1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. MINDTREE LTD.
MindTree Ltd.
NSE: MINDTREE | BSE: 532819
Ask AI about MindTree

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MindTree RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MindTree technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Nov, 2022 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MindTree Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.5

Score is 51.45, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.4

RSI is 47.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

50.9

MFI is 50.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

44.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

65.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

110.4

MindTree is currently at 110.43 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.1

MindTree is currently at 19.06 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.7

MindTree is currently at -0.66 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

15.6

MindTree is currently at 15.56 Day ROC(125)

MindTree Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    3380.33454
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    3433.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -1346.1 (-28.16%)
    3433.85 (LTP)
    2649.25060
    LowHigh
MindTree Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    In Neck

MindTree has 1 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

MindTree Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MindTree is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
3508.6
10 Day SMA
3564.9
20 Day SMA
3503.3
30 Day SMA
3460.7
50 Day SMA
3360.6
100 Day SMA
3280.1
150 Day SMA
3233.9
200 Day SMA
3433.2

MindTree Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MindTree is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
47.4
Stochastic Oscillator
16.3
CCI 20
-93.5
Awesome Oscillator
95.0
Momentum Oscillator
-71.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
44.5
Stochastic RSI
0.4
William
-89.7
Ultimate Oscillator
41.3

MindTree PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3433.85
Open
3400
High
3454
Low
3380.3
Close
3433.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33538.833510.553454.123496.42
Resistance 23496.423482.283447.363468.26
Resistance 13465.133436.853440.613450.87
Pivot Point3422.723408.583422.723422.72
Support 13391.433363.153427.093394.56
Support 23349.023334.883420.343377.17
Support 33317.733289.453413.583349.02

MindTree Day BETA

1 Month
-0.51
3 Month
-0.03
1 Year
0.03
3 Year
0.01

MindTree Beta for 3 months is -0.03.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50