b ltd's most recent trade in Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd. was a Disposal of 1 Equity done at an average price of Rs. 70 . Disclosure was reported to the exchange on July 9, 2026 under the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
b ltd's has made SAST transactions in Religare Enterprises Ltd. recently where a Acquisition of 7,023,748 shares done . Disclosure was reported to the exchange on March 18, 2026.
| Stock | Client Name | Client Category | Action* | Reported To/By Exchange | Quantity | Post Transaction Holding | Traded % | Avg. Price | Value | Period | Regulation (Insider/SAST) | Security Type | Mode |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restaurant Brands Asia | F&B Asia Ventures (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | Promoter Group | Disposal | 09 Jul 2026 | 1 | 0 (0%) | 0.00% | 70 | 70 | 07 Jul 2026 07 Jul 2026 |
Insider Trading | Equity | Off Market |
| Religare Enterprises | M B Finmart Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 28 Apr 2026 | 7,023,748 | 92,441,966 | 2.11% | - | 05 Dec 2025 05 Dec 2025 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Conv. of Warrants | |
| Religare Enterprises | M B Finmart Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 28 Apr 2026 | 8,333,520 | 100,775,486 | 2.51% | - | 18 Mar 2026 27 Mar 2026 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| IDFC First Bank | Platinum Invictus B 2025 RSC Ltd | Other | Acquisition | 30 Oct 2025 | 437,185,666 | 437,185,666 (5.09%) | 5.09% | - | 27 Oct 2025 27 Oct 2025 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Pref. Allotment | |
| Mangalam Drugs | Shri J B Pharma Private Ltd | Promoter | Pledge | 21 Aug 2025 | 1,700,000 | 1,700,000 | - | - | 23 Jul 2025 23 Jul 2025 |
SAST (Reg31) | - | Creation | |
| Varvee Global | V B Investment Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Disposal | 16 Jul 2025 | 2,320,900 | - | 9.89% | - | 10 Jul 2025 10 Jul 2025 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market | |
| Varvee Global | V. B. Investment Pvt. Ltd. | Promoter Group | Disposal | 14 Jul 2025 | 2,320,900 | 0 (0%) | 9.01% | 25.1 | 58,277,799 | 10 Jul 2025 10 Jul 2025 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Off Market |
| Thrive Future Habitats | J B Advani & Company Pvt Ltd & Others | Promoter | Disposal | 13 Jun 2025 | 1,565,369 | 179,263 (1.87%) | 16.37% | - | 23 May 2025 26 May 2025 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Shr.Purch.Agreement | |
| Religare Enterprises | M B Finmart Pvt Ltd & Others | Promoter | Acquisition | 20 Mar 2025 | 13,431,025 | 83,201,819 (25.16%) | 4.06% | - | 17 Feb 2025 18 Feb 2025 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Cura Technologies | K B R Holdings Pvt Ltd & PACs | Promoter | Acquisition | 10 Mar 2025 | 7,200,000 | 7,444,702 (81.36%) | 78.69% | - | 13 Feb 2025 13 Feb 2025 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Sch.of Arrangement | |
| Ador Welding | J.B.ADVANI & CO. PVT. LTD | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 20 Feb 2025 | 200 | 7,871,370 (45.23%) | 0.00% | 989.9 | 197,980 | 05 Feb 2025 05 Feb 2025 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Ador Welding | J.B.ADVANI & CO. PVT. LTD | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 20 Feb 2025 | 200 | 7,851,482 (45.11%) | 0.00% | 989.2 | 197,837 | 30 Jan 2025 30 Jan 2025 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Ador Welding | J.B.ADVANI & CO. PVT. LTD | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 20 Feb 2025 | 19,688 | 7,871,170 (45.23%) | 0.11% | 996.4 | 19,617,386 | 03 Feb 2025 04 Feb 2025 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Ador Welding | J.B.ADVANI & CO. PVT. LTD | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 20 Feb 2025 | 49,300 | 7,851,282 (45.11%) | 0.28% | 1003.0 | 49,449,457 | 28 Jan 2025 29 Jan 2025 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Market Purchase |
| Kiran Vyapar | M B Commercial Co. Ltd & Others | Promoter | Acquisition | 15 Jan 2025 | 5,692,400 | 20,451,000 (74.95%) | 20.86% | - | 31 Dec 2024 31 Dec 2024 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Scheme Of Amalgamation | |
| Kiran Vyapar | M B Commercial Co Ltd | Promoter Group | Disposal | 02 Jan 2025 | 2,820,000 | 0 (0%) | 10.34% | 0 | 0 | 31 Dec 2024 31 Dec 2024 |
Insider Trading | Equity Shares | Scheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/Arrangement |
| TIL | B.P. Comoodities Pvt. Ltd. | Promoter | Non disposal undertaking | 24 Dec 2024 | 282,500 | 282,500 | - | - | 15 Jul 2023 15 Jul 2023 |
SAST (Reg31) | - | Creation | |
| Ador Welding | J B Advani & Co. Pvt Ltd & Others | Promoter | Acquisition | 05 Dec 2024 | 1,492,280 | 9,233,879 (53.06%) | 8.57% | - | 26 Nov 2024 26 Nov 2024 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Scheme Of Amalgamation | |
| Gujarat Toolroom | Zeta Global Funds (OEIC) PCC Ltd - ZETA Series B Fund PC | Other | Acquisition | 28 Oct 2024 | 21,739,130 | 21,739,130 (13.57%) | 13.57% | - | 11 Oct 2024 11 Oct 2024 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Market | |
| Gujarat Toolroom | Zeta Global Funds (OEIC) PCC Ltd - Zeta Series B Fund PC | Other | Disposal | 28 Oct 2024 | 800,000 | 20,939,130 (13.07%) | 0.50% | - | 14 Oct 2024 14 Oct 2024 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Shivalik Bimetal Controls | B S Sandhu & Associates Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Disposal | 21 Oct 2024 | 855,600 | - | 1.49% | - | 27 Sep 2024 27 Sep 2024 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Off Market | |
| Elecon Engineering | K B Investments Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Disposal | 27 Feb 2024 | 16,644 | 9,723,774 (8.67%) | 0.01% | - | 20 Feb 2024 20 Feb 2024 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Religare Enterprises | M B Finmart Pvt Ltd & Others | Other | Acquisition | 01 Feb 2024 | 13,200,000 | 82,970,794 (25.18%) | 4.01% | - | 31 Jan 2024 31 Jan 2024 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Religare Enterprises | M B Finmart Pvt Ltd & Others | Other | Acquisition | 24 Aug 2023 | 24,500,000 | 69,770,794 (21.54%) | 7.56% | - | 16 Aug 2023 16 Aug 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| LG Balakrishnan | L G B Auto Products Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Acquisition | 06 Jul 2023 | 64,000 | 1,856,000 (5.91%) | 0.20% | - | 15 Jun 2023 15 Jun 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| LG Balakrishnan | L G B Auto Products Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Acquisition | 01 Apr 2023 | 13,870 | 1,792,000 (5.71%) | 0.05% | - | 27 Mar 2023 28 Mar 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Mkventures Capital | R B K Share Broking Ltd | Other | Disposal | 06 Feb 2023 | 11,660 | 55,395 (1.62%) | 0.34% | - | 01 Feb 2023 01 Feb 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Mkventures Capital | R B K Share Broking Ltd | Other | Disposal | 06 Feb 2023 | 805 | 54,590 (1.60%) | 0.02% | - | 02 Feb 2023 02 Feb 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Mkventures Capital | R B K Share Broking Ltd | Other | Disposal | 02 Feb 2023 | 9,996 | 73,942 (2.16%) | 0.29% | - | 25 Jan 2023 25 Jan 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Mkventures Capital | R B K Share Broking Ltd | Other | Disposal | 02 Feb 2023 | 6,887 | 67,055 (1.96%) | 0.20% | - | 27 Jan 2023 27 Jan 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Mkventures Capital | R B K Share Broking Ltd | Other | Disposal | 25 Jan 2023 | 50,000 | 83,938 (2.45%) | 1.47% | - | 19 Jan 2023 19 Jan 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Mkventures Capital | R.B.K. Share Broking Ltd | Other | Disposal | 24 Jan 2023 | 50,000 | 83,938 (2.45%) | 1.47% | - | 19 Jan 2023 19 Jan 2023 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Elecon Engineering | K B Investments Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Acquisition | 01 Oct 2022 | 29,000 | 9,740,418 (8.68%) | 0.02% | - | 28 Sep 2022 28 Sep 2022 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Eimco Elecon | K B Investments Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Disposal | 12 May 2022 | 38,500 | 388,515 (6.74%) | 0.67% | - | 10 May 2022 10 May 2022 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Eimco Elecon | K B Investments Pvt Ltd | Promoter | Disposal | 28 Mar 2022 | 60,000 | 427,015 (7.40%) | 1.04% | - | 22 Mar 2022 22 Mar 2022 |
SAST (29(2)) | - | Market | |
| Mkventures Capital | R B K Share Broking Ltd & Naresh Khandelwal | Other | Acquisition | 02 Nov 2021 | 145,200 | 240,000 (7.02%) | 4.25% | - | 29 Sep 2021 29 Sep 2021 |
SAST (29(1)) | - | Market |