1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : 2/3 WHEELERS
  4. OLA ELECTRIC MOBILITY LTD.
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.
NSE: OLAELEC | BSE: 544225
Ask AI about Ola Electric
22.1M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 12 Oct, 2026 11:27 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rights
Ola Electric has upcoming rights shares on 13 Oct 2026 in the ratio 2.0:25.0 at a premium of ₹17.0/-See details

Ola Electric RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ola Electric technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ola Electric Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.2

Score is 41.2, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.1

RSI is 40.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.8

MFI is 58.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.9

Ola Electric is currently at 1.87 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.1

Ola Electric is currently at 16.14 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.6

Ola Electric is currently at -6.64 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.3

Ola Electric is currently at -3.28 Day ROC(125)

Ola Electric Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.4 (1.14%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    35.0135.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.55 (-4.18%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    32.737.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.01 (-7.81%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    32.744.55
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -4.88 (-12.08%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    32.744.55
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.35 (-13.09%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    32.749.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -14.17 (-28.51%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    22.2557.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -54.67 (-60.61%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -40.47 (-53.25%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    22.25157.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -40.47 (-53.25%)
    35.53 (LTP)
    22.25157.4
    LowHigh
Ola Electric Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Harami Cross Uptrend
    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ola Electric has 8 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Ola Electric Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ola Electric is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
35.7
10 Day SMA
36.6
20 Day SMA
37.6
30 Day SMA
37.9
50 Day SMA
38.3
100 Day SMA
39.7
150 Day SMA
36.8
200 Day SMA
35.9

Ola Electric Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ola Electric is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.1
Stochastic Oscillator
14.5
CCI 20
-131.8
Awesome Oscillator
-2.2
Momentum Oscillator
-7.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.8
Stochastic RSI
6.0
William
-79.5
Ultimate Oscillator
43.6

Ola Electric PIVOT LEVEL

current price
35.53
Open
35.3
High
35.5
Low
34.22
Close
35.13
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 336.9637.4235.4836.23
Resistance 236.2336.4635.3635.74
Resistance 135.6836.1435.2535.44
Pivot Point34.9535.1834.9534.95
Support 134.434.8635.0134.46
Support 233.6733.934.934.16
Support 333.1233.5834.7833.67

Ola Electric Day BETA

1 Month
0.67
3 Month
0.87
1 Year
1.19
3 Year
NA

Ola Electric Beta for 3 months is 0.87.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50