- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Sindu Valley Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 219 Cr which is growth of 172.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Sindu Valley Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 11 Cr which is growth of 138.5% YoY.
225.85-4.15(-1.80%)
6,118
BSE Volume
BSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Sindu Valley quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Sindu Valley quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 218.9 | 213.7 | 127.9 | 183.8 | 80.5 | 165 | 18.9 | 1.1 | |||||||
Operating Exp. | 190.8 | 172 | 109.1 | 161.5 | 72.1 | 144.5 | 14.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
Operating Profit | 27.8 | 41.6 | 18.6 | 22.3 | 8.3 | 20.4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 12.71% | 19.48% | 14.59% | 12.12% | 10.36% | 12.39% | 20.43% | 37.09% | - | - | - | - | - | |
Depr. | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Interest | 12 | 14.4 | 9.5 | 6.4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||
Profit Before Tax | 15.5 | 26.6 | 8.5 | 15.9 | 6.3 | 19.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |
Tax | 4.3 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 1 | 0.1 | ||||||
Net Profit | 11.3 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 14 | 3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||
Net profit TTM | 48.8 | 42.3 | 36.4 | 32.9 | 21.9 | 17.2 | 3.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 6.8 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 15.2 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | -6.5 | -6.2 | -5.2 | -5.3 | -2.3 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Sindu Valley competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Sindu Valley annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Sindu Valley Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 606 Cr which is growth of 227.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Sindu Valley Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 42 Cr which is growth of 146.4% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
227.7%
7Y CAGR
247%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
145.9%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
221.7%
2Y CAGR
3487.1%
3Y CAGR
1270.4%
5Y CAGR
452.5%
7Y CAGR
239%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Sindu Valley balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Sindu Valley Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 124 Cr which is growth of 190.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Sindu Valley Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 582 Cr which is growth of 163.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 123.5 | 42.6 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | 168.4 | 32.7 | 0.4 | ||||||||||
798.9% | 392.8% | 290.5 | 146.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 | |||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | - | - | 582.5 | 221.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |||
- | - | 3.8 | 0.7 | |||||||||||
- | - | 174 | 60.1 | |||||||||||
- | - | 408.4 | 161.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | ||||
Total Assets Ann. | - | - | 582.5 | 221.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |||
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 186.9% | - | 3,333.2 | 141.1 | 141.1 | 141.1 | ||||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 9.9 | |||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
163.1%
7Y CAGR
212.5%
10Y CAGR
102.6%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
98.7%
2Y CAGR
1805.6%
3Y CAGR
798.9%
5Y CAGR
392.8%
7Y CAGR
212.4%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
189.9%
7Y CAGR
176.5%
10Y CAGR
103.8%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Sindu Valley ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Sindu Valley Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 17 Rs which is growth of -42.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Sindu Valley Mar-2026 ROE is 34% which is growth of 6.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | - | - | 17.1 | 29.5 | -11.4 | -5.2 | -3 | -0.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | 7.25% | 7.74% | -7,245.00% | -5,777.77% | -7,485.18% | -275.81% | 0.70% | 2.48% | 0.21% | 0.20% | 0.17% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | 34.21% | 40.27% | 0.72% | 5.28% | 0.46% | 0.70% | 0.85% | |||||
ROCE Ann. % | -10.5% | -55.2% | 30.66% | 33.10% | 54.35% | 42.73% | 92.39% | 1,694.28% | 0.97% | 7.13% | 0.62% | 1.01% | 0.25% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-15%
7Y CAGR
30.6%
10Y CAGR
44.7%
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-6.3%
7Y CAGR
16.6%
10Y CAGR
45.5%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
27.3%
5Y CAGR
9.2%
7Y CAGR
-4.3%
10Y CAGR
-28.1%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Sindu Valley cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Sindu Valley Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -54 Cr which is growth of 2.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Sindu Valley Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of 38233.9% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -54.4 | -55.6 | -0 | -0 | |||||||||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -113.3 | -0.7 | ||||||||||
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | 176.6 | 56.4 | 0 | |||||||||
- | - | 8.9 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
213.1%
