1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. 3M INDIA LTD.
3M India Ltd.
NSE: 3MINDIA | BSE: 523395
Ask AI about 3M
28815.00-955.00(-3.21%)
5,843
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

3M RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

3M technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

3M Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.8

Score is 30.8, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

27.8

RSI is 27.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

55.2

MFI is 55.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-922.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-832.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

814.0

3M is currently at 813.97 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.9

3M is currently at 31.86 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.8

3M is currently at -15.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-13.0

3M is currently at -13.04 Day ROC(125)

3M Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -955 (-3.21%)
    28815 (LTP)
    2848529750
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1820 (-5.94%)
    28815 (LTP)
    2848530880
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5405 (-15.79%)
    28815 (LTP)
    2848535000
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6910 (-19.34%)
    28815 (LTP)
    2848537300
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3735 (-11.47%)
    28815 (LTP)
    2848537300
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -975 (-3.27%)
    28815 (LTP)
    2848538030
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -5029 (-14.86%)
    28815 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1277.7 (-4.25%)
    28815 (LTP)
    25718.1540856.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2627.05 (10.03%)
    28815 (LTP)
    1727340856.5
    LowHigh
3M Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

3M has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

3M Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

3M is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
29868.0
10 Day SMA
30190.0
20 Day SMA
31038.3
30 Day SMA
31767.0
50 Day SMA
32639.8
100 Day SMA
33421.8
150 Day SMA
32922.2
200 Day SMA
33488.0

3M Day OSCILLATOR TREND

3M is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
27.8
Stochastic Oscillator
13.8
CCI 20
-126.5
Awesome Oscillator
-1987.5
Momentum Oscillator
-1210.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-922.1
Stochastic RSI
26.5
William
-88.1
Ultimate Oscillator
35.3

3M PIVOT LEVEL

current price
28815
Open
29675
High
29750
Low
28485
Close
28815
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 330813.3331572.529162.8830281.67
Resistance 230281.6730661.2529046.9229798.44
Resistance 129548.3330307.528930.9629499.9
Pivot Point29016.6729396.2529016.6729016.67
Support 128283.3329042.528699.0428533.44
Support 227751.6728131.2528583.0828234.9
Support 327018.3327777.528467.1227751.67

3M Day BETA

1 Month
0.73
3 Month
1
1 Year
0.87
3 Year
0.66

3M Beta for 3 months is 1.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50