1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMODITY CHEMICALS
  4. TAMILNADU PETROPRODUCTS LTD.
Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd.
NSE: TNPETRO | BSE: 500777
Ask AI about Tamilnadu Petroproducts
124.972.22(1.81%)
363.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 06 Oct, 2026 11:59 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Tamilnadu Petroproducts RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Tamilnadu Petroproducts technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:05 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.9

Score is 60.9, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

47.8

RSI is 47.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

61.7

MFI is 61.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

3.3

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

7.5

Tamilnadu Petroproducts is currently at 7.51 Day ATR

Day ADX

50.7

Tamilnadu Petroproducts is currently at 50.7 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.2

Tamilnadu Petroproducts is currently at -8.21 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

47.2

Tamilnadu Petroproducts is currently at 47.16 Day ROC(125)

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.22 (1.81%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    123125.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.02 (-0.02%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    118.5129.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.73 (-5.83%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    118.5146.99
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    27.9 (28.74%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    93146.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    41.56 (49.83%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    82.66146.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    15.4 (14.05%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    78.67146.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    36.04 (40.53%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    32.82 (35.62%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    63.66146.99
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -12.78 (-9.28%)
    124.97 (LTP)
    63.66146.99
    LowHigh

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
37.71%37.77%26.63%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Tamilnadu Petroproducts weekly average delivery volume is 37.77%.

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Tamilnadu Petroproducts has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Tamilnadu Petroproducts is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
124.1
10 Day SMA
126.9
20 Day SMA
128.9
30 Day SMA
126.1
50 Day SMA
116.7
100 Day SMA
104.4
150 Day SMA
98.6
200 Day SMA
98.6

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Tamilnadu Petroproducts is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
2 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish3
RSI(14)
47.8
Stochastic Oscillator
17.3
CCI 20
-98.0
Awesome Oscillator
0.2
Momentum Oscillator
-3.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.6
William
-80.2
Ultimate Oscillator
35.5

Tamilnadu Petroproducts PIVOT LEVEL

current price
124.97
Open
124.5
High
127.48
Low
122.5
Close
122.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3130.97130.47124.12129.22
Resistance 2129.22128.98123.66127.32
Resistance 1125.99125.49123.21126.15
Pivot Point124.24124124.24124.24
Support 1121.01120.51122.29122.34
Support 2119.26119.02121.84121.17
Support 3116.03115.53121.38119.26

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Day BETA

1 Month
1.74
3 Month
1.14
1 Year
0.88
3 Year
0.86

Tamilnadu Petroproducts Beta for 3 months is 1.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50