- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Impex Ferro Tech Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 171.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Impex Ferro Tech Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -2 Cr which is growth of 5.4% YoY.
6.25-0.12(-1.88%)
86,991
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Impex Ferro Tech quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Impex Ferro Tech quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 35.8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | |||
Operating Exp. | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 54.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 | |
Operating Profit | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -30.2 | -2 | -0.7 | -1.9 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.35% | -123.26% | -362.70% | -33.05% | -587.97% | |
Depr. | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
Interest | 0 | |||||||||||||
Profit Before Tax | -1.8 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -1.6 | -20.5 | -3.5 | -2.3 | -3.5 | |
Tax | ||||||||||||||
Net Profit | -1.8 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -1.6 | -20.5 | -3.5 | -2.3 | -3.5 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.4 | |
Net profit TTM | -6.3 | -6.4 | -7.3 | -7.3 | -7.4 | -7.1 | -25.7 | -27.4 | -27.9 | -29.8 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -31.2 | |
Basic EPS TTM | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -2.9 | -3.1 | -3.2 | -3.4 | -0 | -0.1 | -3.6 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Impex Ferro Tech competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Impex Ferro Tech revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Impex Ferro Tech annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 162.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -6 Cr which is growth of 8.9% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
150%
2Y CAGR
-84%
3Y CAGR
-81%
5Y CAGR
-61.1%
7Y CAGR
-48.2%
10Y CAGR
-42.9%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
16.7%
2Y CAGR
-89.4%
3Y CAGR
-84.4%
5Y CAGR
-63.9%
7Y CAGR
-51.4%
10Y CAGR
-45.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Impex Ferro Tech balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs -322 Cr which is growth of -2.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 160 Cr which is growth of -3.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -321.6 | -315.2 | -308.1 | -278.3 | -244.6 | -228.2 | -219 | -193.8 | -177.5 | -109.1 | -0.3 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
0.1% | 26.1% | 269.4 | 269.4 | 269.5 | 268.8 | 274.5 | 84.4 | 47.3 | 99 | 127.1 | 155.8 | 226.5 | ||
-0.4% | -12.2% | 212.2 | 211.7 | 211.2 | 214.6 | 221.5 | 405.9 | 418 | 313.6 | 275.8 | 314.4 | 303 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -8% | -9.4% | 159.9 | 165.9 | 172.6 | 205.1 | 251.4 | 262.1 | 246.3 | 218.8 | 225.3 | 361.2 | 529.2 | |
0.8% | -0.5% | 152.2 | 158.9 | 165.7 | 148.7 | 151.7 | 155.9 | 161.7 | 166.8 | 169.8 | 173.6 | 179.1 | ||
0.7% | -0.5% | 152.3 | 159.1 | 165.9 | 149.3 | 170.5 | 156.4 | 162.3 | 167.3 | 170.3 | 174 | 180.8 | ||
-48.5% | -40.9% | 7.6 | 6.8 | 6.7 | 55.7 | 80.9 | 105.7 | 84 | 51.6 | 55 | 187.2 | 348.3 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -8% | -9.4% | 159.9 | 165.9 | 172.6 | 205.1 | 251.4 | 262.1 | 246.3 | 218.8 | 225.3 | 361.2 | 529.2 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 261.5 | 261.5 | 372.2 | 342.2 | 354.9 | 338.8 | 207.1 | 243.9 | 100.2 | 59.4 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.6%
2Y CAGR
-3.7%
3Y CAGR
-8%
5Y CAGR
-9.4%
7Y CAGR
-4.4%
10Y CAGR
-11.3%
Total Assets Annual is falling slower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
0.2%
2Y CAGR
0.2%
3Y CAGR
-0.4%
5Y CAGR
-12.2%
7Y CAGR
-5.4%
10Y CAGR
-3.5%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Impex Ferro Tech ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is -37 Rs which is growth of -2.0% YoY.
- NEUTRAL
ROE Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2025 ROE is 0% which is growth of 0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | - | - | -36.6 | -35.9 | -35 | -31.6 | -27.8 | -26 | -24.9 | -22 | -20.2 | -12.4 | -0 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -4.02% | -4.25% | -17.28% | -16.38% | -6.66% | -3.33% | -10.17% | -7.65% | -30.33% | -24.26% | -15.37% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | ||||||||||||
ROCE Ann. % | -70.6% | 15.2% | 12.30% | 15.39% | 77.17% | 481.74% | 20.15% | 6.07% | 14.57% | 16.41% | 123.59% | -186.17% | -20.83% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | -0.8 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -2.7 | -1,013.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Impex Ferro Tech cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 442.9% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Impex Ferro Tech Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of -67.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-42% | -32% | 0.8 | -0.2 | 24 | 4.1 | 41.6 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 12.2 | 40.2 | -11.1 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -0.7 | -0.1 | -23.7 | 14.8 | -20.8 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -0.1 | 0.4 | -0 | -22.5 | -17.2 | -4.8 | -2.8 | -3.4 | -12.6 | -39.9 | 7.8 | |
- | - | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -3.7 | 3.7 | -0 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -1.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
-81.7%
3Y CAGR
-42%
5Y CAGR
-32%
7Y CAGR
-26%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
