No reported Insider Trades available for pac in the Trendlyne database.
pac's has made SAST transactions in Moongipa Capital Finance Ltd. recently where a Acquisition of 46,000 shares done . Disclosure was reported to the exchange on Aug. 21, 2026.
| Stock | Client Name | Client Category | Action* | Reported To/By Exchange | Quantity | Post Transaction Holding | Traded % | Avg. Price | Value | Period | Regulation (Insider/SAST) | Security Type | Mode |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moongipa Cap Fin | Nirmal Jain & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Aug 2026 | 46,000 | 3,586,405 (39.13%) | 0.50% | - | 21 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Metropolis Healthcare | Duru Shah Family Trust & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 31 Aug 2026 | 1,050,000 | 21,868,740 (10.54%) | 0.51% | - | 11 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Metropolis Healthcare | Metz Advisory LLP & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 31 Aug 2026 | 1,050,000 | 61,714,864 (29.76%) | 0.51% | - | 11 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Indegene | BPC Genesis Fund I SPV Ltd & PAC | Other | Disposal | 28 Aug 2026 | 13,862,223 | - | 5.75% | - | 06 Aug 2026 06 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Hannah Joseph Hospital | Daniel Dayanand Fenn & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 28 Aug 2026 | 2,000 | 10,015 (0.04%) | - | - | 10 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Gujarat Winding Systems | Sanjeev Lunkad & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 27 Aug 2026 | 12,900 | 639,309 (13.16%) | 0.27% | - | 10 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Gujarat Winding Systems | Sanjeev Lunkad & PACs | Other | Disposal | 27 Aug 2026 | 44,100 | 588,894 (12.12%) | 0.91% | - | 25 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Fischer Medical | Shankar Varadharajan & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Aug 2026 | 13,335,909 | 440,308,440 (63.06%) | 1.91% | - | 14 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Fischer Medical | Shankar Varadharajan & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Aug 2026 | 6,631,664 | 415,694,314 (62.66%) | 1% | - | 12 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Fischer Medical | Shankar Varadharajan & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Aug 2026 | 2,300,000 | 409,062,650 (62.50%) | 0.35% | - | 11 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Cineline | Ashish Rasesh Kanakia & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 25 Aug 2026 | 2,136,752 | 25,986,200 (68.18%) | 5.60% | - | 30 Jul 2026 30 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Amerise Biosciences | Snehjeev Ventures Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 24 Aug 2026 | 76,725 | 7,292,684 (11.04%) | 0.12% | - | 14 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Asahi Songwon Colors | Arjun Gokul Jaykrishna & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 24 Aug 2026 | 10,000 | 7,906,960 (67.08%) | 0.08% | - | 11 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Purple Agrotech Industries | Sanjeev Lunkad & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 14 Aug 2026 | 7,500 | 732,858 (5.01%) | 0.09% | - | 15 Jul 2026 15 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Market | |
| Purple Agrotech Industries | Sanjeev Lunkad & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 14 Aug 2026 | 7,500 | 432,858 (5.01%) | 0.09% | - | 15 Jul 2026 15 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Market | |
| Viji Finance | Ashokkumar Jain & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 13 Aug 2026 | 34,000,000 | 34,000,000 (17.75%) | 17.75% | - | 29 Jun 2026 20 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Vintage Coffee | Tati Sai Teja & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 13 Aug 2026 | 800,000 | 51,279,528 (35.01%) | 0.55% | - | 07 Jul 2026 07 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Conv. of Warrants | |
| Viji Finance | Ashik D Sanghvi HUF & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 13 Aug 2026 | 15,000,000 | 15,000,000 (7.83%) | 7.83% | - | 10 Jul 2026 20 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Uniphos Enterprises | Demuric Holdings Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 12 Aug 2026 | 50,966,612 | 51,383,549 (73.88%) | 73.28% | - | 21 Jul 2026 21 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Scheme Of Amalgamation | |
| Tai Industries | Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 11 Aug 2026 | 1,350 | 176,737 (2.94%) | 0.02% | - | 22 Jul 2026 22 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Tai Industries | Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 11 Aug 2026 | 646 | 175,387 (2.92%) | 0.01% | - | 21 Jul 2026 21 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Swashthik Plascon | Sujathaa Mehta & PACs | Other | Disposal | 11 Aug 2026 | 408,000 | 1,404,599 (7.21%) | 2.10% | - | 25 May 2026 23 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Skipper | Utsav Ispat LLP & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 11 Aug 2026 | 424,627 | - | 0.38% | - | 29 Jun 2026 29 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Inter-se Transfer | |
| Skipper | Ventex Trade Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 11 Aug 2026 | 424,627 | 6,156,896 (5.46%) | 0.38% | - | 29 Jun 2026 29 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Inter-se Transfer | |
| Sabrimala Industries | Vivek Raheja & PACs | Other | Disposal | 10 Aug 2026 | 209,000 | 855,026 (9.81%) | 2.40% | - | 25 Oct 2024 16 Feb 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market Transfer | |
| Sancode Technologies | Khushboo Jain & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 10 Aug 2026 | 1,279,639 | 3,396,965 (65.58%) | - | - | 16 May 2026 16 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Allotment | |
| Sancode Technologies | Khushboo Jain & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 10 Aug 2026 | 785,195 | 4,182,160 (56.09%) | 10.53% | - | 24 Jul 2026 24 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Allotment | |
| Sabrimala Industries | Vivek Raheja & PAC | Other | Disposal | 10 Aug 2026 | 290,778 | 564,248 (6.47%) | 3.34% | - | 07 Jul 2026 08 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Royal Orchid Hotels | Ricky Kirpalani & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 10 Aug 2026 | 1,378,457 | 1,378,457 (5.03%) | 5.03% | - | 04 Sep 2023 20 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Robust Hotels | Arun Kumar Saraf & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 07 Aug 2026 | 2,026,520 | 11,349,179 (65.63%) | 11.72% | - | 30 Jun 2026 30 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Robust Hotels | Arun Kumar Saraf & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 07 Aug 2026 | 2,026,520 | 11,349,179 (65.63%) | 11.72% | - | 30 Jun 2026 30 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Quest Flow Controls | India Futuristic Marine Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 06 Aug 2026 | 461,593 | 2,874,349 (28.02%) | 4.50% | - | 30 Jun 2026 30 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market | |
| Prime Industries | Race Eco Chain Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 06 Aug 2026 | 210,000 | 5,031,175 (23.95%) | 0.99% | - | 30 Jun 2026 30 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| ABC Gas Intl | Abhishek Kamdar & PACs | Other | Disposal | 06 Aug 2026 | 1,262,148 | 5,074,838 (13.76%) | 3.42% | - | 06 Jul 2026 06 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| ABC Gas Intl | Abhishek Kamdar & PAC | Other | Disposal | 06 Aug 2026 | 1,262,148 | 5,074,838 (13.76%) | 3.42% | - | 06 Jul 2026 06 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Nintec Systems | Niraj Gemawat & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 06 Aug 2026 | 6,500 | 3,425,366 (18.44%) | 0.04% | - | 29 Jun 2026 30 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| National Oxygen | Hitesh Ramji Javeri & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 05 Aug 2026 | 32,000 | 282,894 (5.61%) | 0.63% | - | 30 Jun 2026 30 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Market | |
| Millworks Technologies | Rajasthan Global Securities Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 05 Aug 2026 | 950,800 | 950,800 (5.40%) | 5.40% | - | 17 Jul 2026 21 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Allotment | |
| Mena Mani Industries | Akhil Retail Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 05 Aug 2026 | 2,508,488 | 8,341,870 (7.18%) | 2.16% | - | 18 Jun 2026 07 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Millworks Technologies | Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt Ltd & Others | Other | Acquisition | 05 Aug 2026 | 305,200 | 1,116,800 (6.34%) | 1.73% | - | 24 Jul 2026 24 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Market | |
| Kizi Apparels | Abhishek Nathani & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 05 Aug 2026 | 501,000 | 4,983,300 (49.23%) | 4.95% | - | 14 Jul 2026 14 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Lenskart Solutions | MacRitchie Investments Pte Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 05 Aug 2026 | 35,657,688 | 82,450,741 (4.75%) | 2.05% | - | 10 Jul 2026 10 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Kabra Extrusion Technik | Kolsite Corporation LLP & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 05 Aug 2026 | 15,884 | 21,138,635 (60.46%) | 0.04% | - | 23 Jun 2026 25 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market / Inter-se Transfer | |
| Hit Kit Global | Eswara Rao Nandam & PACs | Other | Disposal | 04 Aug 2026 | 1,339,909 | 9,102,044 (16.88%) | 2.48% | - | 10 Jul 2026 10 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Genesys Intl | Sajid Siraj Malik & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 03 Aug 2026 | 382,958 | 13,165,902 (21.50%) | 0.92% | - | 27 Jul 2026 27 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market | |
| Exato Technologies | Kedia Securities Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 03 Aug 2026 | 358,500 | 974,293 (9.68%) | 3.56% | - | 27 Feb 2026 07 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Dhabriya Polywood | Ashish Kacholia & PACs | Other | Disposal | 03 Aug 2026 | 842,870 | 3,308 (0.03%) | 7.78% | - | 15 Sep 2025 23 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Desi Farms | Sunil Shahi & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 03 Aug 2026 | 19,065,590 | 19,612,805 (59.77%) | 58.10% | - | 09 Jul 2026 09 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Continental Securities | Vachi Commercial LLP & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Jul 2026 | 400,000 | 3,950,000 (12.44%) | 1.26% | - | 21 Jul 2026 21 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Continental Securities | Vachi Commercial LLP & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Jul 2026 | 400,000 | 3,550,000 (11.32%) | 1.28% | - | 16 Jul 2026 16 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Continental Securities | Vachi Commercial LLP & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Jul 2026 | 500,000 | 3,150,000 (10.18%) | 1.62% | - | 08 Jul 2026 08 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| ATVO Enterprises | Naresh Gattani HUF & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Jul 2026 | 169,500 | 2,996,900 (2.80%) | 0.15% | - | 30 Jun 2026 30 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Bayer Cropscience | Bayer CropScience AG. & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 31 Jul 2026 | 5,354,030 | - | 11.91% | - | 08 Jul 2026 08 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Inter-se Transfer | |
| Bayer Cropscience | Bayer AG & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Jul 2026 | 5,354,030 | 9,142,463 (20.34%) | 11.91% | - | 08 Jul 2026 08 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Inter-se Transfer | |
| Bayer Cropscience | Bayer AG & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Jul 2026 | 5,354,030 | 9,142,463 (20.34%) | 11.91% | - | 08 Jul 2026 08 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Inter-se Transfer | |
| Aster DM Quality Care | BCP Asia II Topco IV Pte Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 31 Jul 2026 | 244,996,597 | 258,952,574 (29.71%) | 28.11% | - | 13 Jul 2026 13 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Scheme Of Amalgamation | |
| Ashika Global Securities | Maryada Barter Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 30 Jul 2026 | 1,009,898 | 1,720,102 (2.33%) | 1.36% | - | 25 Oct 2025 28 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Arman Holdings | Varigate Advisory Services (P) Ltd & PAC | Other | Disposal | 30 Jul 2026 | 8,000 | 352,282 (6.76%) | 0.15% | - | 07 Jul 2026 07 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Arman Holdings | Varigate Advisory Services (P) Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 30 Jul 2026 | 40,000 | 342,282 (5.80%) | 0.77% | - | 23 Jul 2026 23 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Amerise Biosciences | Snehjeev Ventures Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 30 Jul 2026 | 318,285 | 5,835,161 (8.83%) | 0.48% | - | 15 Jul 2026 15 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Antariksh Industries | Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt Ltd | Other | Acquisition | 30 Jul 2026 | 3,630 | 10,754 (5.25%) | 1.77% | - | 10 Jul 2026 10 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Market | |
| AMPL Capital | DP Global Wealth Management LLP & PAC | Other | Acquisition | 30 Jul 2026 | 1,508,810 | 5,596,818 (9.11%) | 2.45% | - | 25 Jun 2026 25 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Amerise Biosciences | Snehjeev Ventures Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 30 Jul 2026 | 38,574 | 5,972,466 (9.04%) | 0.06% | - | 06 Jul 2026 06 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Amerise Biosciences | Snehjeev Ventures Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 30 Jul 2026 | 28,000 | 5,962,355 (9.02%) | 0.04% | - | 20 Jul 2026 20 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Amarnath Securities | GX Ventures LLP & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 30 Jul 2026 | 29,137 | 229,030 (7.63%) | 0.97% | - | 24 Jul 2026 24 Jul 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Asian Hotels North | Kanta Agarwala & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 30 Jul 2026 | 44,999 | 27,927,361 (65.51%) | 0.11% | - | 15 Jun 2026 15 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Rossell | Harsh Samara Gupta Trust & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 30 Jul 2026 | 200 | 28,198,233 (74.80%) | - | - | 17 Jun 2026 17 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Wipro | Azim Hasham Premji Partner Representing Zash Traders & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 124,039,708 | 2,078,093,874 (20.98%) | 1.25% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Wagend Infra Venture | Sanjeev Lunkad & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 29 Jul 2026 | 47,000 | 3,318,893 (7.04%) | 0.10% | - | 22 Jun 2026 22 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Wipro | Rishad Azim Premji & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 762,543 | 12,775,239 (0.13%) | 0.01% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Wipro | Yasmeen A Premji & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 288,324 | 4,830,432 (0.05%) | - | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Wipro | Prazim Trading and Investment Company Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 10,911,016 | 182,797,240 (1.85%) | 0.11% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Wipro | Azim Hasham Premji Partner Representing Prazim Traders & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 121,683,230 | 2,038,614,716 (20.58%) | 1.23% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Wipro | Azim Premji Trust & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 38,324,141 | 642,061,825 (6.48%) | 0.39% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Yash Innoventures | Gnanesh Bhagat & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 100,000 | 10,383,190 (64.78%) | 0.62% | - | 09 Jun 2026 09 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market | |
| Wipro | Azim Premji Philanthropic Initiatives Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 1,561,658 | 26,163,172 (0.26%) | 0.02% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Windsor Machines | Ramesh Siyani & PAC | Promoter | Acquisition | 29 Jul 2026 | 3,480,000 | 43,694,652 (42.95%) | 3.42% | - | 11 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Conv. of Warrants | |
| Yaan Enterprises | Rajat Vaidyar & PAC | Promoter | Acquisition | 29 Jul 2026 | 65,000 | 2,190,037 (70.65%) | 2.10% | - | 08 Jun 2026 15 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Wipro | Tariq Azim Premji & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 745,681 | 12,492,749 (0.13%) | 0.01% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Wipro | Azim H Premji & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 23,296,670 | 407,860,044 (4.12%) | 0.24% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Wipro | Hasham Investment and Trading Company Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 152,753 | 2,559,153 (0.03%) | - | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Buy Back | |
| Vikram Thermo | Hetalben Ankur Patel & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 29 Jul 2026 | 750,000 | 19,948,187 (63.61%) | 2.39% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Vikram Thermo | Dhirajlal Karsanbhai Patel & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 750,000 | 19,198,187 (61.22%) | 2.39% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Vijay Solvex | Deepak Vegpro Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 29 Jul 2026 | 7,238 | 138,228 (4.31%) | 0.22% | - | 25 Jun 2026 25 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Vikram Thermo | Dhirajlal Patel & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 750,000 | 19,948,187 (63.61%) | 2.39% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Vikram Thermo | Rachana Vikalp Patel & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 29 Jul 2026 | 750,000 | 20,698,187 (66.01%) | 2.39% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Tipco Engineering | Rajasthan Global Securities Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 29 Jul 2026 | 528,000 | 3,153,776 (15.19%) | 2.54% | - | 17 Jun 2026 17 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| SG Mart | Sanjay Gupta & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 28 Jul 2026 | 44,200,000 | 72,975,000 (57.90%) | 35.07% | - | 16 Jun 2026 16 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Shree Ganesh Elastoplast | Paurvi Mihir Shah & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 28 Jul 2026 | 8,000 | 925,786 (16.82%) | 0.14% | - | 25 Jun 2026 25 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Standard Engineering | Monoform Management Support Co. Ltd & PACs | Other | Disposal | 28 Jul 2026 | 7,170,000 | 20,898,000 (10.48%) | 3.59% | - | 22 Jun 2026 22 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Tai Industries | Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 28 Jul 2026 | 1 | 174,741 (2.91%) | - | - | 23 Jun 2026 23 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Tai Industries | Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 28 Jul 2026 | 1,083 | 174,740 (2.91%) | 0.01% | - | 18 Jun 2026 18 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Standard Engineering | Monoflus Pte Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 28 Jul 2026 | 7,170,000 | 20,898,000 (10.48%) | 3.59% | - | 22 Jun 2026 22 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Tai Industries | Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs | Other | Acquisition | 28 Jul 2026 | 18 | 173,048 (2.88%) | - | - | 15 Jun 2026 15 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Star Health | Sitara Partners LLP & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 28 Jul 2026 | 78,213,958 | 78,213,958 (13.28%) | 13.28% | - | 24 Jun 2026 24 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Off Market | |
| SG Mart | Sameer Gupta & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 28 Jul 2026 | 44,200,000 | 1,500,000 (1.19%) | 35.07% | - | 16 Jun 2026 16 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Rossell Techsys | Harsh Rishab Gupta Trust & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Jul 2026 | 200 | 200 | - | - | 17 Jun 2026 17 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Rossell | Harsh Samara Gupta Trust & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Jul 2026 | 100 | 100 | - | - | 17 Jun 2026 17 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market Gift | |
| Rossell | Harsh Mohan Gupta & PACs | Promoter | Disposal | 27 Jul 2026 | 200 | 11,308,743 (29.99%) | - | - | 17 Jun 2026 17 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market / Inter se transfer | |
| Rossell | Harsh Rishab Gupta Trust & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Jul 2026 | 200 | 28,198,233 (74.80%) | - | - | 17 Jun 2016 17 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Gift | |
| Rossell | Harsh Rishab Gupta Trust & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 27 Jul 2026 | 100 | 100 | - | - | 17 Jun 2026 17 Jun 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Gift |