1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. SKYLINE MILLARS LTD.
Skyline Millars Ltd.
BSE: 505650
Ask AI about Skyline Millars
11,897
BSE Volume

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Skyline Millars RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Skyline Millars technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Skyline Millars Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.8

Score is 28.78, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

45.6

RSI is 45.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.8

MFI is 51.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

Skyline Millars is currently at 0.94 Day ATR

Day ADX

47.3

Skyline Millars is currently at 47.26 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.5

Skyline Millars is currently at -1.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-51.3

Skyline Millars is currently at -51.3 Day ROC(125)

Skyline Millars Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.25 (2.75%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    8.79.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.79 (9.24%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    8.710.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.35 (-3.61%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    7.7810.87
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6.41 (-40.70%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    7.7816.51
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -9.84 (-51.30%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    7.7819.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -22.25 (-70.43%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    7.7836.55
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -9.21 (-49.65%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1.35 (-12.63%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    7.7836.55
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -0.93 (-9.06%)
    9.34 (LTP)
    7.7836.55
    LowHigh
Skyline Millars Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Skyline Millars Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Skyline Millars is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
9.1
10 Day SMA
9.0
20 Day SMA
9.0
30 Day SMA
9.4
50 Day SMA
11.3
100 Day SMA
13.5
150 Day SMA
14.7
200 Day SMA
16.1

Skyline Millars Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Skyline Millars is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
45.6
Stochastic Oscillator
56.3
CCI 20
64.9
Awesome Oscillator
-0.6
Momentum Oscillator
0.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.5
Stochastic RSI
97.1
William
-49.5
Ultimate Oscillator
40.7

Skyline Millars PIVOT LEVEL

current price
9.34
Open
9.89
High
9.89
Low
8.7
Close
9.34
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 311.1111.689.6710.5
Resistance 210.510.789.5610.05
Resistance 19.9210.489.459.76
Pivot Point9.319.599.319.31
Support 18.739.39.238.86
Support 28.128.49.128.57
Support 37.548.19.018.12

Skyline Millars Day BETA

1 Month
-0.82
3 Month
0.01
1 Year
-0.02
3 Year
0.11

Skyline Millars Beta for 3 months is 0.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50