1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AGROCHEMICALS
  4. ASTEC LIFESCIENCES LTD.
Astec Lifesciences Ltd.
NSE: ASTEC | BSE: 533138|ASM
Ask AI about Astec Lifesciences
725.40-5.45(-0.75%)
40,096
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Astec Lifesciences RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Astec Lifesciences technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Astec Lifesciences Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.2

Score is 50.2, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

54.1

RSI is 54.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

71.6

MFI is 71.6, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

18.3

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

21.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

43.1

Astec Lifesciences is currently at 43.08 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.5

Astec Lifesciences is currently at 39.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.3

Astec Lifesciences is currently at 1.34 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

14.1

Astec Lifesciences is currently at 14.12 Day ROC(125)

Astec Lifesciences Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -5.45 (-0.75%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    705.6730
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    12.7 (1.78%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    685773.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    25.6 (3.66%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    640.55825.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    36.2 (5.25%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    540825.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    66.45 (10.08%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    540850
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -40.35 (-5.27%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    513.4941.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -359.5 (-33.14%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -582.4 (-44.53%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    513.41463.21
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -557.19 (-43.44%)
    725.4 (LTP)
    513.42271.42
    LowHigh
Astec Lifesciences Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Astec Lifesciences has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Astec Lifesciences Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Astec Lifesciences is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
729.7
10 Day SMA
719.4
20 Day SMA
723.1
30 Day SMA
689.2
50 Day SMA
655.0
100 Day SMA
690.2
150 Day SMA
676.1
200 Day SMA
667.7

Astec Lifesciences Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Astec Lifesciences is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
RSI(14)
54.1
Stochastic Oscillator
34.5
CCI 20
-10.6
Awesome Oscillator
50.1
Momentum Oscillator
13.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
18.3
Stochastic RSI
20.6
William
-60.8
Ultimate Oscillator
51.9

Astec Lifesciences PIVOT LEVEL

current price
725.4
Open
730
High
730
Low
705.6
Close
725.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3759.47766.6732.11744.73
Resistance 2744.73748.3729.87735.41
Resistance 1735.07742.2727.64729.65
Pivot Point720.33723.9720.33720.33
Support 1710.67717.8723.16711.01
Support 2695.93699.5720.93705.25
Support 3686.27693.4718.69695.93

Astec Lifesciences Day BETA

1 Month
0.94
3 Month
-0.41
1 Year
0.84
3 Year
0.65

Astec Lifesciences Beta for 3 months is -0.41.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50