- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Neuland Laboratories Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 650 Cr which is growth of 116.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Neuland Laboratories Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 147 Cr which is growth of 975.0% YoY.
20205.00-155.00(-0.76%)
11,935
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 14 Oct, 2026 10:45 AM (IST)
Neuland Laboratories quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Neuland Laboratories share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Neuland Laboratories quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 650.1 | 788.7 | 447.8 | 516.1 | 300.6 | 335.8 | 401.9 | 315.2 | 444.4 | 390.4 | 394.9 | 420.8 | 365 | ||
Operating Exp. | 419 | 469.4 | 362.8 | 359.2 | 258.5 | 277.6 | 311.7 | 249.5 | 315.8 | 278.2 | 272.3 | 280.5 | 265.7 | |
Operating Profit | 222.6 | 306.9 | 76.9 | 155.1 | 34.3 | 50.8 | 86.4 | 61.3 | 123.8 | 106.8 | 120.6 | 137.3 | 97.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 34.69% | 39.54% | 17.49% | 30.16% | 11.71% | 15.46% | 21.70% | 19.73% | 28.17% | 27.74% | 30.69% | 32.87% | 26.80% | |
Depr. | 26.6 | 25.1 | 23.9 | 22.5 | 20.2 | 16.9 | 16.3 | 16.1 | 16.3 | 16.5 | 15.1 | 14.5 | 13.6 | |
Interest | 7 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 2.2 | |
Profit Before Tax | 197.5 | 287 | 54.3 | 129 | 17.4 | 39 | 127.5 | 48.5 | 130.3 | 92.1 | 103.8 | 121.4 | 83.5 | |
Tax | 50.2 | 74.5 | 13.9 | 32.6 | 3.7 | 11.3 | 26.2 | 16.6 | 32 | 24.5 | 23.1 | 32.3 | 21.3 | |
Net Profit | 147.4 | 212.5 | 40.4 | 96.5 | 13.7 | 27.7 | 101.4 | 32 | 98.3 | 67.6 | 80.7 | 89.1 | 62.2 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 114.9 | 165.7 | 31.5 | 75.2 | 10.7 | 21.6 | 79 | 24.9 | 76.7 | 52.7 | 62.9 | 69.4 | 48.5 | |
Net profit TTM | 496.8 | 363.1 | 178.3 | 239.3 | 174.8 | 259.4 | 299.3 | 278.6 | 335.7 | 299.6 | 316.5 | 266.2 | 215.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 385.1 | 281.5 | 138.2 | 185.5 | 135.5 | 201.1 | 232 | 216 | 260.2 | 232.2 | 245.3 | 206.4 | 167.1 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Neuland Laboratories competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Neuland Laboratories annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 2,053 Cr which is growth of 37.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 363 Cr which is growth of 40.0% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
37.1%
2Y CAGR
14.3%
3Y CAGR
19.6%
5Y CAGR
16.6%
7Y CAGR
17.3%
10Y CAGR
14.9%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
40%
2Y CAGR
10.1%
3Y CAGR
30.6%
5Y CAGR
35.2%
7Y CAGR
56.1%
10Y CAGR
30%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
25.6%
2Y CAGR
15%
3Y CAGR
16.4%
5Y CAGR
12.9%
7Y CAGR
13.2%
10Y CAGR
12.9%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Neuland Laboratories balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 1,866 Cr which is growth of 22.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 2,928 Cr which is growth of 34.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.6% | 19% | 1,865.9 | 1,517.8 | 1,276.5 | 988.4 | 835.6 | 781.9 | 705.6 | 695.6 | 243.9 | 231.9 | 184.2 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
33.2% | 15.3% | 343.2 | 187.5 | 120.6 | 145.2 | 178.4 | 168.7 | 162.2 | 103.1 | 145.8 | 53.8 | 69 | ||
17.3% | 14% | 719.2 | 472.8 | 433.8 | 445.8 | 368.1 | 373 | 362 | 331.2 | 370.4 | 288.2 | 270.2 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 22.9% | 17.2% | 2,928.3 | 2,178.2 | 1,830.9 | 1,579.3 | 1,382.1 | 1,323.5 | 1,229.7 | 1,129.9 | 1,070.9 | 884.9 | 523.3 | |
20.2% | 13.6% | 1,387.5 | 1,002.6 | 869.6 | 798.1 | 787.8 | 733.1 | 676.3 | 646 | 600.9 | 485.2 | 179.3 | ||
20.9% | 13.3% | 1,447 | 1,040.4 | 911.5 | 819 | 800.9 | 775.3 | 715.9 | 677 | 624.2 | 510.6 | 210 | ||
24.9% | 22% | 1,481.4 | 1,137.8 | 919.5 | 760.3 | 581.2 | 548.2 | 513.8 | 452.9 | 446.7 | 374.2 | 313.3 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 22.9% | 17.2% | 2,928.3 | 2,178.2 | 1,830.9 | 1,579.3 | 1,382.1 | 1,323.5 | 1,229.7 | 1,129.9 | 1,070.9 | 884.9 | 523.3 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 18.5% | 5.6% | 167.4 | 92.2 | 140.5 | 100.7 | 93 | 127.5 | 134.7 | 24.1 | 9.5 | 30.8 | ||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 73.8% | 39.3% | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 7.5 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 208.7% | 67.9% | 100 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
34.4%
2Y CAGR
26.5%
3Y CAGR
22.9%
5Y CAGR
17.2%
7Y CAGR
14.6%
10Y CAGR
18.8%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
52.1%
2Y CAGR
28.8%
3Y CAGR
17.3%
5Y CAGR
14%
7Y CAGR
11.7%
10Y CAGR
10.3%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
22.9%
2Y CAGR
20.9%
3Y CAGR
23.6%
5Y CAGR
19%
7Y CAGR
15.1%
10Y CAGR
26.1%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Neuland Laboratories ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 1,446 Rs which is growth of 22.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 ROE is 19% which is growth of 2.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 23.6% | 19% | 1,445.7 | 1,175.9 | 988.9 | 765.5 | 647.1 | 605.4 | 546.3 | 538.5 | 272.4 | 259 | 204.8 | |
RoA Ann. % | 6.3% | 15.4% | 12.39% | 11.91% | 16.36% | 10.32% | 4.59% | 6.06% | 1.29% | 1.42% | 1.10% | 5.24% | 5.04% | |
ROE Ann. % | 5.6% | 13.6% | 19.46% | 17.10% | 23.48% | 16.51% | 7.61% | 10.28% | 2.25% | 2.32% | 4.84% | 19.99% | 14.40% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 4.8% | 12.4% | 23.16% | 16.25% | 29.68% | 20.13% | 9.39% | 12.92% | 8.53% | 4.44% | 4.63% | 14.68% | 25.96% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0% | -12.9% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
13.8%
2Y CAGR
-9%
3Y CAGR
5.6%
5Y CAGR
13.6%
7Y CAGR
35.5%
10Y CAGR
3.1%
ROE Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
4%
2Y CAGR
-13%
3Y CAGR
6.3%
5Y CAGR
15.4%
7Y CAGR
36.3%
10Y CAGR
9.4%
RoA Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-12.5%
3Y CAGR
7.3%
5Y CAGR
7%
7Y CAGR
6%
10Y CAGR
5.8%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Neuland Laboratories cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 348 Cr which is growth of 9.5% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Neuland Laboratories Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -55 Cr which is growth of -224.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.4% | 12.9% | 347.6 | 317.5 | 260.1 | 238.5 | 58.6 | 189.3 | 56.6 | 69.6 | 11.5 | 38.9 | 44.7 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -423.7 | -298.1 | -149.7 | -61.5 | -93.7 | -84.4 | -48.7 | -77.2 | -116.3 | -42.1 | -19.9 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | 21 | 25 | -69.3 | -135.8 | 37.7 | -113.7 | -5.5 | 12 | 104.9 | -0.1 | -23.6 | |
- | - | -55.2 | 44.3 | 41.1 | 41.2 | 2.6 | -8.8 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 0.1 | -3.3 | 1.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.5%
2Y CAGR
15.6%
3Y CAGR
13.4%
5Y CAGR
12.9%
7Y CAGR
25.8%
10Y CAGR
22.8%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-16%
7Y CAGR
8.3%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
