- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Ruby Mills Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 105 Cr which is growth of 33.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Ruby Mills Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of -1.9% YoY.
Ruby Mills quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Ruby Mills quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105.1 | 125 | 85 | 87.5 | 78.6 | 91.2 | 72.1 | 53.7 | 50.2 | 78.5 | 59.1 | 56.4 | 56.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 66 | 89.3 | 65.7 | 69.6 | 58.7 | 66.5 | 50.2 | 46.4 | 34.3 | 54.9 | 41 | 41.9 | 43.8 | |
Operating Profit | 25.5 | 34 | 14.3 | 16.1 | 10.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 12.7 | 18.6 | 15.5 | 11.3 | 10 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 27.91% | 27.59% | 17.90% | 18.80% | 15.70% | 17.27% | 21.67% | 9.61% | 27.05% | 25.29% | 27.45% | 21.17% | 18.60% | |
Depr. | 12.9 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
Interest | 9.9 | 9 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | |
Profit Before Tax | 16.3 | 12.6 | 9.8 | 14.4 | 16.3 | 21.1 | 18.2 | 3.5 | 10.9 | 21 | 14.6 | 10.7 | 9.3 | |
Tax | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 | |
Net Profit | 11.8 | 11.1 | 9.5 | 11 | 12.1 | 16 | 14.7 | 2.8 | 8.8 | 16.2 | 11.1 | 8.1 | 7.4 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 2.2 | |
Net profit TTM | 43.3 | 43.6 | 48.5 | 53.8 | 45.6 | 42.3 | 42.5 | 38.9 | 44.2 | 42.7 | 37.6 | 33.3 | 32.8 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 13 | 13 | 14.5 | 16.1 | 13.6 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 11.6 | 13.2 | 12.8 | 11.2 | 10 | 9.8 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Ruby Mills competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Ruby Mills revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Ruby Mills annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Ruby Mills Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 376 Cr which is growth of 40.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Ruby Mills Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 44 Cr which is growth of 3.0% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
40.8%
2Y CAGR
22.6%
3Y CAGR
12.4%
5Y CAGR
23%
7Y CAGR
9.4%
10Y CAGR
5.1%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
3.1%
2Y CAGR
-1%
3Y CAGR
7.4%
5Y CAGR
11%
7Y CAGR
13.7%
10Y CAGR
0.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
43.5%
2Y CAGR
24.8%
3Y CAGR
10.8%
5Y CAGR
27.2%
7Y CAGR
9.2%
10Y CAGR
6.8%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Ruby Mills balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Ruby Mills Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 674 Cr which is growth of 5.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Ruby Mills Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 1,216 Cr which is growth of 17.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6.4% | 6.2% | 674.4 | 636.7 | 600.3 | 559.7 | 529.4 | 499.3 | 473.1 | 452.5 | 438.4 | 406.4 | 368 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
24.3% | 4.8% | 439.5 | 320.6 | 193.6 | 229 | 244.9 | 347.2 | 343.6 | 358 | 298.9 | 317.2 | 342.6 | ||
-16.1% | -12.8% | 101.7 | 80.5 | 81.1 | 172.5 | 191.9 | 201.8 | 213.7 | 179.4 | 242.3 | 244.5 | 261.2 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 8.1% | 3% | 1,215.5 | 1,037.8 | 875 | 961.2 | 966.1 | 1,048.3 | 1,030.4 | 990 | 979.6 | 968.1 | 971.8 | |
90.9% | 49.5% | 882.8 | 156.1 | 143.6 | 126.9 | 127.5 | 118.3 | 124.8 | 132.7 | 145.7 | 158 | 164 | ||
13.3% | 2.7% | 1,002.2 | 804.2 | 596.5 | 689.7 | 802.1 | 876.4 | 833.6 | 799 | 772.1 | 776.8 | 630.5 | ||
-7.7% | 4.4% | 213.4 | 233.6 | 278.5 | 271.5 | 164.1 | 171.9 | 196.8 | 191 | 207.5 | 191.3 | 341.3 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 8.1% | 3% | 1,215.5 | 1,037.8 | 875 | 961.2 | 966.1 | 1,048.3 | 1,030.4 | 990 | 979.6 | 968.1 | 971.8 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 20.7% | 33.7% | 49.9 | 26.5 | 22.2 | 28.4 | 9.7 | 11.7 | 14.3 | 12 | 27.3 | 14.1 | 17 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 68.8 | 15.7 | ||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | 25.4% | 26.4 | 85.8 | 30 | 0 | 8.5 | 12 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
17.1%
2Y CAGR
17.9%
3Y CAGR
8.1%
5Y CAGR
3%
7Y CAGR
3%
10Y CAGR
2.3%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
26.3%
2Y CAGR
12%
3Y CAGR
-16.1%
5Y CAGR
-12.8%
7Y CAGR
-7.8%
10Y CAGR
-9%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
5.9%
2Y CAGR
6%
3Y CAGR
6.4%
5Y CAGR
6.2%
7Y CAGR
5.9%
10Y CAGR
6.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Ruby Mills ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Ruby Mills Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 202 Rs which is growth of 5.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Ruby Mills Mar-2026 ROE is 6% which is growth of 0.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 6.4% | -7.5% | 201.7 | 190.4 | 179.5 | 167.4 | 316.6 | 298.6 | 283 | 270.7 | 262.2 | 243.1 | 220.1 | |
RoA Ann. % | -0.7% | 7.8% | 3.58% | 4.07% | 5.09% | 3.66% | 3.21% | 2.46% | 2.68% | 1.79% | 3.58% | 3.86% | 4.19% | |
ROE Ann. % | 0.9% | 4.6% | 6.46% | 6.64% | 7.41% | 6.29% | 5.86% | 5.17% | 5.85% | 3.93% | 8.02% | 9.20% | 11.07% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 0.4% | 5.4% | 6.14% | 6.11% | 7.59% | 6.06% | 6.00% | 4.73% | 5.26% | 4.26% | 6.44% | 8.10% | 8.87% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 14.5% | -5.6% | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-2.7%
2Y CAGR
-6.6%
3Y CAGR
0.9%
5Y CAGR
4.6%
7Y CAGR
7.4%
10Y CAGR
-5.2%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-12%
2Y CAGR
-16.1%
3Y CAGR
-0.7%
5Y CAGR
7.8%
7Y CAGR
10.4%
10Y CAGR
-1.6%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-27.6%
2Y CAGR
-21.4%
3Y CAGR
9.5%
5Y CAGR
18.5%
7Y CAGR
9.7%
10Y CAGR
4.9%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Ruby Mills cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Ruby Mills Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 63 Cr which is growth of 277.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Ruby Mills Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of 128.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-20.6% | 29.1% | 62.8 | -35.5 | 50 | 125.3 | 95 | 17.5 | 15.7 | 6.3 | 48.6 | 35.4 | 38.2 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -111.5 | -81.6 | -77.5 | -0.7 | 21 | 1.5 | -11 | -2.3 | 0.2 | -8.6 | 5.4 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | 52.5 | 103.5 | -35 | -47 | -128.2 | -4.3 | -4.7 | -11.2 | -41.3 | -27.4 | -22.9 | |
-63.4% | -23.7% | 3.8 | -13.5 | -62.5 | 77.6 | -12.1 | 14.7 | -0.1 | -7.3 | 7.5 | -0.6 | 20.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
12.1%
3Y CAGR
-20.6%
5Y CAGR
29.1%
7Y CAGR
38.9%
10Y CAGR
5.1%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-49.3%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
