
74.5%
74.5%
74.5%
74.3%
73.7%
73.2%
73.2%
Pledged
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
Locked
27.50%
27.50%
27.50%
27.51%
98.50%
99.25%
100.00%
100.00%
FII
0.1%
0.1%
0.1%
0.3%
1.1%
1.8%
2.4%
7.5%
DII
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.1%
0.2%
0.2%
5.3%
Mutual Funds
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
Banks
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.73%
Insurance
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.06%
Others
0.01%
0.01%
0.01%
0.03%
0.12%
0.18%
0.18%
4.50%
Public
25.4%
25.4%
25.4%
25.2%
24.5%
24.3%
24.3%
14.1%
Others
0%
0%
0%
0.0%
0%
0%
0%
0.0%
Holding Mar 2026
Holding Dec 2025
Holding Mar 2025
Locked
History
%
shares
%
shares
%
shares
%
shares
74.50
15,272,400
74.50
15,272,400
74.28
15,228,000
27.50
4,200,000
Name
Holding Mar 2026
No of holders
Indian/Foreign
Locked
History
%
shares
%
shares
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family
74.50
15,272,400
7
Indian
27.50
4,200,000
Ashok mehta
37.85
7,759,200
-
Indian
27.06
2,100,000
Neetu mehta
36.62
7,506,700
-
Indian
27.98
2,100,000
Azeez mehta
0.03
6,100
-
Indian
0.00
0
Gaurav miglani
0.00
100
-
Indian
0.00
0
Narinder krishan miglani
0.00
100
-
Indian
0.00
0
Navya mehta
0.00
100
-
Indian
0.00
0
Saurav miglani
0.00
100
-
Indian
0.00
0
Holding Mar 2026
Holding Dec 2025
Holding Mar 2025
History
%
shares
%
shares
%
shares
0.07
13,200
0.09
18,000
1.18
241,200
Name
Holding Mar 2026
No of holders
History
%
shares
Foreign Portfolio Investors
0.06
*
12,000
2
Holding Mar 2026
Holding Dec 2025
Holding Mar 2025
History
%
shares
%
shares
%
shares
25.43
5,214,000
25.41
5,209,200
24.54
5,030,400
Name
Holding Mar 2026
No of holders
History
%
shares
Individual share capital in excess of Rs. 2 Lacs
8.05
1,651,200
28
Individual share capital upto Rs. 2 Lacs
13.42
2,750,400
1,254
Any Others (Specify)
3.31
679,200
103
Huf
2.96
607,200
-
Clearing members
0.29
58,800
-
Llp
0.06
13,200
-
Bodies Corporate
0.26
52,800
15
Non Resident Indians (NRIs)
0.39
80,400
36
Shareholding Stock Screeners