1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. CONTINENTAL SECURITIES LTD.
Continental Securities Ltd.
BSE: 538868
Ask AI about Continental Securities
138.9K
BSE Volume

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:32 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Continental Securities RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Continental Securities technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Continental Securities Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.1

Score is 68.09, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

55.1

RSI is 55.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

19.9

MFI is 19.9, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.4

Continental Securities is currently at 1.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.6

Continental Securities is currently at 21.59 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.5

Continental Securities is currently at -1.51 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

53.1

Continental Securities is currently at 53.14 Day ROC(125)

Continental Securities Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.39 (1.76%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    22.1522.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.61 (2.78%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    19.8822.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.25 (-9.07%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    19.8824.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    9.01 (66.54%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    10.8624.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    8.08 (55.84%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    10.8624.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6.99 (44.92%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    10.8624.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    8.87 (64.84%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    17.2 (321.50%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    4.8226.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    19.13 (559.36%)
    22.55 (LTP)
    3.3826.8
    LowHigh
Continental Securities Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Continental Securities has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Continental Securities Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Continental Securities is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
21.5
10 Day SMA
21.7
20 Day SMA
22.6
30 Day SMA
22.2
50 Day SMA
19.4
100 Day SMA
16.3
150 Day SMA
15.8
200 Day SMA
15.6

Continental Securities Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Continental Securities is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
55.1
Stochastic Oscillator
35.1
CCI 20
-25.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
23.1
William
-54.1
Ultimate Oscillator
71.5

Continental Securities PIVOT LEVEL

current price
22.55
Open
22.2
High
22.64
Low
21.5
Close
22.16
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 323.8424.6122.4723.24
Resistance 223.2423.6222.3722.8
Resistance 122.723.4722.2622.54
Pivot Point22.122.4822.122.1
Support 121.5622.3322.0621.66
Support 220.9621.3421.9521.4
Support 320.4221.1921.8520.96

Continental Securities Day BETA

1 Month
1.09
3 Month
0.67
1 Year
0.4
3 Year
0.36

Continental Securities Beta for 3 months is 0.67.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50