1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AGROCHEMICALS
  4. ASTEC LIFESCIENCES LTD.
Astec Lifesciences Ltd.
NSE: ASTEC | BSE: 533138
Ask AI about Astec Lifesciences
696.25-14.20(-2.00%)
31,365
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Astec Lifesciences is on 26 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Astec Lifesciences RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Astec Lifesciences technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Astec Lifesciences Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.8

Score is 47.8, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.3

RSI is 48.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

84.1

MFI is 84.1, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

11.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

17.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

39.7

Astec Lifesciences is currently at 39.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.7

Astec Lifesciences is currently at 36.71 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.8

Astec Lifesciences is currently at -7.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.4

Astec Lifesciences is currently at -1.45 Day ROC(125)

Astec Lifesciences Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -14.2 (-2.00%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    688.85728.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -34.6 (-4.73%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    688.85739.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -30.45 (-4.19%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    684.8825.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.5 (0.80%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    540825.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -30.55 (-4.20%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    540850
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -32.8 (-4.50%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    513.4941.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -378.53 (-35.22%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -589.71 (-45.86%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    513.41463.21
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -561.13 (-44.63%)
    696.25 (LTP)
    513.42271.42
    LowHigh
Astec Lifesciences Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Astec Lifesciences Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Astec Lifesciences is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
716.0
10 Day SMA
720.8
20 Day SMA
725.0
30 Day SMA
708.8
50 Day SMA
662.3
100 Day SMA
688.7
150 Day SMA
678.4
200 Day SMA
667.6

Astec Lifesciences Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Astec Lifesciences is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
48.3
Stochastic Oscillator
25.5
CCI 20
-98.8
Awesome Oscillator
27.3
Momentum Oscillator
-16.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
11.0
Stochastic RSI
11.7
William
-88.9
Ultimate Oscillator
48.5

Astec Lifesciences PIVOT LEVEL

current price
696.25
Open
711
High
728.95
Low
688.85
Close
696.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3760.62771.15707.28744.78
Resistance 2744.78750.05703.6729.47
Resistance 1720.52731.05699.93720
Pivot Point704.68709.95704.68704.68
Support 1680.42690.95692.57689.37
Support 2664.58669.85688.9679.9
Support 3640.32650.85685.22664.58

Astec Lifesciences Day BETA

1 Month
0.58
3 Month
-0.28
1 Year
0.84
3 Year
0.65

Astec Lifesciences Beta for 3 months is -0.28.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50