1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO TYRES & RUBBER PRODUCTS
  4. BALKRISHNA INDUSTRIES LTD.
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.
NSE: BALKRISIND | BSE: 502355
Ask AI about Balkrishna Industries
2052.800.50(0.02%)
103.3K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Balkrishna Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Balkrishna Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Balkrishna Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.3

Score is 42.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.3

RSI is 40.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.2

MFI is 36.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-58.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-60.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

55.2

Balkrishna Industries is currently at 55.21 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.6

Balkrishna Industries is currently at 28.56 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.4

Balkrishna Industries is currently at -3.39 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.9

Balkrishna Industries is currently at -11.89 Day ROC(125)

Balkrishna Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.5 (0.02%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    2030.12074.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    42.5 (2.11%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    1964.72074.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -118 (-5.44%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    1964.72296
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -12.5 (-0.61%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    1964.72558
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -277 (-11.89%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    1964.72558
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -215.7 (-9.51%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    1964.72775
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -917.95 (-30.90%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -563.7 (-21.54%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    1964.73375
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -543.2 (-20.92%)
    2052.8 (LTP)
    1690.553375
    LowHigh

Balkrishna Industries Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
61.15%57.82%59.14%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Balkrishna Industries weekly average delivery volume is 57.82%.

Balkrishna Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Balkrishna Industries has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Balkrishna Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Balkrishna Industries is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
2021.7
10 Day SMA
2027.2
20 Day SMA
2100.2
30 Day SMA
2138.4
50 Day SMA
2238.8
100 Day SMA
2210.7
150 Day SMA
2204.7
200 Day SMA
2264.0

Balkrishna Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Balkrishna Industries is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.3
Stochastic Oscillator
31.6
CCI 20
-42.9
Awesome Oscillator
-147.3
Momentum Oscillator
-30.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-58.7
Stochastic RSI
67.4
William
-58.8
Ultimate Oscillator
53.3

Balkrishna Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2052.8
Open
2044.5
High
2074.1
Low
2030.1
Close
2052.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32118.572110.52064.92096.33
Resistance 22096.332092.32060.872079.53
Resistance 12074.572066.52056.832069.14
Pivot Point2052.332048.32052.332052.33
Support 12030.572022.52048.772035.53
Support 22008.332004.32044.732025.14
Support 31986.571978.52040.72008.33

Balkrishna Industries Day BETA

1 Month
0.91
3 Month
1.01
1 Year
1.24
3 Year
1.07

Balkrishna Industries Beta for 3 months is 1.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50