1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. MOREPEN LABORATORIES LTD.
Morepen Laboratories Ltd.
NSE: MOREPENLAB | BSE: 500288|ASM
Ask AI about Morepen Laboratories
126.94-2.61(-2.01%)
3.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 12 Oct, 2026 9:33 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Morepen Laboratories RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Morepen Laboratories technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Morepen Laboratories Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

78.3

Score is 78.26, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

57.4

RSI is 57.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

72.1

MFI is 72.1, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

9.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

9.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

8.4

Morepen Laboratories is currently at 8.42 Day ATR

Day ADX

37.3

Morepen Laboratories is currently at 37.33 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

10.6

Morepen Laboratories is currently at 10.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

227.1

Morepen Laboratories is currently at 227.06 Day ROC(125)

Morepen Laboratories Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.1 (-0.08%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    129.45129.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -4.27 (-3.19%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    127.14150.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    13.67 (11.81%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    97.04150.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    68.23 (111.45%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    51.38150.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    89.29 (222.34%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    38.3150.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    79.6 (159.68%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    33.05150.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    41.88 (47.82%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    94.45 (269.86%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    31.3150.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    74.25 (134.51%)
    129.45 (LTP)
    23.6150.7
    LowHigh
Morepen Laboratories Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Morepen Laboratories Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Morepen Laboratories is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
138.5
10 Day SMA
131.2
20 Day SMA
124.3
30 Day SMA
119.8
50 Day SMA
104.2
100 Day SMA
78.3
150 Day SMA
65.7
200 Day SMA
59.1

Morepen Laboratories Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Morepen Laboratories is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
57.4
Stochastic Oscillator
63.3
CCI 20
70.7
Awesome Oscillator
22.8
Momentum Oscillator
12.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
9.3
Stochastic RSI
42.4
William
-60.2
Ultimate Oscillator
51.1

Morepen Laboratories PIVOT LEVEL

current price
129.45
Open
138.5
High
141.96
Low
127.14
Close
129.55
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3153.45151.68133.63147.7
Resistance 2147.7146.82132.27142.04
Resistance 1138.63136.86130.91138.54
Pivot Point132.88132132.88132.88
Support 1123.81122.04128.19127.22
Support 2118.06117.18126.83123.72
Support 3108.99107.22125.47118.06

Morepen Laboratories Day BETA

1 Month
2.15
3 Month
1.33
1 Year
1.53
3 Year
1.55

Morepen Laboratories Beta for 3 months is 1.33.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50