- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Castex Technologies Jun-2021 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 87 Cr which is growth of 437.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Castex Technologies Jun-2021 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -123 Cr which is growth of 6.3% YoY.
Castex Technologies quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Castex Technologies quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '21 | Mar '21 | Dec '20 | Sep '20 | Jun '20 | Mar '20 | Dec '19 | Sep '19 | Jun '19 | Mar '19 | Dec '18 | Sep '18 | Jun '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 90.8 | 95.9 | 90.7 | 16.2 | 69.2 | 69.9 | 75 | 82.6 | 99.7 | 108.2 | 134.9 | 117.9 | ||
Operating Exp. | 90.7 | 146.3 | 95 | 79.9 | 24.6 | 72.7 | 70.9 | 77.2 | 88.6 | 107.5 | 110.9 | 136.9 | 118.9 | |
Operating Profit | -3.7 | -43.5 | -3.1 | -1.2 | -8.4 | -3.6 | -1.1 | -2.3 | -5.9 | -8.9 | -2.7 | -2.1 | -3.6 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | -4.25% | -42.33% | -3.41% | -1.47% | -51.98% | -5.24% | -1.60% | -3.02% | -7.18% | -8.97% | -2.52% | -1.52% | -3.13% | |
Depr. | 117.1 | 120.1 | 122.8 | 123.2 | 122 | 122.4 | 123.8 | 123.9 | 122.7 | 119.2 | 124.1 | 126.9 | 127 | |
Interest | 2.4 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7.1 | |
Profit Before Tax | -123.3 | -177.5 | -126.2 | -114.2 | -131.6 | -128.1 | -126.4 | -127.6 | -130.1 | -135.2 | -137.9 | -341.3 | -135.1 | |
Tax | ||||||||||||||
Net Profit | -123.3 | -177.5 | -126.2 | -114.2 | -131.6 | -128.1 | -126.4 | -127.6 | -130.1 | -135.2 | -137.9 | -341.3 | -135.1 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -3.3 | -4.7 | -3.3 | -3 | -3.5 | -3.4 | -3.3 | -3.4 | -3.4 | -3.6 | -3.7 | -9 | -3.6 | |
Net profit TTM | -541.2 | -549.6 | -500.2 | -500.3 | -513.7 | -512.2 | -519.3 | -530.8 | -744.5 | -749.4 | -1,262.3 | -1,517.2 | -1,498 | |
Basic EPS TTM | -14.3 | -14.5 | -13.2 | -13.2 | -13.6 | -13.6 | -13.7 | -14 | -19.7 | -19.8 | -33.4 | -40.1 | -39.6 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Castex Technologies competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Castex Technologies annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2021 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Castex Technologies Mar-2021 Annual Revenue is Rs 294 Cr which is growth of -3.5% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Castex Technologies Mar-2021 Annual Net Profit is Rs -551 Cr which is growth of -9.2% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.5%
2Y CAGR
-20.2%
3Y CAGR
-18.2%
5Y CAGR
-22%
7Y CAGR
-28.3%
10Y CAGR
-14.7%
Total Revenue Annual is falling slower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
11.6%
2Y CAGR
-14.6%
3Y CAGR
-14.6%
5Y CAGR
-16.3%
7Y CAGR
-22.5%
10Y CAGR
-10.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Castex Technologies balance sheet as of Mar 2021: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Castex Technologies Mar-2021 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs -1,884 Cr which is growth of -40.9% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Castex Technologies Mar-2021 Total Assets is Rs 6,051 Cr which is growth of -8.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 | Sep '15 | Sep '14 | Sep '13 | Jun '12 | Jun '11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -1,883.8 | -1,336.6 | -767.7 | -21.8 | 1,781.4 | 2,806.8 | 3,415.3 | 2,480.5 | 2,231.6 | 2,016.8 | 1,870.1 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-0.5% | -47.6% | 146.7 | 146.4 | 147.8 | 148.8 | 148.3 | 3,698.4 | 3,966.8 | 4,825.1 | 4,060.9 | 2,724.4 | 1,892.9 | ||
0.3% | 23.2% | 7,722.2 | 7,698.8 | 7,689.8 | 7,663.1 | 6,992.8 | 2,722.4 | 2,304.6 | 1,490.5 | 753.8 | 614 | 377.3 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -8.1% | -8.1% | 6,050.6 | 6,574.2 | 7,069.8 | 7,790.1 | 8,922.5 | 9,222.6 | 9,686.7 | 8,796.1 | 7,096.3 | 5,355.2 | 4,140.4 | |
-9.8% | -8% | 4,057.6 | 4,545.9 | 5,037.1 | 5,533.9 | 5,912.4 | 6,150.1 | 6,245.2 | 5,715.6 | 5,108.2 | 2,751.6 | 2,626 | ||
-7.4% | -4.9% | 5,615.7 | 6,099.6 | 6,583.2 | 7,079 | 7,456.6 | 7,230.1 | 7,586.7 | 6,532.9 | 5,321.3 | 3,454.4 | 2,750.9 | ||
-15.1% | -26.2% | 434.9 | 474.6 | 486.7 | 711.1 | 1,465.8 | 1,992.5 | 2,100 | 2,263.2 | 1,775.1 | 1,900.8 | 1,389.5 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -8.1% | -8.1% | 6,050.6 | 6,574.2 | 7,069.8 | 7,790.1 | 8,922.5 | 9,222.6 | 9,686.7 | 8,796.1 | 7,096.3 | 5,355.2 | 4,140.4 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 1% | 0.3% | 353.3 | 460.2 | 458.8 | 343.2 | 357.7 | 348.3 | 352.1 | 47.4 | 141 | 44.5 | 2.9 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | ||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 6.9% | 3.9% | 689.4 | 689.4 | 564.4 | 564.4 | 568.4 | 568.4 | 568.4 | 228.6 | 118.6 | 0.1 | 12.9 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 334.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-8%
2Y CAGR
-7.5%
3Y CAGR
-8.1%
5Y CAGR
-8.1%
7Y CAGR
-5.2%
10Y CAGR
3.9%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
0.3%
2Y CAGR
0.2%
3Y CAGR
0.3%
5Y CAGR
23.2%
7Y CAGR
26.5%
10Y CAGR
35.2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Castex Technologies ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2021 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Castex Technologies Mar-2021 Book Value Per Share is -50 Rs which is growth of -40.6% YoY.
- NEUTRAL
ROE Castex Technologies Mar-2021 ROE is 0% which is growth of 0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 | Sep '15 | Sep '14 | Sep '13 | Jun '12 | Jun '11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | - | - | -50.3 | -35.8 | -20.7 | -0.9 | 46.8 | 74 | 90.2 | 89.2 | 80.4 | 72.9 | 135.1 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -9.11% | -7.68% | -10.60% | -23.18% | -11.69% | -6.65% | -1.76% | 2.81% | 2.96% | 2.91% | 2.74% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -58.97% | -21.93% | -5.02% | 9.99% | 9.42% | 7.74% | 6.08% | |||||
ROCE Ann. % | - | - | 32.31% | 44.29% | 82.35% | -388.67% | -15.58% | -0.94% | 4.88% | 9.64% | 8.49% | 8.82% | 7.29% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | -0.8 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -41.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Current Ratio Ann.
5Y CAGR
-32.2%
7Y CAGR
-32.1%
10Y CAGR
-30.3%
Current Ratio Annual is falling slower than historical averages.
Castex Technologies cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2021 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Castex Technologies Mar-2021 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -1 Cr which is growth of -511.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Castex Technologies Mar-2021 Net Cash Flow is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 106.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 | Sep '15 | Sep '14 | Sep '13 | Jun '12 | Jun '11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -0.5 | 0.1 | -36.8 | 106.4 | 505.5 | 103.7 | 885.2 | 662.5 | 1,054.2 | 247.2 | 196.4 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 0.6 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -84.7 | -436.5 | -218.7 | -1,060.8 | -1,774.3 | -1,916.7 | -863.2 | -210.2 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | 24.8 | -15.2 | -92.5 | 61.4 | 113.7 | 661.9 | 897.5 | 772.5 | -86.9 | |||
-75.1% | - | 0.1 | -1.3 | -11.8 | 6.5 | -23.6 | -53.6 | -61.9 | -449.9 | 35 | 156.5 | -100.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
73.2%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
