1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : DYES & PIGMENTS
  4. ULTRAMARINE & PIGMENTS LTD.
Ultramarine & Pigments Ltd.
BSE: 506685
Export Orders
Ask AI about Ultramarine & Pigments
400.001.10(0.28%)
51,908
NSE+BSE Volume

BSE 12 Oct, 2026 1:05 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ultramarine & Pigments RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ultramarine & Pigments technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ultramarine & Pigments Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.4

Score is 46.4, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.3

RSI is 40.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

1.5

MFI is 1.5, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

13.4

Ultramarine & Pigments is currently at 13.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.6

Ultramarine & Pigments is currently at 15.64 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.9

Ultramarine & Pigments is currently at -5.93 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-5.1

Ultramarine & Pigments is currently at -5.13 Day ROC(125)

Ultramarine & Pigments Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.1 (0.28%)
    400 (LTP)
    393.75402.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.95 (-1.47%)
    400 (LTP)
    393.75417
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -28.4 (-6.63%)
    400 (LTP)
    393.75440.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.9 (1.50%)
    400 (LTP)
    365.95448.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -25.75 (-6.05%)
    400 (LTP)
    364448.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -59.05 (-12.86%)
    400 (LTP)
    364490
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -153 (-27.67%)
    400 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -26.35 (-6.18%)
    400 (LTP)
    328.2613.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -81.15 (-16.87%)
    400 (LTP)
    285613.95
    LowHigh

Ultramarine & Pigments Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
74.32%60.44%63.72%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Ultramarine & Pigments weekly average delivery volume is 60.44%.

Ultramarine & Pigments Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Doji Star Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ultramarine & Pigments has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Ultramarine & Pigments Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ultramarine & Pigments is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
404.6
10 Day SMA
410.1
20 Day SMA
417.9
30 Day SMA
421.8
50 Day SMA
412.9
100 Day SMA
399.7
150 Day SMA
402.9
200 Day SMA
407.7

Ultramarine & Pigments Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ultramarine & Pigments is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
40.3
Stochastic Oscillator
10.2
CCI 20
-147.7
Awesome Oscillator
-17.6
Momentum Oscillator
-29.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.9
Stochastic RSI
6.3
William
-95.1
Ultimate Oscillator
32.6

Ultramarine & Pigments PIVOT LEVEL

current price
400
Open
400
High
403.35
Low
396.75
Close
398.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3409.18411.05400.71406.27
Resistance 2406.27407.2400.11403.75
Resistance 1402.58404.45399.5402.19
Pivot Point399.67400.6399.67399.67
Support 1395.98397.85398.29397.15
Support 2393.07394397.69395.59
Support 3389.38391.25397.08393.07

Ultramarine & Pigments Day BETA

1 Month
1.24
3 Month
0.7
1 Year
0.83
3 Year
0.76

Ultramarine & Pigments Beta for 3 months is 0.7.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50