- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue NMDC Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 7,142 Cr which is growth of 3.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit NMDC Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 2,007 Cr which is growth of 2.0% YoY.
71.341.00(1.42%)
13.5M
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
NMDC quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for NMDC share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
NMDC quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,142 | 11,600.9 | 7,841.8 | 6,641.9 | 6,932.1 | 7,443.9 | 6,905.3 | 5,167.1 | 5,742.3 | 6,892.9 | 5,746.4 | 4,334.6 | 5,675.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 4,324.9 | 8,528.9 | 5,337.3 | 4,256.8 | 4,155.5 | 4,905.3 | 4,121.9 | 3,366.2 | 3,017 | 4,338.9 | 3,380.2 | 2,820.7 | 3,398.9 | |
Operating Profit | 2,470.4 | 2,644.2 | 2,148.3 | 2,004.1 | 2,478.7 | 2,047.8 | 2,408.9 | 1,440.4 | 2,360.8 | 2,136.4 | 2,029.7 | 1,193.3 | 1,995.8 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 36.35% | 23.67% | 28.70% | 32.01% | 37.36% | 29.45% | 36.89% | 29.97% | 43.90% | 32.99% | 37.52% | 29.73% | 37.00% | |
Depr. | 102.8 | 145.2 | 103.7 | 106.7 | 105.5 | 122.8 | 92.1 | 84.2 | 73.6 | 97.5 | 81.9 | 88.6 | 69.1 | |
Interest | 21.6 | 51.4 | 35 | 7.7 | 27.2 | 64.9 | 60.6 | 29.1 | 23.1 | 21.4 | 32.1 | 18.6 | 6.2 | |
Profit Before Tax | 2,692.7 | 2,875.4 | 2,365.9 | 2,270.7 | 2,644 | 2,350.9 | 2,630.7 | 1,687.5 | 2,628.6 | 2,405.3 | 2,000 | 1,406.8 | 2,201.2 | |
Tax | 685.3 | 855.1 | 627.7 | 576 | 675.3 | 854.5 | 686.9 | 418.4 | 644.4 | 943 | 507.3 | 379 | 551.1 | |
Net Profit | 2,007.3 | 2,020.1 | 1,738.1 | 1,694.4 | 1,968.6 | 1,496.2 | 1,943.5 | 1,269 | 1,984 | 1,462 | 1,492.3 | 1,027.6 | 1,649.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | |
Net profit TTM | 7,459.9 | 7,421.2 | 6,897.3 | 7,102.7 | 6,677.3 | 6,692.6 | 6,658.5 | 6,207.3 | 5,966 | 5,631.9 | 6,446.9 | 5,844.5 | 5,705.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 8.5 | 8.4 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 21.2 | 20.4 | 19.2 | 22 | 19.9 | 19.5 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
NMDC competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
NMDC revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
NMDC annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue NMDC Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 33,017 Cr which is growth of 30.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit NMDC Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 7,421 Cr which is growth of 10.9% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
30.7%
2Y CAGR
20.7%
3Y CAGR
21.5%
5Y CAGR
16%
7Y CAGR
14.6%
10Y CAGR
14.9%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
10.9%
2Y CAGR
14.8%
3Y CAGR
10.3%
5Y CAGR
3.5%
7Y CAGR
6.9%
10Y CAGR
9.4%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
44.6%
2Y CAGR
26.4%
3Y CAGR
24.3%
5Y CAGR
27.6%
7Y CAGR
23%
10Y CAGR
21.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
NMDC balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund NMDC Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 33,836 Cr which is growth of 14.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets NMDC Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 48,019 Cr which is growth of 17.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.9% | 2.6% | 33,835.6 | 29,579.2 | 25,405.8 | 22,332.3 | 34,844 | 29,756.1 | 27,534 | 25,951.5 | 24,353.8 | 22,518.9 | 30,111 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
14.3% | 7.1% | 2,108.1 | 1,606.1 | 1,582.7 | 1,410.6 | 2,916.4 | 1,496.2 | 833.4 | 768.4 | 714.1 | 611.2 | 193.7 | ||
42.2% | 16.9% | 12,075.5 | 9,642.5 | 8,360.6 | 4,198.8 | 6,931.6 | 5,532.6 | 2,776.6 | 3,062.1 | 3,541.2 | 2,571.9 | 3,040.9 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 19.8% | 5.5% | 48,019.1 | 40,827.7 | 35,349.1 | 27,941.7 | 44,691.9 | 36,784.9 | 31,143.9 | 29,782 | 28,609.1 | 25,702.1 | 33,345.6 | |
35.3% | -9.4% | 12,330 | 9,539.6 | 6,397.3 | 4,982.1 | 22,265.7 | 20,246.6 | 18,517.9 | 16,513.1 | 15,191.6 | 13,784.2 | 11,629.9 | ||
15.3% | -6.6% | 18,693.8 | 17,537.5 | 13,942.1 | 12,180.8 | 28,916.9 | 26,236.8 | 23,842.2 | 21,818 | 19,769.7 | 17,755.8 | 14,069.5 | ||
23% | 22.7% | 29,325.3 | 23,290.2 | 21,407 | 15,760.9 | 15,775.1 | 10,548.1 | 7,301.7 | 7,964 | 8,839.5 | 7,946.3 | 19,276.1 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 19.8% | 5.5% | 48,019.1 | 40,827.7 | 35,349.1 | 27,941.7 | 44,691.9 | 36,784.9 | 31,143.9 | 29,782 | 28,609.1 | 25,702.1 | 33,345.6 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 25,533.6 | 7,742.6 | 8,951.6 | 11,783.6 | 9,795.8 | 8,541.8 | 9,739.1 | 3,036.7 | 2,724.4 | 9,924.7 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | 841.9 | 255.8 | 255.8 | 255.8 | 255.8 | 255.8 | 255.8 | 264.3 | 264.3 | 264.3 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 707.8 | 707.8 | 707.8 | 809.3 | 806.7 | 806.7 | 806.6 | 653.7 | 594.3 | 534.2 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
17.6%
2Y CAGR
16.6%
3Y CAGR
19.8%
5Y CAGR
5.5%
7Y CAGR
7.1%
10Y CAGR
3.7%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
25.2%
2Y CAGR
20.2%
3Y CAGR
42.2%
5Y CAGR
16.9%
7Y CAGR
21.7%
10Y CAGR
14.8%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
14.4%
2Y CAGR
15.4%
3Y CAGR
14.9%
5Y CAGR
2.6%
7Y CAGR
3.9%
10Y CAGR
1.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
NMDC ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share NMDC Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 38 Rs which is growth of 14.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE NMDC Mar-2025 ROE is 22% which is growth of 0.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -20.4% | -17.6% | 38.5 | 33.6 | 86.7 | 76.2 | 118.9 | 101.5 | 89.9 | 84.8 | 77 | 71.2 | 76 | |
RoA Ann. % | -7.9% | -1.9% | 15.45% | 16.39% | 15.93% | 19.78% | 21.02% | 16.99% | 11.59% | 15.58% | 13.30% | 10.07% | 9.08% | |
ROE Ann. % | -4% | 0.9% | 21.93% | 22.62% | 22.16% | 24.75% | 26.97% | 21.01% | 13.11% | 17.88% | 15.62% | 11.49% | 10.05% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 1.6% | 0% | 28.59% | 30.38% | 31.02% | 27.27% | 34.48% | 28.53% | 21.96% | 27.09% | 24.22% | 18.65% | 15.69% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | 14.9% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-3.1%
2Y CAGR
-0.5%
3Y CAGR
-4%
5Y CAGR
0.9%
7Y CAGR
3%
10Y CAGR
8.1%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-5.7%
2Y CAGR
-1.5%
3Y CAGR
-7.9%
5Y CAGR
-1.9%
7Y CAGR
-0.1%
10Y CAGR
5.5%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
2Y CAGR
-3.9%
3Y CAGR
-14.2%
5Y CAGR
4.8%
7Y CAGR
-1.1%
10Y CAGR
-9.2%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
NMDC cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity NMDC Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 4,923 Cr which is growth of 212.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow NMDC Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 48 Cr which is growth of -17.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.4% | -7.7% | 4,922.9 | 1,577.4 | 7,439.4 | 2,379.9 | 7,617.3 | 7,330.5 | 2,052.9 | 4,046.9 | 3,381.2 | 2,133.3 | 3,374.6 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -3,783.1 | 704.9 | -6,196.8 | 151.4 | -5,026.2 | -4,391.5 | -277.3 | -738.7 | -1,868.6 | 5,151.8 | 2,525.7 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -1,092.2 | -2,224.4 | -1,301.5 | -2,536.6 | -2,916.1 | -2,591.2 | -1,753.1 | -3,295.9 | -1,557 | -7,249.2 | -6,054.6 | |
- | -32.8% | 47.6 | 57.9 | -58.9 | -5.3 | -325 | 347.8 | 22.5 | 12.4 | -44.4 | 35.9 | -154.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
212.1%
2Y CAGR
-18.7%
3Y CAGR
27.4%
5Y CAGR
-7.7%
7Y CAGR
2.8%
10Y CAGR
3.8%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
