1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS
  4. UNIQUE ORGANICS LTD.
Unique Organics Ltd.
BSE: 530997
Ask AI about Unique Organics
84.02-3.22(-3.69%)
280
BSE Volume

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Unique Organics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Unique Organics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Unique Organics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.4

Score is 43.41, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.3

RSI is 43.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

29.4

MFI is 29.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.2

Unique Organics is currently at 5.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.0

Unique Organics is currently at 33.97 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.1

Unique Organics is currently at -2.15 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-5.6

Unique Organics is currently at -5.63 Day ROC(125)

Unique Organics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.22 (-3.69%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    8486.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.88 (-2.19%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    8288
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.89 (-1.05%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    78.3595
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    9.28 (12.42%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    72.2199
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.52 (-5.11%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    71.66123
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -28.88 (-25.58%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    65127.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -71.08 (-45.83%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    19.9 (31.04%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    59.22229.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    67.02 (394.24%)
    84.02 (LTP)
    12.2229.95
    LowHigh
Unique Organics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Unique Organics has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Unique Organics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Unique Organics is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
85.9
10 Day SMA
85.7
20 Day SMA
86.1
30 Day SMA
86.8
50 Day SMA
88.8
100 Day SMA
87.2
150 Day SMA
88.5
200 Day SMA
89.5

Unique Organics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Unique Organics is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
43.3
Stochastic Oscillator
47.3
CCI 20
-84.8
Awesome Oscillator
-2.5
Momentum Oscillator
-1.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
71.9
William
-71.2
Ultimate Oscillator
53.0

Unique Organics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
84.02
Open
86.9
High
86.9
Low
84
Close
84.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 388.8591.2584.8287.87
Resistance 287.8789.0884.5586.77
Resistance 185.9588.3584.2986.08
Pivot Point84.9786.1884.9784.97
Support 183.0585.4583.7583.87
Support 282.0783.2883.4983.18
Support 380.1582.5583.2282.07

Unique Organics Day BETA

1 Month
0.35
3 Month
NA
1 Year
0.56
3 Year
0.71
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50