1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
  4. APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTD.
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
NSE: APOLLOHOSP | BSE: 508869
Ask AI about Apollo Hospitals
7700.00-190.00(-2.41%)
544.0K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Apollo Hospitals RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Apollo Hospitals technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Apollo Hospitals Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.9

Score is 44.87, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

33.2

RSI is 33.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

15.6

MFI is 15.6, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-260.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-231.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

214.4

Apollo Hospitals is currently at 214.42 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.1

Apollo Hospitals is currently at 34.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-12.2

Apollo Hospitals is currently at -12.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

0.6

Apollo Hospitals is currently at 0.56 Day ROC(125)

Apollo Hospitals Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -190 (-2.41%)
    7700 (LTP)
    7664.57895
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -75 (-0.96%)
    7700 (LTP)
    7664.57966.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1244.5 (-13.91%)
    7700 (LTP)
    7607.59070.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1126 (-12.76%)
    7700 (LTP)
    7607.59070.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1 (0.01%)
    7700 (LTP)
    7561.59070.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -201.5 (-2.55%)
    7700 (LTP)
    6696.59070.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    717.1 (10.27%)
    7700 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2702.95 (54.09%)
    7700 (LTP)
    47269070.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3398.95 (79.03%)
    7700 (LTP)
    3361.559070.5
    LowHigh
Apollo Hospitals Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Apollo Hospitals has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Apollo Hospitals Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Apollo Hospitals is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
7834.9
10 Day SMA
7847.4
20 Day SMA
8243.6
30 Day SMA
8431.5
50 Day SMA
8571.0
100 Day SMA
8615.7
150 Day SMA
8314.4
200 Day SMA
8064.0

Apollo Hospitals Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Apollo Hospitals is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
33.2
Stochastic Oscillator
16.7
CCI 20
-73.7
Awesome Oscillator
-657.4
Momentum Oscillator
-285.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-260.8
Stochastic RSI
51.7
William
-92.9
Ultimate Oscillator
51.1

Apollo Hospitals PIVOT LEVEL

current price
7700
Open
7880.5
High
7895
Low
7664.5
Close
7700
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 38072.338226.257763.397983.67
Resistance 27983.678060.627742.267895.62
Resistance 17841.837995.757721.137841.22
Pivot Point7753.177830.127753.177753.17
Support 17611.337765.257678.877665.12
Support 27522.677599.627657.747610.72
Support 37380.837534.757636.617522.67

Apollo Hospitals Day BETA

1 Month
1.23
3 Month
0.78
1 Year
0.57
3 Year
0.61

Apollo Hospitals Beta for 3 months is 0.78.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50