1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
  4. APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTD.
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
NSE: APOLLOHOSP | BSE: 508869
Ask AI about Apollo Hospitals
7824.00-47.00(-0.60%)
614.1K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Forecaster Estimates
Forecaster estimates Apollo Hospitals' Q2 EPS to grow 35% YoY on richer payor mix & higher pricingSee details

Apollo Hospitals RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Apollo Hospitals technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Apollo Hospitals Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.1

Score is 46.11, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.9

RSI is 34.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

12.0

MFI is 12.0, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-267.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-204.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

220.9

Apollo Hospitals is currently at 220.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.3

Apollo Hospitals is currently at 33.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.4

Apollo Hospitals is currently at -11.45 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.4

Apollo Hospitals is currently at 2.38 Day ROC(125)

Apollo Hospitals Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -47 (-0.60%)
    7824 (LTP)
    76977889.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -90.5 (-1.14%)
    7824 (LTP)
    7607.58100
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1012 (-11.45%)
    7824 (LTP)
    7607.59070.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -958.5 (-10.91%)
    7824 (LTP)
    7607.59070.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    307.5 (4.09%)
    7824 (LTP)
    75009070.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    153 (1.99%)
    7824 (LTP)
    6696.59070.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    840.6 (12.04%)
    7824 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2806.7 (55.94%)
    7824 (LTP)
    47269070.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3446.5 (78.73%)
    7824 (LTP)
    3361.559070.5
    LowHigh
Apollo Hospitals Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Apollo Hospitals has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Apollo Hospitals Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Apollo Hospitals is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
7832.7
10 Day SMA
7927.9
20 Day SMA
8390.1
30 Day SMA
8521.1
50 Day SMA
8640.1
100 Day SMA
8631.2
150 Day SMA
8313.3
200 Day SMA
8053.6

Apollo Hospitals Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Apollo Hospitals is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
34.9
Stochastic Oscillator
14.8
CCI 20
-84.9
Awesome Oscillator
-730.6
Momentum Oscillator
-835.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-267.9
Stochastic RSI
34.9
William
-85.2
Ultimate Oscillator
49.9

Apollo Hospitals PIVOT LEVEL

current price
7824
Open
7825.5
High
7889.5
Low
7697
Close
7824
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 38102.58114.257876.947996
Resistance 279968001.887859.297922.47
Resistance 179107921.757841.657877.03
Pivot Point7803.57809.387803.57803.5
Support 17717.57729.257806.357729.97
Support 276117616.887788.717684.53
Support 375257536.757771.067611

Apollo Hospitals Day BETA

1 Month
1.32
3 Month
0.67
1 Year
0.56
3 Year
0.6

Apollo Hospitals Beta for 3 months is 0.67.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50