1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. NUCLEUS SOFTWARE EXPORTS LTD.
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd.
NSE: NUCLEUS | BSE: 531209
Ask AI about Nucleus Software Exp
646.95-7.30(-1.12%)
18,622
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Nucleus Software Exp is on 31 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Nucleus Software Exp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nucleus Software Exp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nucleus Software Exp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.5

Score is 38.55, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.1

RSI is 41.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.9

MFI is 36.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-8.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-11.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

22.2

Nucleus Software Exp is currently at 22.23 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.8

Nucleus Software Exp is currently at 20.78 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.7

Nucleus Software Exp is currently at -5.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.3

Nucleus Software Exp is currently at -18.25 Day ROC(125)

Nucleus Software Exp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.3 (-1.12%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    627.3658.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -32.35 (-4.76%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    627.3695
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -39 (-5.69%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    609.3695.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -96.5 (-12.98%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    609.3766
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -150.45 (-18.87%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    609.3897
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -361.95 (-35.88%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    609.31064.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -554.9 (-46.17%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -834.1 (-56.32%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    609.31822.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    62.05 (10.61%)
    646.95 (LTP)
    351.351822.95
    LowHigh
Nucleus Software Exp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nucleus Software Exp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nucleus Software Exp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nucleus Software Exp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
660.8
10 Day SMA
659.0
20 Day SMA
654.0
30 Day SMA
666.8
50 Day SMA
691.7
100 Day SMA
717.1
150 Day SMA
742.8
200 Day SMA
772.6

Nucleus Software Exp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nucleus Software Exp is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
41.1
Stochastic Oscillator
54.4
CCI 20
-45.8
Awesome Oscillator
-12.6
Momentum Oscillator
27.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-8.6
Stochastic RSI
75.8
William
-56.1
Ultimate Oscillator
46.6

Nucleus Software Exp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
646.95
Open
654.25
High
658.95
Low
627.3
Close
646.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3693.15701.72655.65676.05
Resistance 2676.05680.34652.75663.96
Resistance 1661.5670.08649.85656.49
Pivot Point644.4648.69644.4644.4
Support 1629.85638.42644.05632.31
Support 2612.75617.04641.15624.84
Support 3598.2606.78638.25612.75

Nucleus Software Exp Day BETA

1 Month
1.1
3 Month
0.93
1 Year
0.73
3 Year
1

Nucleus Software Exp Beta for 3 months is 0.93.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50