1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. NATCO PHARMA LTD.
Natco Pharma Ltd.
NSE: NATCOPHARM | BSE: 524816
Ask AI about Natco Pharma
784.952.30(0.29%)
320.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Natco Pharma RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Natco Pharma technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Natco Pharma Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.1

Score is 32.14, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.5

RSI is 34.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

22.1

MFI is 22.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-14.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-12.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

19.0

Natco Pharma is currently at 18.99 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.4

Natco Pharma is currently at 26.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.4

Natco Pharma is currently at -3.39 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-27.2

Natco Pharma is currently at -27.18 Day ROC(125)

Natco Pharma Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.3 (0.29%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    779787.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -25.15 (-3.10%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    779819
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -23.76 (-2.94%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    779850.86
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -179.38 (-18.60%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    779979.51
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -283.53 (-26.54%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    7791216.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -18.16 (-2.26%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    7791216.81
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -624.08 (-44.29%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -58.72 (-6.96%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    718.31625.65
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -97.65 (-11.06%)
    784.95 (LTP)
    497.911625.65
    LowHigh
Natco Pharma Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Natco Pharma has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Natco Pharma Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Natco Pharma is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
789.3
10 Day SMA
801.9
20 Day SMA
811.6
30 Day SMA
814.4
50 Day SMA
841.4
100 Day SMA
885.4
150 Day SMA
945.2
200 Day SMA
927.9

Natco Pharma Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Natco Pharma is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.5
Stochastic Oscillator
4.6
CCI 20
-140.1
Awesome Oscillator
-27.6
Momentum Oscillator
-35.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-14.4
Stochastic RSI
11.5
William
-91.7
Ultimate Oscillator
31.8

Natco Pharma PIVOT LEVEL

current price
784.95
Open
784
High
787.6
Low
779
Close
784.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3797.3796.9787.32792.45
Resistance 2792.45792.25786.53789.16
Resistance 1788.7788.3785.74787.14
Pivot Point783.85783.65783.85783.85
Support 1780.1779.7784.16780.56
Support 2775.25775.05783.37778.54
Support 3771.5771.1782.59775.25

Natco Pharma Day BETA

1 Month
0.14
3 Month
0.19
1 Year
0.93
3 Year
0.85

Natco Pharma Beta for 3 months is 0.19.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50