- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 538 Cr which is growth of 40.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of -49.4% YoY.
1900.00-21.00(-1.09%)
320
NSE Volume
NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Proventus Agrocom quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Proventus Agrocom competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Proventus Agrocom annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.5% | 14.3% | 538 | 384.2 | 348.3 | 340.5 | 370.6 | 275.6 | 895.3 | 526.2 | 441.6 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 16.6% | 14.2% | 531.8 | 378.2 | 341 | 335.9 | 367.6 | 273.2 | 912.3 | 496.9 | 415.2 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 35.7% | 11.8% | 3.5 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2 | -17.2 | 27.2 | 25.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 18.2% | -2.3% | 0.66% | 0.48% | -0.26% | 0.40% | 0.62% | 0.74% | -1.92% | 5.17% | 5.68% | |
16.4% | 14.2% | 532.1 | 379.3 | 342.3 | 337.5 | 369.4 | 274.1 | 923.9 | 509.6 | 431.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 10.5% | 20.9% | 6.2 | 6.1 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 3 | 2.4 | -17.1 | 29.3 | 26.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -5% | 5.3% | 1.15% | 1.58% | 2.10% | 1.34% | 0.81% | 0.89% | -1.91% | 5.57% | 5.98% | |
Interest Ann. | -57.5% | -32.2% | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 11.2 | 12.3 | 16.3 | |
Depr. | 0% | 0% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
PBT Ann. | 24.6% | 31.1% | 5.8 | 4.9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | -28.7 | 16.6 | 9.7 | |
Tax Ann. | 28.9% | 30.3% | 1.5 | -3.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -6.8 | 4.9 | 2.8 | |
23.2% | 31.3% | 4.3 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 1.1 | -21.9 | 11.7 | 7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 23.2% | 31.3% | 4.3 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 1.1 | -21.9 | 11.7 | 7 | |
NPM Ann. % | 6.5% | 15.2% | 0.81% | 2.25% | 1.40% | 0.67% | 0.27% | 0.40% | -2.44% | 2.23% | 1.57% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 24.1% | 30.7% | 12.6 | 24.9 | 13.9 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 3.3 | -63.6 | 34 | 20.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
40%
2Y CAGR
24.3%
3Y CAGR
16.5%
5Y CAGR
14.3%
7Y CAGR
0.3%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-50%
2Y CAGR
-5.4%
3Y CAGR
23.2%
5Y CAGR
31.3%
7Y CAGR
-13.3%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
40.6%
2Y CAGR
24.9%
3Y CAGR
16.6%
5Y CAGR
14.2%
7Y CAGR
1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Proventus Agrocom balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 127 Cr which is growth of 3.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 142 Cr which is growth of 9.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.5% | 19.3% | 126.8 | 122.3 | 118.7 | 62.7 | 53.5 | 52.5 | 51.4 | 73.3 | 61.6 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-42.8% | - | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
-7.9% | -13.1% | 14.3 | 6.1 | 12.7 | 18.3 | 26.5 | 28.8 | 36.9 | 158.9 | 188.8 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 18.9% | 11.8% | 141.7 | 129.1 | 132 | 84.2 | 90.4 | 81.3 | 88.4 | 232.3 | 250.4 | |
0% | 5.9% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | ||
21.5% | 11.2% | 25.8 | 27.3 | 44.7 | 14.4 | 15.4 | 15.2 | 12.9 | 5.9 | 1.2 | ||
18.4% | 11.9% | 115.9 | 101.8 | 87.3 | 69.8 | 75 | 66.1 | 75.5 | 226.4 | 249.2 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 18.9% | 11.8% | 141.7 | 129.1 | 132 | 84.2 | 90.4 | 81.3 | 88.4 | 232.3 | 250.4 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 0% | 0% | 7.3 | 7.3 | 8.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 0.2 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
9.8%
2Y CAGR
3.6%
3Y CAGR
18.9%
5Y CAGR
11.8%
7Y CAGR
-6.8%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
134.4%
2Y CAGR
6.1%
3Y CAGR
-7.9%
5Y CAGR
-13.1%
7Y CAGR
-29.1%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
3.7%
2Y CAGR
3.4%
3Y CAGR
26.5%
5Y CAGR
19.3%
7Y CAGR
8.1%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Proventus Agrocom ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 367 Rs which is growth of 3.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 ROE is 3% which is growth of 3.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 17.3% | 11.7% | 367.3 | 354.9 | 345.6 | 227.4 | 215.3 | 211.3 | 206.8 | 294.9 | 247.8 | |
RoA Ann. % | 3.9% | 17.4% | 3.05% | 6.64% | 3.62% | 2.72% | 1.10% | 1.37% | -24.78% | 5.04% | 2.77% | |
ROE Ann. % | -2.2% | 9.9% | 3.41% | 7.01% | 4.02% | 3.65% | 1.87% | 2.13% | -42.61% | 15.96% | 11.28% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -10.6% | 2.1% | 4.64% | 4.63% | 5.97% | 6.50% | 4.23% | 4.18% | -33.86% | 39.41% | 42.26% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-51.4%
2Y CAGR
-7.9%
3Y CAGR
-2.2%
5Y CAGR
9.9%
7Y CAGR
-19.8%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-54.1%
2Y CAGR
-8.2%
3Y CAGR
3.9%
5Y CAGR
17.4%
7Y CAGR
-6.9%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-51.5%
2Y CAGR
8.3%
3Y CAGR
28.7%
5Y CAGR
28.6%
7Y CAGR
28.5%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Proventus Agrocom cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of 173.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Proventus Agrocom Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -11 Cr which is growth of -204.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 10.5% | 8.9 | -12 | 10.7 | -1.7 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 118.8 | 22.2 | -29.1 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -19.6 | 7.7 | -2.1 | 0 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -4.6 | -0.3 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | -55% | 0.1 | 14.5 | 7.6 | -4.5 | -0.2 | 5.4 | -118.9 | -16.3 | 27.8 | |
- | - | -10.6 | 10.1 | 16.2 | -6.2 | 2.5 | 7.7 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -1.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
-8.8%
5Y CAGR
10.5%
7Y CAGR
-12.2%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-99.3%
2Y CAGR
-88.5%
5Y CAGR
-55%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
