These are shares held by Anil Kumar Goel and Associates as per the shareholding data filed with the exchanges. The latest quarter tends to have missing data since not all companies may have reported their shareholding data till now.
Anil Kumar Goel marginally raised his stake in Kamat Hotels (India) to 3.5% in Jun 2026.
Anil Kumar Goel reduced his stake in Ecoplast by 0.5%, bringing his holding to 1.3% in Jun 2026.
Anil Kumar Goel trimmed his position in Uttam Sugar Mills by 0.5% during the Jun 2026 quarter.
Anil Kumar Goel lowered his holding in Sarla Performance Fibers to 3.8% in the Jun 2026 filings.
Anil Kumar Goel marginally raised his stake in Kamat Hotels (India) to 3.5% in Jun 2026.
Anil Kumar Goel reduced his stake in Ecoplast by 0.5%, bringing his holding to 1.3% in Jun 2026.
Anil Kumar Goel trimmed his position in Uttam Sugar Mills by 0.5% during the Jun 2026 quarter.
Anil Kumar Goel lowered his holding in Sarla Performance Fibers to 3.8% in the Jun 2026 filings.
| Expand | Stock | Holding Value | Qty Held | Sep 2026 Change % | Sep 2026 Holding % | Jun 2026 % | Mar 2026 % | Dec 2025 % | Sep 2025 % | Jun 2025 % | Mar 2025 % | Dec 2024 % | Sep 2024 % | History | DetailsRow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amarjothi Spinning Mills | 9.1 Cr | 595,525 | 0.2 | 8.8% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||
| Dalmia Bharat Sugar | 262.1 Cr | 5,445,000 | Filing Awaited | - | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 6.4% | 6.4% | |||
| DCM | 2.9 Cr | 410,000 | 0.0 | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | |||
| Kamat Hotels | 26.0 Cr | 1,035,000 | 0.0 | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | - | - | - | |||
| KRBL | 434.0 Cr | 11,007,000 | 0.0 | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 4.3% | |||
| Karnataka Bank | 188.0 Cr | 5,700,000 | 0.0 | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.2% | |||
| LG Balakrishnan | 70.8 Cr | 416,000 | 0.0 | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.2% | |||
| Nahar Capital | 10.0 Cr | 419,000 | 0.0 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | |||
| Nahar Poly Films | 6.5 Cr | 289,000 | 0.0 | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.1% | |||
| Nahar Spinning Mills | 64.2 Cr | 2,538,000 | 0.0 | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Omaxe | - | - | Filing Awaited | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | |||
| Panama Petrochem | 31.7 Cr | 650,000 | 0.0 | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | |||
| Ponni Sugars Erode | 4.2 Cr | 112,000 | New | 1.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Precot | 26.4 Cr | 423,000 | 0.0 | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | |||
| Sanghvi Movers | 29.9 Cr | 868,000 | -0.0 | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Sarla Performance Fibers | 29.3 Cr | 3,035,000 | 0.0 | 3.8% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | - | 2.8% | 2.8% | |||
| Star Paper Mills | 3.0 Cr | 180,000 | 0.0 | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | |||
| Triveni Engineering | 253.9 Cr | 10,143,000 | 0.0 | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.5% | |||
| Uttam Sugar Mills | 74.6 Cr | 2,021,000 | -0.1 | 5.3% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.7% | |||
| Vardhman Holdings | 81.7 Cr | 218,400 | 0.1 | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 6.7% | |||
| Dhunseri Tea | 4.5 Cr | 293,000 | 0.0 | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | |||
| Gulshan Polyols | 10.6 Cr | 630,000 | New | 1.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Ganesh Benzoplast | 35.7 Cr | 3,825,000 | Filing Awaited | - | 5.3% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 3.3% | |||
| K G Denim | 68.6 L | 490,000 | Filing Awaited | - | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | |||
| South Paper Mills | 20.1 Cr | 1,702,000 | Filing Awaited | - | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||
| Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles | 61.5 L | 184,100 | 0.0 | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | |||
| Samtex Fashions | 38.7 L | 3,200,000 | 0.0 | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | |||
| Indsil Hydro Power | 4.1 Cr | 1,170,000 | 0.0 | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | |||
| TCPL Packaging | 355.7 Cr | 824,000 | 0.0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||
| Ecoplast | 3.1 Cr | 64,000 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | - | - | |||
| GK Consultants | 3.2 L | 30,000 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | |||
| Sportking | 149.6 Cr | 6,732,000 | 0.1 | 5.3% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 4.3% | |||
| Avadh Sugar & Energy | 133.5 Cr | 1,341,000 | -0.1 | 6.7% | 6.8% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 6.8% | |||
| Magadh Sugar & Energy | 37.6 Cr | 625,000 | 0.0 | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 4.2% | |||
| DCM Nouvelle | 7.5 Cr | 444,000 | 0.0 | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.3% | - | 2.3% | |||
| Dhampur Bio Organics | 119.0 Cr | 8,458,000 | Filing Awaited | - | 12.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | |||
| Crayons Advertising | 69.7 L | 270,000 | 0 | 1.1% | - | 1.1% | - | 1.1% | - | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | |||
| Oriana Power | 10.8 Cr | 403,600 | Filing Awaited | - | - | 2.0% | - | 2.0% | - | 2.0% | - | 2.1% | |||
| Rockingdeals Circular | 5.7 Cr | 252,000 | 0 | 3.0% | - | 3.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |