Growth Trend

The Growth Trend analysis helps you analyse the growth of your portfolio as a whole. This is a weighted average of the growth of the companies in your portfolio over a period time. It identifies the growth laggards and leaders. Select your account and date to run the analysis.

Select Account and Date
StockMarket Value at Selected Date
(Rs Lakhs)
FY-2017
%
FY-2018
%
FY-2019
%
FY-2020
%
EPS CAGR
%
Eros International Media Ltd.0.07.3-11.716.5-620.40
Eicher Motors Ltd.26.267.817.412.1-17.13.0
DLF Ltd.0.2109.1543.2-70.5-132.70
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.0.52117.5-319.481.0120.8-55.7
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.53.636.64.9-2.9-25.8-8.9
Canara Bank0.6150.3-364.0112.4-387.90
MRF Ltd.29.7-40.8-23.9-0.125.8-1.4
ACC Ltd.3.42.852.964.5-9.431.6
JSW Energy Ltd.0.1-56.6-87.6783.358.020.2
Adani Power Ltd.0.1-1068.569.441.1-155.10
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.0.123.7-142.5--0
Earnings growth of your Portfolio (%) 114.534.9-3.916.0-11.6-0.5
Earnings growth in Nifty 50 %6.43.8-2.05.62.6