1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. INOX WIND LTD.
Inox Wind Ltd.
NSE: INOXWIND | BSE: 539083
Ask AI about Inox Wind
69.87-0.07(-0.10%)
9.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Inox Wind RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Inox Wind technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Inox Wind Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.3

Score is 27.3, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

47.0

RSI is 47.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.5

MFI is 52.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.8

Inox Wind is currently at 2.76 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.7

Inox Wind is currently at 25.68 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.7

Inox Wind is currently at -8.67 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-25.2

Inox Wind is currently at -25.2 Day ROC(125)

Inox Wind Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.07 (-0.10%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    6970.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.17 (1.70%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    62.4370.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.63 (-8.67%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    62.4378.89
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.22 (-13.84%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    62.4381.14
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -17.68 (-20.19%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    62.43108.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -80 (-53.38%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    62.43159.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -145.62 (-67.58%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    20.24 (40.78%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    46.7258.16
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    38.41 (122.09%)
    69.87 (LTP)
    18.58258.16
    LowHigh
Inox Wind Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Inox Wind has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Inox Wind Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Inox Wind is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
67.2
10 Day SMA
67.8
20 Day SMA
71.3
30 Day SMA
72.3
50 Day SMA
73.2
100 Day SMA
79.1
150 Day SMA
83.1
200 Day SMA
89.5

Inox Wind Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Inox Wind is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
47.0
Stochastic Oscillator
44.4
CCI 20
-28.4
Awesome Oscillator
-5.2
Momentum Oscillator
-1.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.9
Stochastic RSI
76.7
William
-43.1
Ultimate Oscillator
46.4

Inox Wind PIVOT LEVEL

current price
69.87
Open
70
High
70.9
Low
69
Close
69.87
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 372.7572.8570.3971.82
Resistance 271.8271.8870.2271.1
Resistance 170.8570.9570.0470.65
Pivot Point69.9269.9869.9269.92
Support 168.9569.0569.769.2
Support 268.0268.0869.5268.75
Support 367.0567.1569.3568.02

Inox Wind Day BETA

1 Month
2.46
3 Month
1.59
1 Year
1.8
3 Year
1.72

Inox Wind Beta for 3 months is 1.59.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50