Growth Trend

The Growth Trend analysis helps you analyse the growth of your portfolio as a whole. This is a weighted average of the growth of the companies in your portfolio over a period time. It identifies the growth laggards and leaders. Select your account and date to run the analysis.

Select Account and Date
StockMarket Value at Selected Date
(Rs Lakhs)
FY-2018
%
FY-2019
%
FY-2020
%
EPS CAGR
%
Eros International Media Ltd.0.1-11.716.5-620.40
DLF Ltd.0.3543.2-70.5-132.70
Eicher Motors Ltd.34.517.412.2-17.1-3.5
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.62.64.9-2.9-25.8-15.1
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.0.6-319.481.0120.8-80.1
MRF Ltd.42.8-23.9-0.125.812.1
ACC Ltd.4.352.964.5-9.422.1
JSW Energy Ltd.0.2-87.6783.358.0273.6
Adani Power Ltd.0.169.441.1-155.10
Canara Bank0.9-364.0112.4-387.90
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.0.6-142.5--0
Earnings growth of your Portfolio (%) 146.8-24.215.2-18.6-3.2
Earnings growth in Nifty 50 %3.8-2.05.61.9