1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : SUGAR
  4. UTTAM SUGAR MILLS LTD.
Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.
NSE: UTTAMSUGAR | BSE: 532729|ASM
Ask AI about Uttam Sugar Mills
352.400.30(0.09%)
432.1K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Uttam Sugar Mills is on 31 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Uttam Sugar Mills RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Uttam Sugar Mills technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Uttam Sugar Mills Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

70.4

Score is 70.44, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

58.3

RSI is 58.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

80.8

MFI is 80.8, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

23.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

20.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

24.4

Uttam Sugar Mills is currently at 24.39 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.2

Uttam Sugar Mills is currently at 36.2 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

36.5

Uttam Sugar Mills is currently at 36.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

33.2

Uttam Sugar Mills is currently at 33.16 Day ROC(125)

Uttam Sugar Mills Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.3 (0.09%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    340.1355
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -16.75 (-4.54%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    340.1393.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    86.05 (32.31%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    258.45401
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    123.67 (54.07%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    219.42401
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    87.76 (33.16%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    219.42401
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    97.92 (38.48%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    181.1401
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    37.75 (12.00%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -81.55 (-18.79%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    171.51535.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    169.65 (92.83%)
    352.4 (LTP)
    154535.8
    LowHigh
Uttam Sugar Mills Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Uttam Sugar Mills has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Uttam Sugar Mills Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Uttam Sugar Mills is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
364.6
10 Day SMA
358.9
20 Day SMA
324.5
30 Day SMA
304.6
50 Day SMA
301.5
100 Day SMA
268.6
150 Day SMA
260.0
200 Day SMA
248.8

Uttam Sugar Mills Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Uttam Sugar Mills is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.3
Stochastic Oscillator
70.9
CCI 20
46.6
Awesome Oscillator
61.9
Momentum Oscillator
60.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
23.3
Stochastic RSI
48.0
William
-39.8
Ultimate Oscillator
48.9

Uttam Sugar Mills PIVOT LEVEL

current price
352.4
Open
351
High
355
Low
340.1
Close
352.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3373.13373.35356.5364.07
Resistance 2364.07364.18355.13358.37
Resistance 1358.23358.45353.77354.86
Pivot Point349.17349.28349.17349.17
Support 1343.33343.55351.03343.47
Support 2334.27334.38349.67339.96
Support 3328.43328.65348.3334.27

Uttam Sugar Mills Day BETA

1 Month
2.2
3 Month
2.09
1 Year
0.8
3 Year
1.04

Uttam Sugar Mills Beta for 3 months is 2.09.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50