1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. LUXURY TIME LTD.
Luxury Time Ltd.
BSE: 544635
Ask AI about Luxury Time
74.491.49(2.04%)
12,800
BSE Volume

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Luxury Time RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Luxury Time technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Luxury Time Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.9

Score is 46.9, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

59.7

RSI is 59.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

74.9

MFI is 74.9, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

2.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.8

Luxury Time is currently at 3.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.8

Luxury Time is currently at 19.81 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

16.4

Luxury Time is currently at 16.39 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

22.4

Luxury Time is currently at 22.42 Day ROC(125)

Luxury Time Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.49 (2.04%)
    74.49 (LTP)
    71.4975.01
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.5 (4.93%)
    74.49 (LTP)
    71.4979.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    10.49 (16.39%)
    74.49 (LTP)
    57.681.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    9.99 (15.49%)
    74.49 (LTP)
    52.581.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    8.49 (12.86%)
    74.49 (LTP)
    52.582.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    74.49 (LTP)
    52.5168
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    74.49 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    74.49 (LTP)
    52.5168
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    74.49 (LTP)
    52.5168
    LowHigh
Luxury Time Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Luxury Time has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Luxury Time Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Luxury Time is trading above 7 out of 7 SMAs.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
73.6
10 Day SMA
72.2
20 Day SMA
68.8
30 Day SMA
66.3
50 Day SMA
65.4
100 Day SMA
68.1
150 Day SMA
67.0

Luxury Time Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Luxury Time is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+5
6 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish1
RSI(14)
59.7
Stochastic Oscillator
61.0
CCI 20
61.7
Awesome Oscillator
8.2
Momentum Oscillator
2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.7
Stochastic RSI
48.6
William
-33.4
Ultimate Oscillator
47.6

Luxury Time PIVOT LEVEL

current price
74.49
Open
71.49
High
75.01
Low
71.49
Close
74.49
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 379.3676.7775.4677.18
Resistance 277.1875.8975.1475.84
Resistance 175.8473.2574.8175.01
Pivot Point73.6672.3773.6673.66
Support 172.3269.7374.1772.32
Support 270.1468.8573.8471.49
Support 368.866.2173.5270.14

Luxury Time Day BETA

1 Month
-1.7
3 Month
-1.13
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Luxury Time Beta for 3 months is -1.13.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50