- NEUTRAL
Quarterly Revenue MPS Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit MPS Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -0 Cr which is growth of -8.1% YoY.
2.080.00(0.00%)
600
BSE Volume
BSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
MPS Pharma quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
MPS Pharma quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |||||||||||
Operating Exp. | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Operating Profit | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Depr. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Interest | ||||||||||||||
Profit Before Tax | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |
Tax | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0.1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||||
Net Profit | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | |
Net profit TTM | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -1 | -1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
MPS Pharma competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
MPS Pharma annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue MPS Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of -25.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit MPS Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -1 Cr which is growth of -13.6% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
25%
2Y CAGR
11.8%
5Y CAGR
-24.6%
7Y CAGR
-6.5%
10Y CAGR
-6.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
MPS Pharma balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund MPS Pharma Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of -93.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets MPS Pharma Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 8 Cr which is growth of -9.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-67.1% | -52.2% | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 4 | 8.4 | 9.5 | 10.8 | 11.6 | 19 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
0% | -22.2% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||
4.4% | 4.1% | 8.2 | 8.1 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 6.1 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 7.2 | 7.5 | 8.3 | 7.5 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -5.9% | -5.5% | 8.5 | 9.3 | 9.9 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 11.3 | 16.4 | 17.6 | 19.2 | 20.9 | 28.6 | |
-6.7% | -6.6% | 6.1 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 11.7 | 12.6 | 13.8 | ||
-6.6% | -6.2% | 6.6 | 7.3 | 7.8 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 9.1 | 11.2 | 12.2 | 12.6 | 13.5 | 14.7 | ||
-3.3% | -2.9% | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 7.4 | 13.9 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -5.9% | -5.5% | 8.5 | 9.3 | 9.9 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 11.3 | 16.4 | 17.6 | 19.2 | 20.9 | 28.6 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 7.3 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | |||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | ||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-8.6%
2Y CAGR
-7.3%
3Y CAGR
-5.9%
5Y CAGR
-5.5%
7Y CAGR
-9.9%
10Y CAGR
-11.4%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
1.2%
2Y CAGR
3.2%
3Y CAGR
4.4%
5Y CAGR
4.1%
7Y CAGR
1.9%
10Y CAGR
0.9%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
-90.9%
2Y CAGR
-77.6%
3Y CAGR
-67.1%
5Y CAGR
-52.2%
7Y CAGR
-47.8%
10Y CAGR
-40.8%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
MPS Pharma ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share MPS Pharma Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 0 Rs which is growth of -93.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE MPS Pharma Mar-2025 ROE is -1,489% which is growth of 1406.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | - | - | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 5 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 9.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -12.02% | -9.62% | -8.36% | -10.31% | -1.39% | -39.07% | -7.10% | -7.09% | -4.51% | -35.29% | -4.16% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -1,489.05% | -83.08% | -42.21% | -37.63% | -3.70% | -111.78% | -13.95% | -13.07% | -8.04% | -63.63% | -6.26% | |
ROCE Ann. % | - | - | -363.38% | -68.24% | -38.85% | -35.47% | -22.83% | -96.84% | -13.57% | -12.51% | -9.06% | -58.79% | -5.27% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 257.7% | 194% | 109.8 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-33.3%
2Y CAGR
-18.4%
3Y CAGR
-12.6%
5Y CAGR
-7.8%
7Y CAGR
-16.4%
10Y CAGR
-20.2%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
MPS Pharma cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity MPS Pharma Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -1 Cr which is growth of -3.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow MPS Pharma Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -0 Cr which is growth of 66.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -0.6 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -4.3 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | -19.7% | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.1 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | -53.6% | - | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 3.9 | -0.6 | 0 | -0.4 | -1 | -1.2 | ||
- | - | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
25%
2Y CAGR
123.6%
5Y CAGR
-19.7%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-50%
2Y CAGR
-55.3%
3Y CAGR
-53.6%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
