- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Omax Autos Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 130 Cr which is growth of 17.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Omax Autos Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 11 Cr which is growth of 48.5% YoY.
Omax Autos quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Omax Autos quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 | 182 | 131.9 | 95.6 | 110.4 | 120 | 97.6 | 84.2 | 91.9 | 109.3 | 109.3 | 79.4 | 75.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 108.5 | 152.7 | 107.9 | 83.1 | 91.3 | 103.5 | 84.5 | 71.4 | 77.6 | 95.1 | 99 | 70.6 | 65.7 | |
Operating Profit | 13.5 | 21.7 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 8.9 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 5.8 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 11.05% | 12.46% | 11.72% | 5.87% | 8.38% | 9.40% | 8.39% | 9.10% | 7.82% | 8.54% | 6.06% | 5.81% | 8.06% | |
Depr. | 4.3 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 5 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | |
Interest | 3.5 | 4 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 5 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 5 | 5.3 | |
Profit Before Tax | 13.7 | 21.2 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 6 | 3.6 | 21.8 | 3.9 | 26.3 | -0.5 | -1.6 | -1.2 | |
Tax | 3.1 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 9.7 | -0.3 | 1.9 | -0.1 | |
Net Profit | 10.6 | 17.3 | 12.2 | 0.3 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 15.5 | 2.7 | 16.6 | -0.3 | -3.5 | -1.2 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 5 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 7.8 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -0.5 | |
Net profit TTM | 40.5 | 37 | 20.2 | 10.9 | 26.1 | 21.6 | 37.7 | 34.5 | 15.5 | 11.7 | 2 | -0.3 | -20.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 18.9 | 17.3 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 12.2 | 10.1 | 17.6 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 5.5 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -9.6 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Omax Autos competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Omax Autos annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Omax Autos Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 520 Cr which is growth of 32.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Omax Autos Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 37 Cr which is growth of 71.9% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
32.1%
2Y CAGR
18.1%
3Y CAGR
18.1%
5Y CAGR
23.2%
7Y CAGR
-9%
10Y CAGR
-6.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
71.3%
2Y CAGR
77.8%
7Y CAGR
90.9%
10Y CAGR
16.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
29.1%
2Y CAGR
14.8%
3Y CAGR
14.9%
5Y CAGR
16.4%
7Y CAGR
-10.6%
10Y CAGR
-7.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Omax Autos balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Omax Autos Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 347 Cr which is growth of 10.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Omax Autos Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 503 Cr which is growth of 3.9% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6.6% | 3.9% | 346.8 | 315.2 | 297.6 | 285.9 | 310.3 | 286.8 | 271.3 | 229.1 | 230.2 | 220.5 | 220 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-19% | -21.6% | 56.4 | 82.5 | 95.5 | 106 | 108.1 | 190.3 | 158.2 | 75.8 | 63.4 | 68.6 | 80.7 | ||
-1% | -2.9% | 100 | 86.6 | 106.6 | 103.1 | 138 | 116.1 | 187.7 | 287.7 | 303.2 | 303.5 | 223.9 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 0.5% | -3.2% | 503.2 | 484.4 | 499.7 | 495 | 556.4 | 593.2 | 617.1 | 592.6 | 596.7 | 592.6 | 524.5 | |
-6.2% | -4.1% | 257.8 | 271.7 | 290.6 | 312.8 | 324.2 | 317.6 | 297.4 | 170.8 | 226.3 | 241.3 | 283.6 | ||
-5.9% | -4.7% | 324.5 | 347.6 | 372.3 | 389.3 | 411.2 | 413.5 | 383.8 | 265.3 | 285.9 | 301.7 | 298.8 | ||
19.2% | -0.1% | 178.8 | 136.8 | 127.4 | 105.6 | 145.2 | 179.7 | 233.4 | 327.3 | 310.9 | 290.9 | 225.8 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 0.5% | -3.2% | 503.2 | 484.4 | 499.7 | 495 | 556.4 | 593.2 | 617.1 | 592.6 | 596.7 | 592.6 | 524.5 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 14% | 31.4% | 67.4 | 137.8 | 186.2 | 45.5 | 14.6 | 17.2 | 71.6 | 97.5 | 233.4 | 79.7 | 67.9 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
3.9%
2Y CAGR
0.3%
3Y CAGR
0.5%
5Y CAGR
-3.2%
7Y CAGR
-2.3%
10Y CAGR
-0.4%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
15.5%
2Y CAGR
-3.1%
3Y CAGR
-1%
5Y CAGR
-2.9%
7Y CAGR
-14%
10Y CAGR
-7.7%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
10%
2Y CAGR
8%
3Y CAGR
6.6%
5Y CAGR
3.9%
7Y CAGR
6.1%
10Y CAGR
4.7%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Omax Autos ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Omax Autos Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 162 Rs which is growth of 10.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Omax Autos Mar-2026 ROE is 11% which is growth of 3.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 6.6% | 3.9% | 162.1 | 147.4 | 139.1 | 133.7 | 145.1 | 134.1 | 126.8 | 107.1 | 107.6 | 103.1 | 102.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | 7.36% | 4.44% | 2.33% | -4.91% | 4.21% | -1.70% | 7.06% | 0.07% | 1.28% | -0.36% | 1.50% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | 10.68% | 6.83% | 3.91% | -8.51% | 7.56% | -3.52% | 16.06% | 0.18% | 3.32% | -0.99% | 3.59% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 129.7% | - | 16.84% | 9.42% | 5.41% | 1.39% | -2.09% | -6.73% | 7.46% | 10.89% | 10.63% | 6.73% | 9.96% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -37% | -30.1% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
56.4%
2Y CAGR
65.3%
7Y CAGR
79.2%
10Y CAGR
11.5%
ROE Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
65.8%
2Y CAGR
77.7%
7Y CAGR
94.5%
10Y CAGR
17.2%
RoA Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
12.5%
2Y CAGR
22.5%
3Y CAGR
21.6%
5Y CAGR
2.4%
7Y CAGR
7.3%
10Y CAGR
6.1%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Omax Autos cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Omax Autos Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 67 Cr which is growth of 95.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Omax Autos Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 14 Cr which is growth of 161.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24% | 12.5% | 66.9 | 34.2 | 20.7 | 35.1 | 19.1 | 37.1 | 15.1 | -87.4 | 68.5 | -21.4 | 50.2 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -15 | -12.9 | 18.7 | -9.3 | 83.3 | 20.6 | -32.9 | 30.3 | 17 | -22.5 | -12.7 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -37.6 | -44.7 | -11.4 | -33.7 | -103.5 | -40.4 | -2.2 | 39.7 | -49.2 | 45.3 | -35.7 | |
- | -3.5% | 14.4 | -23.4 | 28 | -7.9 | -1.2 | 17.2 | -20 | -17.5 | 36.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
95.6%
2Y CAGR
79.8%
3Y CAGR
24%
5Y CAGR
12.5%
10Y CAGR
2.9%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
