- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Ipca Laboratories Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 2,137 Cr which is growth of 20.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Ipca Laboratories Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 373 Cr which is growth of 42.5% YoY.
1915.40-23.00(-1.19%)
97,067
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Ipca Laboratories quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Ipca Laboratories share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Ipca Laboratories quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,136.7 | 1,844.2 | 1,863 | 1,952.2 | 1,771.9 | 1,659.9 | 1,680.1 | 1,827.9 | 1,581.3 | 1,525.7 | 1,523.7 | 1,698.8 | 1,531.9 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,541.6 | 1,383.2 | 1,367.7 | 1,465.6 | 1,340 | 1,279.9 | 1,251.6 | 1,408.8 | 1,212.6 | 1,218.3 | 1,233.3 | 1,353.7 | 1,191.2 | |
Operating Profit | 577.6 | 431.2 | 477.5 | 464.7 | 406.9 | 358.6 | 411.1 | 402.1 | 353.2 | 292.3 | 273.5 | 309 | 297.5 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 27.26% | 23.76% | 25.88% | 24.07% | 23.29% | 21.89% | 24.72% | 22.20% | 22.56% | 19.35% | 18.15% | 18.58% | 19.99% | |
Depr. | 74.6 | 70.3 | 68.6 | 66.9 | 63.1 | 65.2 | 62.8 | 62.7 | 61.3 | 61.8 | 63 | 61.4 | 60.4 | |
Interest | 5 | 10.5 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 12.1 | 16.2 | 10.2 | 17.3 | 19.4 | 24.1 | 27.2 | 38.6 | 30.8 | |
Profit Before Tax | 515.4 | 349.9 | 417.2 | 408.3 | 356.8 | 17.2 | 355.5 | 339.2 | 287.9 | 127.3 | 200.2 | 245.1 | 249.6 | |
Tax | 142.1 | 87.6 | 113.8 | 103.6 | 94.7 | 82.2 | 88 | 95.1 | 83.8 | 62.5 | 63.2 | 83 | 83 | |
Net Profit | 373.3 | 262.3 | 303.5 | 304.7 | 262 | -65.1 | 267.6 | 244.1 | 204.1 | 64.8 | 136.9 | 162.1 | 166.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 14.7 | 10.3 | 12 | 12 | 10.3 | -2.6 | 10.6 | 9.6 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 6.6 | |
Net profit TTM | 1,243.8 | 1,132.5 | 805.2 | 769.3 | 708.7 | 650.8 | 780.6 | 650 | 568 | 530.4 | 550.5 | 533.8 | 539.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 49 | 44.6 | 31.7 | 30.3 | 27.9 | 25.7 | 30.8 | 25.6 | 22.4 | 20.9 | 21.7 | 21 | 21.3 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Ipca Laboratories competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Ipca Laboratories annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 7,431 Cr which is growth of 10.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 1,133 Cr which is growth of 74.0% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
10.1%
2Y CAGR
8.8%
3Y CAGR
7.8%
5Y CAGR
7.4%
7Y CAGR
10.5%
10Y CAGR
10.1%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
74%
2Y CAGR
46.1%
3Y CAGR
30.8%
5Y CAGR
-0.1%
7Y CAGR
13.9%
10Y CAGR
28.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
7.8%
2Y CAGR
5.9%
3Y CAGR
4.3%
5Y CAGR
8.9%
7Y CAGR
9.5%
10Y CAGR
8.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Ipca Laboratories balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 7,979 Cr which is growth of 15.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 9,776 Cr which is growth of 7.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.7% | 10.9% | 7,979.4 | 6,891.6 | 6,348.7 | 5,877.3 | 5,523.3 | 4,752.7 | 3,677.5 | 3,136.7 | 2,695 | 2,475.1 | 2,283.1 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-24.9% | 14.5% | 377.4 | 759.8 | 790.4 | 891.9 | 604.2 | 191.8 | 265.4 | 307 | 420.1 | 546.5 | 661.7 | ||
-5.4% | 5.9% | 1,418.8 | 1,419.5 | 1,520.2 | 1,677.8 | 1,339.3 | 1,065.6 | 1,241.6 | 1,013.8 | 992.7 | 946.3 | 959.9 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 5% | 10.2% | 9,775.5 | 9,070.9 | 8,659.3 | 8,447 | 7,466.9 | 6,010.1 | 5,184.6 | 4,457.5 | 4,107.7 | 3,968 | 3,904.6 | |
9.6% | 10.8% | 3,428.7 | 3,026.6 | 2,698.9 | 2,601.7 | 2,373.8 | 2,050.6 | 1,925.2 | 1,806.1 | 1,927.8 | 2,040.8 | 2,105.5 | ||
17.4% | 16.2% | 5,780.5 | 5,252.9 | 5,149.4 | 3,571.8 | 3,275.9 | 2,732.3 | 2,472.5 | 2,172 | 2,200.5 | 2,256.3 | 2,304.9 | ||
-6.4% | 4% | 3,995 | 3,818.1 | 3,509.9 | 4,875.2 | 4,190.9 | 3,277.8 | 2,712.1 | 2,285.6 | 1,907.2 | 1,711.7 | 1,599.8 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 5% | 10.2% | 9,775.5 | 9,070.9 | 8,659.3 | 8,447 | 7,466.9 | 6,010.1 | 5,184.6 | 4,457.5 | 4,107.7 | 3,968 | 3,904.6 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -38.1% | 6.1% | 513.4 | 490.6 | 308.5 | 2,161.9 | 287.7 | 382.2 | 219.5 | 164.8 | 80.7 | 88 | 116.9 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | -12.9% | 10.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 20.9 | 20.9 | 20.9 | 20.9 | 20.9 | 20.9 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 212.5% | - | 774.9 | 629 | 18.6 | 25.4 | 25.2 | 0.1 | 78.1 | |||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
7.8%
2Y CAGR
6.2%
3Y CAGR
5%
5Y CAGR
10.2%
7Y CAGR
11.9%
10Y CAGR
9.6%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
0%
2Y CAGR
-3.4%
3Y CAGR
-5.4%
5Y CAGR
5.9%
7Y CAGR
4.9%
10Y CAGR
4%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
15.8%
2Y CAGR
12.1%
3Y CAGR
10.7%
5Y CAGR
10.9%
7Y CAGR
14.3%
10Y CAGR
13.3%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Ipca Laboratories ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 315 Rs which is growth of 15.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 ROE is 14% which is growth of 4.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 10.7% | -3.4% | 314.5 | 271.6 | 250.2 | 231.7 | 217.7 | 374.7 | 291.1 | 248.3 | 213.6 | 196.1 | 180.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | 24.6% | -9.4% | 11.58% | 7.17% | 6.12% | 5.98% | 11.66% | 18.98% | 12.58% | 10.20% | 5.67% | 4.74% | 2.36% | |
ROE Ann. % | 18.2% | -10% | 14.19% | 9.44% | 8.35% | 8.60% | 15.76% | 24.00% | 17.74% | 14.50% | 8.64% | 7.60% | 4.05% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 17.9% | -7.3% | 19.21% | 17.57% | 15.07% | 11.73% | 17.87% | 28.07% | 20.30% | 16.72% | 9.84% | 9.31% | 4.75% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
50.3%
2Y CAGR
30.4%
3Y CAGR
18.2%
5Y CAGR
-10%
7Y CAGR
-0.3%
10Y CAGR
13.4%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
61.5%
2Y CAGR
37.6%
3Y CAGR
24.6%
5Y CAGR
-9.4%
7Y CAGR
1.8%
10Y CAGR
17.2%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
3.7%
2Y CAGR
10.3%
3Y CAGR
-1.2%
5Y CAGR
-2%
7Y CAGR
2.9%
10Y CAGR
5.1%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Ipca Laboratories cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 1,378 Cr which is growth of 0.3% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Ipca Laboratories Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -64 Cr which is growth of -131.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.8% | 4.7% | 1,378.1 | 1,374.1 | 830.5 | 762.3 | 840.1 | 1,096.1 | 554.4 | 495.7 | 323.9 | 271.1 | 696 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -697 | -738.8 | -1,355.2 | -709.6 | -823.9 | -559.6 | -498.1 | -123 | -119.3 | -145.6 | -213.6 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -745.2 | -428.4 | -464.9 | 506.4 | 426.1 | -307.4 | -132.6 | -222.8 | -130.4 | -156.4 | -414.2 | |
- | - | -64.1 | 206.8 | -989.6 | 559.1 | 442.4 | 229.1 | -76.4 | 149.8 | 74.1 | -30.8 | 68.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
0.3%
2Y CAGR
28.8%
3Y CAGR
21.8%
5Y CAGR
4.7%
7Y CAGR
15.7%
10Y CAGR
7.1%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
