Growth Trend

The Growth Trend analysis helps you analyse the growth of your portfolio as a whole. This is a weighted average of the growth of the companies in your portfolio over a period time. It identifies the growth laggards and leaders. Select your account and date to run the analysis.

Select Account and Date
StockMarket Value at Selected Date
(Rs Lakhs)
FY-2018
%
FY-2019
%
FY-2020
%
FY-2021
%
EPS CAGR
%
Eros International Media Ltd.0.1-11.716.5-620.4-0
Eicher Motors Ltd.28.117.412.2-17.1--3.5
DLF Ltd.0.2543.2-70.5-132.7-0
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.0.7-319.481.0120.8--80.1
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.53.24.9-2.9-25.8--15.1
Canara Bank0.8-364.0112.4-387.9-0
MRF Ltd.39.2-23.9-0.125.8-12.1
ACC Ltd.4.652.964.5-9.43.615.6
JSW Energy Ltd.0.2-87.6783.358.0-273.6
Adani Power Ltd.0.269.441.1-155.1-0
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.0.4-142.5---0
Earnings growth of your Portfolio (%) 127.7-24.215.2-18.6-94.9-63.8
Earnings growth in Nifty 50 %3.8-2.05.64.93.0