1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : HOTELS
  4. LEMON TREE HOTELS LTD.
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.
NSE: LEMONTREE | BSE: 541233
Ask AI about Lemon Tree Hotels
110.430.38(0.35%)
2.1M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Lemon Tree Hotels RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Lemon Tree Hotels technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Lemon Tree Hotels Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.9

Score is 47.94, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

58.6

RSI is 58.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

73.4

MFI is 73.4, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

2.8

Lemon Tree Hotels is currently at 2.82 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.6

Lemon Tree Hotels is currently at 22.65 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.5

Lemon Tree Hotels is currently at 4.45 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.7

Lemon Tree Hotels is currently at -2.66 Day ROC(125)

Lemon Tree Hotels Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.38 (0.35%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    108.58111.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.76 (2.56%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    106.8113.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    4.26 (4.01%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    100.88113.55
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.01 (-5.97%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    100.88119.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.02 (-2.66%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    100.88128.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -53.42 (-32.60%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    99.61170.68
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -10.61 (-8.77%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -5.67 (-4.88%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    99.61180.68
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    55.63 (101.51%)
    110.43 (LTP)
    42.1180.68
    LowHigh
Lemon Tree Hotels Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Lemon Tree Hotels has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Lemon Tree Hotels Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Lemon Tree Hotels is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
110.2
10 Day SMA
107.7
20 Day SMA
106.6
30 Day SMA
106.5
50 Day SMA
107.8
100 Day SMA
110.6
150 Day SMA
111.2
200 Day SMA
117.8

Lemon Tree Hotels Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Lemon Tree Hotels is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.6
Stochastic Oscillator
77.9
CCI 20
111.0
Awesome Oscillator
3.0
Momentum Oscillator
3.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
79.0
William
-27.0
Ultimate Oscillator
52.2

Lemon Tree Hotels PIVOT LEVEL

current price
110.43
Open
110.05
High
111.2
Low
108.58
Close
110.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3114.18113.98111.15112.69
Resistance 2112.69112.59110.91111.69
Resistance 1111.56111.36110.67111.07
Pivot Point110.07109.97110.07110.07
Support 1108.94108.74110.19109.07
Support 2107.45107.35109.95108.45
Support 3106.32106.12109.71107.45

Lemon Tree Hotels Day BETA

1 Month
0.74
3 Month
0.8
1 Year
1.24
3 Year
1.09

Lemon Tree Hotels Beta for 3 months is 0.8.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50