1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. KUBER UDYOG LTD.
Kuber Udyog Ltd.
BSE: 539408
Ask AI about Kuber Udyog
62.00-0.63(-1.01%)
16,131
BSE Volume

BSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Kuber Udyog RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Kuber Udyog technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Kuber Udyog Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

71.8

Score is 71.77, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

53.0

RSI is 53.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.7

MFI is 58.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

4.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

4.3

Kuber Udyog is currently at 4.28 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.9

Kuber Udyog is currently at 29.86 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

19.7

Kuber Udyog is currently at 19.71 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

339.7

Kuber Udyog is currently at 339.72 Day ROC(125)

Kuber Udyog Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.63 (-1.01%)
    62 (LTP)
    59.564.64
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.92 (-3.00%)
    62 (LTP)
    59.569.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    10.21 (19.71%)
    62 (LTP)
    49.5172.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    37.48 (152.85%)
    62 (LTP)
    20.472.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    48.54 (360.62%)
    62 (LTP)
    14.172.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    43.4 (233.33%)
    62 (LTP)
    10.5172.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    31.65 (104.28%)
    62 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    54.51 (727.77%)
    62 (LTP)
    6.5672.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    61.02 (6226.53%)
    62 (LTP)
    0.8172.7
    LowHigh
Kuber Udyog Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Kuber Udyog has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Kuber Udyog Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Kuber Udyog is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
64.2
10 Day SMA
65.1
20 Day SMA
64.1
30 Day SMA
59.4
50 Day SMA
53.0
100 Day SMA
37.6
150 Day SMA
31.3
200 Day SMA
26.7

Kuber Udyog Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Kuber Udyog is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
2 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish3
RSI(14)
53.0
Stochastic Oscillator
21.8
CCI 20
-35.9
Awesome Oscillator
6.2
Momentum Oscillator
-4.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.4
William
-81.1
Ultimate Oscillator
41.7

Kuber Udyog PIVOT LEVEL

current price
62
Open
59.5
High
64.64
Low
59.5
Close
62
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 369.7367.2163.4167.19
Resistance 267.1965.9262.9465.22
Resistance 164.5962.0762.4764.01
Pivot Point62.0560.7862.0562.05
Support 159.4556.9361.5360.08
Support 256.9155.6461.0658.87
Support 354.3151.7960.5956.91

Kuber Udyog Day BETA

1 Month
0.18
3 Month
0.4
1 Year
-0.08
3 Year
0.07

Kuber Udyog Beta for 3 months is 0.4.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50