1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS
  4. THE RAMCO CEMENTS LTD.
The Ramco Cements Ltd.
NSE: RAMCOCEM | BSE: 500260
Ask AI about The Ramco Cements
798.00-6.15(-0.76%)
55,222
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 15 Oct, 2026 12:44 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

The Ramco Cements quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents

View Charts

Forecaster Analyst Estimates for The Ramco Cements share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more

The Ramco Cements quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Revenue The Ramco Cements Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 2,276 Cr which is growth of 9.6% YoY.

  • NEGATIVE

    Quarterly Net Profit The Ramco Cements Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 32 Cr which is growth of -63.0% YoY.

The Ramco Cements Ltd., Quarterly, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphJun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Dec '23Sep '23Jun '23
⌄
2,276.22,618.32,119.12,241.92,076.62,404.91,987.82,049.52,096.92,687.32,113.12,342.82,249
Operating Exp.
1,961.82,233.31,820.61,847.91,672.52,071.11,697.11,726.11,7692,256.21,710.81,930.71,899.6
Operating Profit
307.2372.8280.8386.9397.6320.9279.4312.1319.4417.1395.4398.6341.5
Operating Profit Margin %
13.54%14.31%13.36%17.31%19.21%13.42%14.14%15.31%15.30%15.60%18.77%17.11%15.24%
Depr.
189.9187.1183.9182.3182.9182.1173.8168.6166.7165.1165.5157.4147.9
Interest
95.695.2108111.4104.7113.3112.5119.9113.1103.8101.9116.593.4
Profit Before Tax
41.6176.9485.6100.2116.549.3333.43548.2162.3135138.2108.1
Tax
9.730.598.725.930.518.389.412.740.941.636.929.2
Net Profit
31.9146.4386.974.38631325.325.635.5121.493.4101.378.9
EPS Adj. latest
1.46.216.43.13.61.313.81.11.55.144.33.3
Net profit TTM
639.5693.6578.2516.6467.9417.4507.8275.9351.6395426400310.2
Basic EPS TTM
27.129.424.521.919.817.721.511.714.916.71816.913.1
Earnings Transcripts
 
 
AI Summary
          
  
Results PDF
  
Result Notes
 
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR

The Ramco Cements competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry

The Ramco Cements annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Revenue The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 9,056 Cr which is growth of 6.1% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Net Profit The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 694 Cr which is growth of 66.2% YoY.

The Ramco Cements Ltd., Annual, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsTTMMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
3.5%
11.3%
9,255.59,055.98,539.19,392.28,1726,010.65,303.15,405.65,174.74,4433,993.13,687.1
Operating Exp. Ann.
2.9%
15.3%
7,863.77,574.47,263.37,797.36,953.34,696.13,720.54,241.54,119.93,306.92,754.92,536.8
Operating Profit Ann.
6.8%
-1.5%
1,347.71,438.21,231.91,552.51,1821,283.81,5481,126.91,026.41,099.41,194.71,059
OPM Ann. %
3.2%
-11.5%
 15.88%14.43%16.53%14.46%21.36%29.19%20.85%19.83%24.75%29.92%28.72%
⌄
4.3%
16%
 8,729.98,413.28,848.77,698.35,209.44,163.44,628.14,469.33,658.33,142.92,984.1
EBITDA Ann.
6.7%
-1.3%
 1,481.61,275.91,594.91,218.71,314.51,582.61,164.11,054.81,136.11,238.21,150.3
EBITDA Ann. margin %
3.1%
-11.3%
 16.36%14.94%16.98%14.91%21.87%29.84%21.54%20.38%25.57%31.01%31.20%
Interest Ann.
20.4%
36.8%
410.2419.4458.8415.5240.5112.487.671.450.959.2103.5180.2
Depr.
13.4%
15.7%
743.2736.2691.2635.9504.4400.8355.3315.3298.5292.2284.5267
PBT Ann.
22.9%
-5.1%
804.3879.2465.7543.5473.7801.21,139.7787.2715.6784.7850.2703
Tax Ann.
12.5%
-13.3%
164.8185.648.4148.5130.2-91.5378.6186.1209.7229200.9144.8
26.4%
-1.8%
 693.6417.4395343.5892.7761.1601.1505.9555.7649.3558.3
Net Profit Ann.
26.4%
-1.8%
639.5693.6417.4395343.5892.7761.1601.1505.9555.7649.3558.3
NPM Ann. %
22.1%
-11.8%
 7.69%4.91%4.22%4.22%14.92%14.44%11.19%9.83%12.61%16.43%15.52%
EPS Adj. latest Ann.
26.6%
-1.8%
 29.417.716.714.537.832.225.421.423.527.523.6
Result Notes
   
Annual Reports
 
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
6.1%
2Y CAGR
-1.8%
3Y CAGR
3.5%
5Y CAGR
11.3%
7Y CAGR
8.3%
10Y CAGR
9.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
66.2%
2Y CAGR
32.5%
3Y CAGR
26.4%
5Y CAGR
-1.8%
7Y CAGR
4.6%
10Y CAGR
2.2%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
4.3%
2Y CAGR
-1.4%
3Y CAGR
2.9%
5Y CAGR
15.3%
7Y CAGR
9.1%
10Y CAGR
11.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.

The Ramco Cements balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Total Shareholders Fund The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 8,142 Cr which is growth of 8.7% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Total Assets The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 16,681 Cr which is growth of 1.9% YoY.

The Ramco Cements Ltd., Balance Sheet, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
⌄
6.2%
7.7%
8,142.47,493.87,144.16,793.56,524.95,626.84,918.64,460.14,042.23,741.53,092.6
Minority Interest Liability Ann.
-
-
-----------
⌄
-3.7%
4.7%
4,149.74,574.65,060.34,639.73,752.23,301.72,794.51,600.41,197.41,246.92,448.2
12.5%
12.7%
4,388.44,305.73,963.93,083.72,778.42,417.22,3342,047.71,850.92,020.51,484.4
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann.
4.7%
8%
16,680.516,374.116,168.414,516.913,055.511,345.810,0478,108.27,090.47,008.97,025.2
⌄
4.6%
8.4%
13,905.913,724.313,421.712,161.610,785.69,311.87,867.56,228.55,4735,303.35,051.7
⌄
4.2%
7.6%
14,293.614,143.313,923.712,629.511,3519,894.68,4796,732.45,792.15,590.35,723.1
8.1%
10.5%
2,386.92,230.82,244.61,887.41,704.61,451.21,5681,375.81,298.31,418.61,302.1
Total Assets Ann.
4.7%
8%
16,680.516,374.116,168.414,516.913,055.511,345.810,0478,108.27,090.47,008.97,025.2
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann.
-18.1%
-15.1%
993.31,861.71,922.21,810.22,073.82,257.12,4502,538.81,522.71,269.4
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann.
0%
0%
2121212121212121212121
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
031.683.683.822.122.122.122.122.122.1255.9
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
1.9%
2Y CAGR
1.6%
3Y CAGR
4.7%
5Y CAGR
8%
7Y CAGR
10.9%
10Y CAGR
9%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
1.9%
2Y CAGR
5.2%
3Y CAGR
12.5%
5Y CAGR
12.7%
7Y CAGR
11.5%
10Y CAGR
11.4%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
8.7%
2Y CAGR
6.8%
3Y CAGR
6.2%
5Y CAGR
7.7%
7Y CAGR
9%
10Y CAGR
10.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.

The Ramco Cements ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Book Value Per Share The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 345 Rs which is growth of 8.7% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    ROE The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 ROE is 9% which is growth of 3.0% YoY.

The Ramco Cements Ltd., Ratios, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
BVSH Ann.
6.2%
7.6%
344.6317.1302.3287.5276.1238.5208.8189.3171.6157.1129.9
RoA Ann. %
20.7%
-9.1%
4.15%2.54%2.44%2.36%6.83%6.70%5.98%6.23%7.83%9.26%7.94%
ROE Ann. %
19%
-8.8%
8.51%5.56%5.52%5.05%13.68%13.52%12.22%11.34%13.74%17.35%18.05%
ROCE Ann. %
-1%
-15.1%
6.06%4.84%7.85%6.24%8.89%13.74%11.00%12.47%16.10%19.11%15.94%
⌄
           
⌄
           
⌄
           
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann.
-10.6%
-3.6%
0.50.60.70.70.60.60.50.30.30.30.6
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
53.1%
2Y CAGR
24.2%
3Y CAGR
19%
5Y CAGR
-8.8%
7Y CAGR
-4%
10Y CAGR
-7.2%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
63.4%
2Y CAGR
30.4%
3Y CAGR
20.7%
5Y CAGR
-9.1%
7Y CAGR
-5.6%
10Y CAGR
-6.3%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
2Y CAGR
-8.7%
3Y CAGR
-5.9%
5Y CAGR
-3.6%
7Y CAGR
-4.7%
10Y CAGR
-5.7%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.

The Ramco Cements cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Cash From Operating Activity The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 1,611 Cr which is growth of 14.9% YoY.

  • NEGATIVE

    Net Cash Flow The Ramco Cements Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 17 Cr which is growth of -76.8% YoY.

The Ramco Cements Ltd., Cash Flow, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
4.7%
-3.1%
1,611.11,402.21,894.51,4051,129.11,884.8740790.41,112.91,105.41,062.8
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
-
-
-336.9-545.2-1,899.9-1,686.9-1,810.3-1,770.7-1,932.5-1,190.9-483-275.8-235.2
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
-
-
-1,256.7-781.9-28274.5715.4-63.61,212.7642.6-787.2-658.6-801.1
-
-19.2%
17.475.1-33.4-7.534.250.420.2242.2-157.317126.5
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
14.9%
2Y CAGR
-7.8%
3Y CAGR
4.7%
5Y CAGR
-3.1%
7Y CAGR
10.7%
10Y CAGR
4.2%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.

The Ramco Cements investor presentations, annual reports, credit ratings, and earnings calls with AI summary, video, and audio access