1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. GHV INFRA PROJECTS LTD.
GHV Infra Projects Ltd.
BSE: 505504
Deal WinsAttrition Rate
Ask AI about Sindu Valley
232.70-2.70(-1.15%)
4,374
BSE Volume

BSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sindu Valley RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sindu Valley technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sindu Valley Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.9

Score is 41.92, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

15.9

RSI is 15.9, RSI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

19.4

MFI is 19.5, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

12.8

Sindu Valley is currently at 12.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

40.6

Sindu Valley is currently at 40.57 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-19.3

Sindu Valley is currently at -19.34 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-24.8

Sindu Valley is currently at -24.81 Day ROC(125)

Sindu Valley Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.7 (-1.15%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    230239.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -31.05 (-11.77%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    230270.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -53.45 (-18.68%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    230290
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    29.85 (14.72%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    205.05308
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -76.8 (-24.81%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    173.3336
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -87.2 (-27.26%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    173.3368.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    228.93 (6072.41%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    228.93 (6072.41%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    3.96368.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    229.59 (7382.32%)
    232.7 (LTP)
    3.26368.5
    LowHigh
Sindu Valley Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sindu Valley Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sindu Valley is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
241.3
10 Day SMA
255.4
20 Day SMA
266.8
30 Day SMA
274.0
50 Day SMA
276.5
100 Day SMA
249.7
150 Day SMA
261.0
200 Day SMA
264.5

Sindu Valley Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sindu Valley is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
15.9
Stochastic Oscillator
5.4
CCI 20
-176.2
Awesome Oscillator
-31.2
Momentum Oscillator
-42.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.5
William
-95.4
Ultimate Oscillator
33.4

Sindu Valley PIVOT LEVEL

current price
232.7
Open
234.5
High
239.8
Low
230
Close
232.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3248.13249.2235.39243.97
Resistance 2243.97244.5234.5240.22
Resistance 1238.33239.4233.6237.91
Pivot Point234.17234.7234.17234.17
Support 1228.53229.6231.8230.42
Support 2224.37224.9230.9228.11
Support 3218.73219.8230224.37

Sindu Valley Day BETA

1 Month
0.57
3 Month
0.84
1 Year
0.48
3 Year
NA

Sindu Valley Beta for 3 months is 0.84.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50