1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. NATCO PHARMA LTD.
Natco Pharma Ltd.
NSE: NATCOPHARM | BSE: 524816
Ask AI about Natco Pharma
785.052.40(0.31%)
282.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:04 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Natco Pharma RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Natco Pharma technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Natco Pharma Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.1

Score is 32.07, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.1

RSI is 33.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

29.6

MFI is 29.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-14.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-12.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

19.8

Natco Pharma is currently at 19.79 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.0

Natco Pharma is currently at 25.03 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.2

Natco Pharma is currently at -3.22 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-27.7

Natco Pharma is currently at -27.71 Day ROC(125)

Natco Pharma Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.4 (0.31%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    779787.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -25.05 (-3.09%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    779819
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -23.66 (-2.93%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    779850.86
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -179.28 (-18.59%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    779979.51
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -283.43 (-26.53%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    7791216.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -18.06 (-2.25%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    7791216.81
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -623.98 (-44.28%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -58.62 (-6.95%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    718.31625.65
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -97.55 (-11.05%)
    785.05 (LTP)
    497.911625.65
    LowHigh
Natco Pharma Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Natco Pharma Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Natco Pharma is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
791.4
10 Day SMA
805.5
20 Day SMA
812.7
30 Day SMA
816.3
50 Day SMA
843.9
100 Day SMA
889.1
150 Day SMA
946.7
200 Day SMA
928.6

Natco Pharma Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Natco Pharma is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
33.1
Stochastic Oscillator
8.7
CCI 20
-149.3
Awesome Oscillator
-25.5
Momentum Oscillator
-53.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-14.0
Stochastic RSI
19.8
William
-97.6
Ultimate Oscillator
32.3

Natco Pharma PIVOT LEVEL

current price
785.05
Open
789.15
High
794
Low
781
Close
782.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3803.77803.5786.23798.88
Resistance 2798.88798.75785.03793.92
Resistance 1790.77790.5783.84790.85
Pivot Point785.88785.75785.88785.88
Support 1777.77777.5781.46780.92
Support 2772.88772.75780.27777.85
Support 3764.77764.5779.07772.88

Natco Pharma Day BETA

1 Month
0.12
3 Month
0.18
1 Year
0.95
3 Year
0.85

Natco Pharma Beta for 3 months is 0.18.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50