1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : CASTINGS & FORGINGS
  4. BHARAT FORGE LTD.
Bharat Forge Ltd.
NSE: BHARATFORG | BSE: 500493
Order Book
Ask AI about Bharat Forge
1841.80-0.40(-0.02%)
321.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 1:04 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bharat Forge RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bharat Forge technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bharat Forge Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.3

Score is 43.28, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.6

RSI is 39.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.9

MFI is 34.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-51.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-44.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

52.1

Bharat Forge is currently at 52.08 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.1

Bharat Forge is currently at 27.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.8

Bharat Forge is currently at -5.76 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.3

Bharat Forge is currently at 2.27 Day ROC(125)

Bharat Forge Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.4 (-0.02%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    1828.51864.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -38.2 (-2.03%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    1773.21871
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -103.1 (-5.30%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    1773.22023.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -303.8 (-14.16%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    1773.22295
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    40.5 (2.25%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    1773.22295
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    615.6 (50.20%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    12022295
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    349.45 (23.42%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    723.9 (64.76%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    919.12295
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1037.6 (129.02%)
    1841.8 (LTP)
    5952295
    LowHigh
Bharat Forge Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bharat Forge Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bharat Forge is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
1821.4
10 Day SMA
1856.3
20 Day SMA
1907.6
30 Day SMA
1937.2
50 Day SMA
2002.9
100 Day SMA
2034.0
150 Day SMA
1963.7
200 Day SMA
1864.9

Bharat Forge Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bharat Forge is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.6
Stochastic Oscillator
20.6
CCI 20
-85.5
Awesome Oscillator
-125.5
Momentum Oscillator
-114.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-51.1
Stochastic RSI
29.0
William
-72.4
Ultimate Oscillator
53.5

Bharat Forge PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1841.8
Open
1815.3
High
1847.6
Low
1797.7
Close
1842.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31910.531913.851855.921879.07
Resistance 21879.071880.721851.351860
Resistance 11860.631863.951846.771848.23
Pivot Point1829.171830.821829.171829.17
Support 11810.731814.051837.631810.1
Support 21779.271780.921833.051798.33
Support 31760.831764.151828.481779.27

Bharat Forge Day BETA

1 Month
1.32
3 Month
1.05
1 Year
1.25
3 Year
1.3

Bharat Forge Beta for 3 months is 1.05.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50