- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue Nandan Denim Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 625 Cr which is growth of -40.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Nandan Denim Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 15 Cr which is growth of 32.1% YoY.
2.600.03(1.17%)
945.3K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Nandan Denim quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Nandan Denim quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 624.8 | 549.4 | 501 | 786.5 | 1,049.2 | 1,050.3 | 928 | 852.2 | 723.9 | 604.9 | 463.6 | 418.4 | 557.8 | ||
Operating Exp. | 598 | 526.9 | 478.5 | 761.3 | 1,015.3 | 1,014.3 | 897.1 | 817.7 | 689.4 | 540.1 | 429.9 | 387.8 | 534 | |
Operating Profit | 24.4 | 13 | 21 | 23.4 | 32.4 | 34.4 | 29 | 32.5 | 32.3 | 39 | 32.3 | 26.7 | 20.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 3.92% | 2.41% | 4.21% | 2.99% | 3.09% | 3.28% | 3.13% | 3.83% | 4.47% | 6.73% | 6.99% | 6.44% | 3.67% | |
Depr. | 11.6 | 10.9 | 11.7 | 10.1 | 11.6 | 12.4 | 13.6 | 13.6 | 13.6 | 11.4 | 9.8 | 9.7 | 9.7 | |
Interest | 4.9 | -3.5 | 6.7 | 6.9 | 7.5 | 9.1 | 8.6 | 9.5 | 9.6 | 14.6 | 10.5 | 10.3 | 11.8 | |
Profit Before Tax | 10.3 | 15 | 4.1 | 8.3 | 14.8 | 14.5 | 8.6 | 11.4 | 11.3 | 38.8 | 13.5 | 10.6 | 2.2 | |
Tax | -4.5 | 5.5 | 1.1 | -1.1 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 11.7 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | |
Net Profit | 14.8 | 9.5 | 3 | 9.5 | 11.2 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 27.1 | 8 | 8.2 | 1.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
Net profit TTM | 36.7 | 33.1 | 34.3 | 37.9 | 37.2 | 33.5 | 50 | 51.3 | 50.8 | 45 | 20.9 | -0.4 | -8.1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | -0 | -0.6 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Nandan Denim competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Nandan Denim annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Nandan Denim Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 2,886 Cr which is growth of -18.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Nandan Denim Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 33 Cr which is growth of -1.1% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-18.8%
2Y CAGR
18.8%
3Y CAGR
12.3%
5Y CAGR
21%
7Y CAGR
10.1%
10Y CAGR
9.5%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.2%
2Y CAGR
-14.2%
3Y CAGR
245.9%
7Y CAGR
5.9%
10Y CAGR
-6.3%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-18.6%
2Y CAGR
21.3%
3Y CAGR
12.7%
5Y CAGR
22.1%
7Y CAGR
11.4%
10Y CAGR
11.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Nandan Denim balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Nandan Denim Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 651 Cr which is growth of 5.2% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Nandan Denim Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 1,032 Cr which is growth of -19.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6.4% | 6.7% | 651.2 | 618.8 | 585.2 | 540.4 | 539 | 471 | 490.4 | 491.6 | 474.4 | 437.6 | 338.4 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-15.1% | -15.9% | 112.3 | 119.7 | 143.6 | 183.2 | 270.6 | 266.5 | 278.9 | 326.4 | 392.2 | 442.8 | 341.1 | ||
-21% | -9.7% | 268.2 | 536 | 453.3 | 543.8 | 633.4 | 445.7 | 443.4 | 445.8 | 478.7 | 399.7 | 338.2 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -6.6% | -2.7% | 1,031.6 | 1,274.5 | 1,182.1 | 1,267.4 | 1,442.9 | 1,183.2 | 1,212.6 | 1,263.8 | 1,345.3 | 1,280.2 | 1,017.7 | |
-7.9% | -3.5% | 422 | 460.1 | 509 | 539.6 | 543.6 | 504.6 | 584.1 | 647.3 | 737 | 803.9 | 570.2 | ||
-7.8% | -3.7% | 429.1 | 476.4 | 519.6 | 547.8 | 568.5 | 519 | 591.8 | 655.8 | 741.7 | 815.4 | 589.1 | ||
-5.7% | -1.9% | 602.5 | 798.1 | 662.5 | 719.6 | 874.4 | 664.2 | 620.8 | 608.1 | 603.6 | 464.8 | 428.6 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -6.6% | -2.7% | 1,031.6 | 1,274.5 | 1,182.1 | 1,267.4 | 1,442.9 | 1,183.2 | 1,212.6 | 1,263.8 | 1,345.3 | 1,280.2 | 1,017.7 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -34.1% | -20.8% | 23.4 | 49.4 | 105 | 81.6 | 117.6 | 74.9 | 42.4 | 46.1 | 23.2 | 22.3 | 235.7 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 41.8% | 116.4 | 116.4 | 116.4 | 116.4 | 116.4 | 20.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5.8 | ||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-19.1%
2Y CAGR
-6.6%
3Y CAGR
-6.6%
5Y CAGR
-2.7%
7Y CAGR
-2.9%
10Y CAGR
0.1%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-50%
2Y CAGR
-23.1%
3Y CAGR
-21%
5Y CAGR
-9.7%
7Y CAGR
-7%
10Y CAGR
-2.3%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
5.2%
2Y CAGR
5.5%
3Y CAGR
6.4%
5Y CAGR
6.7%
7Y CAGR
4.1%
10Y CAGR
6.8%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Nandan Denim ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Nandan Denim Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 5 Rs which is growth of 5.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Nandan Denim Mar-2026 ROE is 5% which is growth of 0.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -50.7% | -46% | 4.5 | 4.3 | 40.6 | 37.5 | 37.4 | 98 | 102.1 | 102.3 | 98.7 | 91.1 | 74.3 | |
RoA Ann. % | 276.8% | - | 3.21% | 2.62% | 3.80% | 0.06% | 4.70% | -1.58% | -0.04% | 1.74% | 3.44% | 5.66% | 6.22% | |
ROE Ann. % | 231.1% | - | 5.08% | 5.41% | 7.68% | 0.14% | 12.58% | -3.97% | -0.10% | 4.49% | 9.77% | 16.57% | 18.71% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -1.2% | 39.8% | 7.84% | 11.18% | 15.41% | 8.12% | 16.59% | 1.47% | 4.66% | 7.19% | 13.71% | 13.81% | 19.02% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -39.4% | -27.5% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-6.1%
2Y CAGR
-18.7%
3Y CAGR
231.1%
7Y CAGR
1.8%
10Y CAGR
-12.2%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
22.5%
2Y CAGR
-8.1%
3Y CAGR
276.8%
7Y CAGR
9.1%
10Y CAGR
-6.4%
RoA Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
53.3%
2Y CAGR
23.8%
3Y CAGR
20.9%
5Y CAGR
8.9%
7Y CAGR
7.3%
10Y CAGR
5.9%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Nandan Denim cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Nandan Denim Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 144 Cr which is growth of 51.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Nandan Denim Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 108.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.8% | 32.8% | 144.5 | 95.1 | 230.4 | 141 | 101.4 | 35 | 154.7 | 79.3 | 65.8 | 169.1 | 146.6 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 5.8 | 9.6 | -49.8 | -21.1 | -55.4 | -24.1 | -18.1 | -25.6 | -0.4 | -286 | -180.1 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -149.2 | -117.4 | -168.5 | -145.4 | -34.3 | -9.4 | -124.1 | -68.3 | -64.7 | 116.4 | 31.8 | |
- | -6.5% | 1 | -12.8 | 12.1 | -25.5 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 12.5 | -14.7 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -1.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
51.9%
2Y CAGR
-20.8%
3Y CAGR
0.8%
5Y CAGR
32.8%
7Y CAGR
9%
10Y CAGR
-0.1%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-39.6%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
