1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : JUTE & JUTE PRODUCTS
  4. GRAMEVA LTD.
Grameva Ltd.
BSE: 539120
Export VolumesMSP Impact
Ask AI about Grameva
79.777.25(10.00%)
7,104

BSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Grameva RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Grameva technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Grameva Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.1

Score is 55.14, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.9

RSI is 51.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.8

MFI is 66.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.9

Grameva is currently at 4.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

51.7

Grameva is currently at 51.7 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.9

Grameva is currently at -11.86 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

53.4

Grameva is currently at 53.37 Day ROC(125)

Grameva Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    7.25 (10.00%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    72.5279.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    12.33 (18.28%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    6479.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.73 (-11.86%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    6490
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -15.73 (-16.47%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    64102.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    19.57 (32.51%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    52.51116
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    23.77 (42.45%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    45.51116
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    22.01 (38.11%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    57.2 (253.43%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    15.8116
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    66.22 (488.71%)
    79.77 (LTP)
    10.09116
    LowHigh
Grameva Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Grameva has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Grameva Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Grameva is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
70.9
10 Day SMA
71.8
20 Day SMA
77.2
30 Day SMA
81.6
50 Day SMA
83.6
100 Day SMA
86.6
150 Day SMA
76.9
200 Day SMA
72.6

Grameva Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Grameva is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
RSI(14)
51.9
Stochastic Oscillator
50.6
CCI 20
-0.2
Awesome Oscillator
-11.9
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.1
Stochastic RSI
70.7
William
-7.2
Ultimate Oscillator
56.2

Grameva PIVOT LEVEL

current price
79.77
Open
72.52
High
79.77
Low
72.52
Close
79.77
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 389.4483.481.7684.6
Resistance 284.681.5881.181.83
Resistance 182.1976.1480.4380.12
Pivot Point77.3574.3377.3577.35
Support 174.9468.979.1174.58
Support 270.167.0878.4472.87
Support 367.6961.6477.7870.1

Grameva Day BETA

1 Month
0.05
3 Month
0.37
1 Year
0.26
3 Year
-0.11

Grameva Beta for 3 months is 0.37.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50