1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. INOX WIND LTD.
Inox Wind Ltd.
NSE: INOXWIND | BSE: 539083
Ask AI about Inox Wind
62.62-2.27(-3.50%)
8.6M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Inox Wind RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Inox Wind technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Inox Wind Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.6

Score is 25.59, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.6

RSI is 33.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.7

MFI is 47.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.6

Inox Wind is currently at 2.64 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.3

Inox Wind is currently at 28.26 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-18.5

Inox Wind is currently at -18.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-37.4

Inox Wind is currently at -37.41 Day ROC(125)

Inox Wind Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.27 (-3.50%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    62.3165.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -7.32 (-10.47%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    62.3170.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -14.18 (-18.46%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    62.3178.89
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -16.6 (-20.95%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    62.3181.14
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -34.73 (-35.68%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    62.31108.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -84.17 (-57.34%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    62.31159.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -156.58 (-71.43%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    10.28 (19.64%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    46.7258.16
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    34.91 (125.98%)
    62.62 (LTP)
    18.58258.16
    LowHigh
Inox Wind Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Inox Wind Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Inox Wind is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
66.7
10 Day SMA
66.7
20 Day SMA
69.3
30 Day SMA
71.5
50 Day SMA
72.2
100 Day SMA
78.0
150 Day SMA
82.6
200 Day SMA
88.3

Inox Wind Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Inox Wind is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
33.6
Stochastic Oscillator
22.7
CCI 20
-138.8
Awesome Oscillator
-4.2
Momentum Oscillator
-6.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.3
Stochastic RSI
55.2
William
-97.1
Ultimate Oscillator
35.9

Inox Wind PIVOT LEVEL

current price
62.62
Open
64.99
High
65.07
Low
62.31
Close
62.62
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 367.1269.1363.3866.09
Resistance 266.0967.163.1365.04
Resistance 164.3666.3762.8764.39
Pivot Point63.3364.3463.3363.33
Support 161.663.6162.3762.28
Support 260.5761.5862.1161.63
Support 358.8460.8561.8660.57

Inox Wind Day BETA

1 Month
1.93
3 Month
1.47
1 Year
1.78
3 Year
1.71

Inox Wind Beta for 3 months is 1.47.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50