1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. RAAMA FINANCE LTD.
Raama Finance Ltd.
BSE: 538540
Ask AI about Raama Finance
13.70-0.51(-3.59%)
222.6K
BSE Volume

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Raama Finance RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Raama Finance technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Raama Finance Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.9

Score is 51.87, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

36.9

RSI is 36.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.6

MFI is 49.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.3

Raama Finance is currently at 1.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.6

Raama Finance is currently at 17.61 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.8

Raama Finance is currently at -15.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.1

Raama Finance is currently at 8.13 Day ROC(125)

Raama Finance Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.51 (-3.59%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    13.0514.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.3 (-8.67%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    13.0515.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.43 (-15.07%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    12.8716.39
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.78 (-21.62%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    12.8720.86
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.03 (8.13%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    10.520.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    8.83 (181.31%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    4.9620.86
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    11.48 (517.12%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12.84 (1493.02%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    0.6720.86
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    13.19 (2586.27%)
    13.7 (LTP)
    0.5320.86
    LowHigh
Raama Finance Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Raama Finance Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Raama Finance is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
14.2
10 Day SMA
14.3
20 Day SMA
14.6
30 Day SMA
15.3
50 Day SMA
16.3
100 Day SMA
16.7
150 Day SMA
14.8
200 Day SMA
13.6

Raama Finance Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Raama Finance is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
36.9
Stochastic Oscillator
39.8
CCI 20
-106.9
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
69.2
William
-73.0
Ultimate Oscillator
48.4

Raama Finance PIVOT LEVEL

current price
13.7
Open
14.28
High
14.3
Low
13.05
Close
13.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 315.5716.1614.0414.93
Resistance 214.9315.2313.9314.46
Resistance 114.3214.913.8114.16
Pivot Point13.6813.9813.6813.68
Support 113.0713.6613.5913.21
Support 212.4312.7313.4712.91
Support 311.8212.413.3612.43

Raama Finance Day BETA

1 Month
0.36
3 Month
0.03
1 Year
0.39
3 Year
0.37

Raama Finance Beta for 3 months is 0.03.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50