1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : BANKS
  4. INDUSIND BANK LTD.
IndusInd Bank Ltd.
NSE: INDUSINDBK | BSE: 532187
835.00-15.50(-1.82%)
4.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rapid Results
Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for IndusInd Bank Ltd.See details

IndusInd Bank RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

IndusInd Bank technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

IndusInd Bank Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.5

Score is 40.55, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

31.8

RSI is 31.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.7

MFI is 38.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-28.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-27.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

23.2

IndusInd Bank is currently at 23.16 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.6

IndusInd Bank is currently at 39.61 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-12.6

IndusInd Bank is currently at -12.57 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.0

IndusInd Bank is currently at -2.95 Day ROC(125)

IndusInd Bank Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -15.5 (-1.82%)
    835 (LTP)
    831.35852.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -42 (-4.79%)
    835 (LTP)
    831.15882.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -124.3 (-12.96%)
    835 (LTP)
    831.15928.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -170.5 (-16.96%)
    835 (LTP)
    831.151038
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -25.35 (-2.95%)
    835 (LTP)
    831.151077.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    75.4 (9.93%)
    835 (LTP)
    750.51077.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -439.3 (-34.47%)
    835 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -600 (-41.81%)
    835 (LTP)
    6061694.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -361.4 (-30.21%)
    835 (LTP)
    6061694.5
    LowHigh
IndusInd Bank Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

IndusInd Bank has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

IndusInd Bank Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

IndusInd Bank is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
855.0
10 Day SMA
861.9
20 Day SMA
877.9
30 Day SMA
907.7
50 Day SMA
947.6
100 Day SMA
960.3
150 Day SMA
928.3
200 Day SMA
924.4

IndusInd Bank Day OSCILLATOR TREND

IndusInd Bank is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
31.8
Stochastic Oscillator
18.3
CCI 20
-147.3
Awesome Oscillator
-61.4
Momentum Oscillator
-29.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-28.0
Stochastic RSI
38.1
William
-94.9
Ultimate Oscillator
40.8

IndusInd Bank PIVOT LEVEL

current price
835
Open
852
High
852.05
Low
831.35
Close
835
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3868.28883.05840.69860.17
Resistance 2860.17867.55838.79852.26
Resistance 1847.58862.35836.9847.37
Pivot Point839.47846.85839.47839.47
Support 1826.88841.65833.1831.56
Support 2818.77826.15831.21826.67
Support 3806.18820.95829.31818.77

IndusInd Bank Day BETA

1 Month
1.21
3 Month
1.14
1 Year
1.4
3 Year
1.14

IndusInd Bank Beta for 3 months is 1.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50