1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. SUPRAJIT ENGINEERING LTD.
Suprajit Engineering Ltd.
NSE: SUPRAJIT | BSE: 532509
OEM Demand
Ask AI about Suprajit Engineering
465.450.00(0.00%)
41,257
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Suprajit Engineering RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Suprajit Engineering technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Suprajit Engineering Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.4

Score is 46.36, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.3

RSI is 44.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.4

MFI is 46.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-8.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-8.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

13.9

Suprajit Engineering is currently at 13.94 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.9

Suprajit Engineering is currently at 12.89 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.0

Suprajit Engineering is currently at -3.98 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.3

Suprajit Engineering is currently at 12.32 Day ROC(125)

Suprajit Engineering Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    465.45 (LTP)
    460.75468.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    7.8 (1.70%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    448.8471
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -33.6 (-6.73%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    448.8502
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -24.6 (-5.02%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    448.8559.25
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    40.25 (9.47%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    410.35559.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    22.1 (4.98%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    389.95559.25
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -37.8 (-7.51%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    83.3 (21.80%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    350639.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    73.5 (18.75%)
    465.45 (LTP)
    272.05639.6
    LowHigh
Suprajit Engineering Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Suprajit Engineering has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Suprajit Engineering Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Suprajit Engineering is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
460.6
10 Day SMA
462.4
20 Day SMA
472.4
30 Day SMA
476.7
50 Day SMA
491.3
100 Day SMA
485.9
150 Day SMA
463.6
200 Day SMA
458.2

Suprajit Engineering Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Suprajit Engineering is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
44.3
Stochastic Oscillator
33.1
CCI 20
-43.8
Awesome Oscillator
-20.3
Momentum Oscillator
4.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-8.3
Stochastic RSI
53.8
William
-64.0
Ultimate Oscillator
52.4

Suprajit Engineering PIVOT LEVEL

current price
465.45
Open
467
High
468.8
Low
460.75
Close
465.45
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3477.3479.08467.66473.05
Resistance 2473.05473.94466.93469.97
Resistance 1469.25471.02466.19468.08
Pivot Point465465.89465465
Support 1461.2462.98464.71461.92
Support 2456.95457.84463.97460.03
Support 3453.15454.92463.24456.95

Suprajit Engineering Day BETA

1 Month
0.11
3 Month
0.36
1 Year
0.82
3 Year
0.91

Suprajit Engineering Beta for 3 months is 0.36.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50